Plopski

Plopski — CS2 Stats

PRO“ZAMORA”MetizportSwedenRiflerSettings & gear profile →

76561198135878798[U:1:175613070]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,932Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,875Top 25% of 212,379 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#24736 of 259352 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,836 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 24,875 → 24,875
0Faceit ELO · 3,836 → 3,836
+4Tracked matches · now 2,932
0.0ppWin rate · 60.0% → 60.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,875 +0 28 Aug – 31 Oct · 11 observations
24,87524,875peak 24,87528 Aug31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 3,836 +0 28 Aug – 31 Oct · 11 observations
3,8363,836peak 3,83628 Aug31 Oct
24,875Peak Premier on CSDB
3,836Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-08-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,836
  • Next: 4,000 ELO at 4,000 — 164 to go
  • Reached: 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,875
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 125 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPlopskiFACEITLevel 10 · 3,836 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,875 · Pink bandPEAK ELO3,836csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning80
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–41Last 10059%Win rateLWWWLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −8.8pp headshot accuracy · −41ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 392ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 382ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 402ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility6.7
Positioning8.0
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch4.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 68% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning8.0
Utility6.7
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels8.5
Win Impact8.3

Composite 8.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time411ms−15ms
first ⅓ avg 426ms → last ⅓ avg 411ms
Headshot accuracy18.6%−0.0%
first ⅓ avg 18.6% → last ⅓ avg 18.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 21 Oct →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · anubis, 21 Oct →
297msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · mirage, 30 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 21 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
14–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 14nukeWeakest map · 54% over 28
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2815–1354%-0.01
mirageA2011–955%-0.01
infernoA159–660%0.00
ancientS1410–471%0.01
anubisA138–562%-0.01
cacheA106–460%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (54% over 28). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

5,464Matches
63%Win rate
1.47Avg K/D
92.0ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
23Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage34165%1.3918.1
Ancient29068%1.4718.5
Anubis12363%1.4018.0
Dust27655%1.3218.6
Vertigo6772%1.5318.2
Nuke6558%1.3417.5
Overpass4971%1.5818.1
Inferno3969%1.3616.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.5%Headshot accuracy
41.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
48.1%Spray accuracy
81.3%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
418msReaction time
67.6%T opening success
60.5%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
4.5%Flash assists
9.08HE damage / grenade
11.73Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke3–13-0.0312%30 Oct →
mirage13–90.0217%30 Oct →
ancient13–60.0223%30 Oct →
ancient19–160.019%30 Oct →
nuke17–19-0.0112%26 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0621%26 Oct →
cache13–60.0318%25 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.038%25 Oct →
nuke10–130.0122%25 Oct →
nuke1–0-0.080%22 Oct →
cache16–140.0518%22 Oct →
mirage11–130.0217%22 Oct →
nuke16–19-0.0018%22 Oct →
mirage11–130.0716%22 Oct →
cache13–30.1017%21 Oct →
nuke13–20.0535%21 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.056%21 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0138%21 Oct →
anubis13–70.0625%20 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0137%20 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0422%13 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0512%7 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0019%7 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0214%7 Oct →
anubis13–90.0220%27 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0211%27 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0314%26 Sept →
mirage13–60.0334%26 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0315%26 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0223%25 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0327%25 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0117%25 Sept →
nuke13–80.0116%25 Sept →
ancient9–130.0118%25 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.0119%25 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0317%17 Sept →
anubis9–130.0122%17 Sept →
nuke8–130.0117%17 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.058%17 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0115%17 Sept →
nuke8–130.0124%14 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0117%14 Sept →
inferno13–90.0417%13 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0323%13 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0323%13 Sept →
inferno13–110.0226%11 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0417%11 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0019%5 Sept →
nuke25–23-0.0218%5 Sept →
inferno16–130.0318%4 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0011%4 Sept →
inferno13–60.0514%2 Sept →
anubis13–90.0124%2 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0311%1 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0210%1 Sept →
inferno8–130.0021%1 Sept →
nuke13–80.0220%31 Aug →
cache9–130.0820%31 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.069%31 Aug →
nuke13–70.0516%31 Aug →
inferno13–70.0115%31 Aug →
nuke4–130.0215%28 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0119%28 Aug →
inferno16–14-0.0015%20 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0114%20 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0414%20 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0328%20 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0223%20 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.038%20 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0114%19 Aug →
anubis13–70.0119%19 Aug →
mirage11–130.0321%19 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.1127%18 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0122%18 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0021%18 Aug →
nuke13–30.0512%18 Aug →
anubis16–14-0.0020%18 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0616%8 Aug →
ancient13–20.048%8 Aug →
nuke7–130.0029%8 Aug →
inferno10–130.0132%8 Aug →
cache9–13-0.046%8 Aug →
ancient13–100.0820%7 Aug →
inferno13–50.0715%7 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.0415%3 Aug →
nuke10–130.0120%3 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0119%3 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.0415%3 Aug →
nuke10–130.0120%3 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0119%3 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0220%3 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0323%3 Aug →
ancient13–20.0820%3 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0323%3 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0220%3 Aug →
ancient13–20.0820%3 Aug →
mirage13–110.0018%3 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0217%3 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0217%3 Aug →
mirage13–110.0018%3 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches10-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.