edinchyyy

edinchyyy — CS2 Stats

FI76561198134016744[U:1:173751016]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

774Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,708Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidAll-Rounder
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,928 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Oct 2026 (31 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 774 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,640 -2,820 15 Oct – 13 Jan · 12 days played
15,64018,460peak 18,46015 Oct13 Jan
Faceit ELO: 1,928 +0 14 Sept – 5 Oct · 2 observations
1,9281,928peak 1,92814 Sept5 Oct
18,460Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,928Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2025-10-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,928
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 73 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-14
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-14

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 5 Oct 2026 and 5 Nov 2026.

Measured 5 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate39.8%48.2%50.9%11.2% short
Shot accuracy16.4%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.091.071.09meets
Match win rate46.0%46.9%48.4%2.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGedinchyyyFACEITLevel 9 · 1,928 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO1,928csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning58
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–36–11Last 10053%Win rateLLTWLWWWTT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −5.8pp headshot accuracy · −34ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 697ms

Last 10

  • 4–3–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 632ms

Last 20

  • 9–7–4 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 649ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim6.7
Utility5.4
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels5.4
Clutch4.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 631ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning5.8
Utility5.4
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact9.2

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time642ms+31ms
first ⅓ avg 611ms → last ⅓ avg 642ms
Headshot accuracy22.3%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 24.4% → last ⅓ avg 22.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–2 · dust2, 21 Jan →
58%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · dust2, 12 Feb →
422msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · ancient, 11 Nov →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 9 Jan →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
4–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 71% over 7cacheWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3818–2047%0.04
mirageS1812–667%0.02
cacheC83–538%0.03
ancientC83–538%-0.03
infernoS75–271%0.02
overpassA74–357%0.03
trainC73–443%0.02
nukeA53–260%0.03
anubis—22–0100%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

82,145Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
3,929Matches
46.0%Match win rate
39.8%Headshot %
16.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
10,513MVPs
1,708Hours (in match)
4,489Bombs planted
1,181Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,594
AWP10,951
P2502,135
FAMAS1,765
P901,754
MAC-101,520

Lifetime map wins

9,041dust2
4,569inferno
2,815train
2,204nuke
739vertigo
303cbble
83lake
41office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

415Matches
55%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
82.2ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10247%1.1216.6
Nuke4961%1.1215.7
Dust22662%1.2817.4
Inferno1942%0.9415.8
Overpass1759%1.0816.9
Train1580%1.0215.1
Anubis1258%1.2319.0
Ancient1250%0.9816.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.3%Headshot accuracy
30.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.4%Spray accuracy
77.7%Counter-strafing
7.7°Preaim
631msReaction time
43.3%T opening success
54.0%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
8.8%Flash assists
7.49HE damage / grenade
12.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache4–13-0.0230%26 Jun →
dust25–11-0.0124%26 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0122%14 Jun →
mirage12–30.1515%15 May →
cache2–13-0.0222%14 May →
cache13–50.1326%14 May →
cache13–70.0925%14 May →
cache13–100.0316%3 May →
cache12–120.0513%2 May →
cache12–12-0.0116%30 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0418%22 Apr →
mirage11–30.0715%12 Apr →
dust212–12-0.0126%10 Apr →
inferno13–20.0132%8 Apr →
mirage10–130.0427%3 Apr →
dust213–40.0825%30 Mar →
anubis13–11-0.0115%13 Feb →
dust24–130.0229%13 Feb →
dust25–130.0758%12 Feb →
inferno13–8-0.0023%2 Feb →
inferno11–13-0.0120%30 Jan →
dust213–30.0529%29 Jan →
mirage12–120.0524%29 Jan →
dust213–100.1113%29 Jan →
dust29–130.0428%29 Jan →
anubis13–50.0114%28 Jan →
mirage16–12-0.0112%28 Jan →
dust213–20.1722%21 Jan →
nuke12–120.0032%20 Jan →
dust213–50.0212%19 Jan →
dust212–120.0215%13 Jan →
dust28–13-0.0015%13 Jan →
mirage13–10-0.0026%13 Jan →
inferno9–130.0121%12 Jan →
dust212–120.0017%9 Jan →
dust21–13-0.0818%9 Jan →
dust213–00.0722%9 Jan →
dust215–150.0321%8 Jan →
dust211–13-0.0326%7 Jan →
dust213–90.0623%22 Dec →
dust212–12-0.0128%22 Dec →
dust213–70.0722%18 Dec →
inferno13–110.0727%18 Dec →
dust213–80.0238%17 Dec →
overpass9–130.0321%17 Dec →
mirage13–90.0824%17 Dec →
mirage8–20.0241%17 Dec →
dust211–20.0928%17 Dec →
nuke10–13-0.0018%16 Dec →
dust26–13-0.0517%16 Dec →
train10–20.1520%16 Dec →
dust28–60.0432%28 Nov →
dust210–13-0.0433%28 Nov →
mirage13–7-0.0142%28 Nov →
mirage10–13-0.0329%27 Nov →
dust213–50.0132%27 Nov →
overpass13–00.1514%27 Nov →
overpass10–130.0621%27 Nov →
nuke13–70.0728%26 Nov →
dust213–100.1422%26 Nov →
dust210–130.0622%26 Nov →
train13–110.0330%26 Nov →
mirage9–2-0.0317%26 Nov →
ancient11–13-0.0340%26 Nov →
overpass11–8-0.070%24 Nov →
overpass4–00.0536%24 Nov →
dust213–70.0916%24 Nov →
train7–13-0.0525%24 Nov →
overpass13–9-0.0317%19 Nov →
dust213–4-0.0124%19 Nov →
inferno13–90.0838%15 Nov →
mirage13–30.0324%13 Nov →
mirage13–80.0326%13 Nov →
ancient11–13-0.0328%11 Nov →
nuke13–50.0314%11 Nov →
dust29–130.0730%11 Nov →
inferno13–90.0041%3 Nov →
dust213–50.0727%3 Nov →
dust212–12-0.0125%26 Oct →
train5–130.0339%26 Oct →
dust213–80.0734%26 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0427%26 Oct →
mirage13–70.012%23 Oct →
train22–190.0119%21 Oct →
overpass13–60.0521%21 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0233%20 Oct →
mirage13–30.0212%20 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0517%19 Oct →
mirage9–130.0435%19 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0619%19 Oct →
nuke13–70.0818%19 Oct →
train8–13-0.0330%18 Oct →
mirage10–130.0512%16 Oct →
ancient13–90.0114%16 Oct →
dust25–130.0732%16 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0618%16 Oct →
dust213–30.1327%15 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0318%15 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0522%15 Oct →
train7–130.0035%15 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.