Shmylife

Shmylife — CS2 Stats

CA76561198133003240[U:1:172737512]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,757Tracked matches60%Win rate2022Tracked since
4,387Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,067Top 5% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#5607 of 252285 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,745 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,067 +2,068 22 Apr – 9 Oct · 24 days played
24,99927,240peak 27,24022 Apr9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,745 +0 17 Sept – 20 Sept · 3 observations
1,7451,745peak 1,74517 Sept20 Sept
27,240Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,745Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-04-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,745
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 6 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-17
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-17

Premier CS Rating

  • 173 below peak (27,240)
  • +1,062 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,933 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-17
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-17

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches70——
Win rate57%——
K/D1.03——
Headshot %60%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate66.6%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy4.3%13.2%13.7%9.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.421.071.09above
Match win rate49.7%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGShmylifeFACEITLevel 9 · 1,745 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER27,067 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,745csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning66
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–41–4Last 10055%Win rateWLWLWWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +4.2pp headshot accuracy · +20ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility5.9
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch5.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.6
Utility5.9
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time546ms−101ms
first ⅓ avg 646ms → last ⅓ avg 546ms
Headshot accuracy26.3%+5.2%
first ⅓ avg 21.1% → last ⅓ avg 26.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.28Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 3 Aug →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 5–1 · mirage, 16 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · nuke, 19 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 3 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
10–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 64% over 11anubisWeakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3117–1455%0.00
mirageA1610–663%-0.00
cacheB126–650%0.01
infernoA127–558%0.02
ancientA117–464%0.00
anubisC104–640%-0.02
nuke—40–40%-0.02
vertigo—22–0100%0.09
shelter—11–0100%0.07
fachwerk—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

123,460Lifetime kills
1.42K/D · Top 10% of Level 9 players
4,014Matches
49.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
66.6%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 9 players
4.3%Shot accuracy
11,523MVPs
2,790Hours (in match)
3,352Bombs planted
1,336Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4771,314
AWP8,905
FAMAS1,726
Knife1,324
P250796

Lifetime map wins

6,996dust2
5,828inferno
1,842vertigo
1,391nuke
891train
155cbble
77office
35lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,017Matches
51%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
80.2ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage21544%1.0115.2
Dust216654%1.1016.4
Anubis13950%1.0415.8
Inferno13058%1.0515.7
Ancient12953%1.0815.3
Overpass3453%1.0216.2
Nuke3238%0.9414.1
Train2662%1.1517.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.4%Headshot accuracy
32.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.7%Spray accuracy
77.9%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
544msReaction time
58.4%T opening success
50.1%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
8.6%Flash assists
8.69HE damage / grenade
11.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–11-0.0215%9 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0830%9 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0424%5 Oct →
dust27–130.0433%5 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0017%4 Oct →
mirage13–90.0233%3 Oct →
inferno13–100.0231%3 Oct →
anubis13–160.0118%3 Oct →
inferno13–110.0320%1 Oct →
dust211–130.0229%1 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.1015%30 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0718%30 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0527%28 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0130%27 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0122%24 Sept →
inferno13–50.0117%24 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0529%23 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0215%23 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0212%22 Sept →
dust213–110.0421%22 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0123%21 Sept →
ancient13–60.0224%21 Sept →
dust213–70.1214%21 Sept →
dust29–130.0532%19 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0521%19 Sept →
dust213–90.0120%19 Sept →
dust213–50.0627%18 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0424%18 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0131%18 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0126%16 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0146%16 Sept →
mirage5–1-0.06100%16 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0123%14 Sept →
anubis13–50.0420%13 Sept →
cache16–19-0.0321%12 Sept →
mirage13–60.0721%9 Sept →
ancient13–50.0113%9 Sept →
nuke15–150.0325%9 Sept →
dust213–110.0225%8 Sept →
mirage13–110.0117%11 Aug →
dust29–130.0426%11 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.1117%9 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0425%9 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0414%8 Aug →
vertigo13–110.0327%5 Aug →
dust26–13-0.1232%5 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0714%5 Aug →
dust213–90.0725%5 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0131%4 Aug →
cache13–90.0124%4 Aug →
mirage10–130.0016%4 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0032%4 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.1233%4 Aug →
dust213–70.0422%4 Aug →
dust213–50.0652%4 Aug →
mirage13–70.0223%4 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0225%4 Aug →
cache10–130.0135%3 Aug →
inferno13–20.1738%3 Aug →
inferno9–30.2834%3 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0714%2 Aug →
anubis13–16-0.0325%2 Aug →
dust216–14-0.0022%1 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0144%1 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0420%1 Aug →
inferno2–9-0.0254%1 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0120%31 Jul →
mirage13–30.0513%31 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0615%31 Jul →
ancient13–40.0122%30 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0019%30 Jul →
ancient13–40.0423%30 Jul →
vertigo9–40.1433%19 Jul →
shelter13–110.0729%9 Jul →
fachwerk13–3-0.0115%9 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0524%21 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0424%20 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0627%10 Jun →
cache13–8-0.0311%15 May →
ancient4–130.0325%15 May →
mirage4–13-0.0414%10 May →
cache13–70.0611%10 May →
dust215–15-0.0124%8 May →
mirage6–13-0.0819%5 May →
dust213–40.1135%5 May →
dust213–100.0231%3 May →
cache6–13-0.0127%1 May →
cache13–100.0632%30 Apr →
anubis3–130.0820%30 Apr →
cache5–130.0626%30 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.0310%30 Apr →
mirage16–14-0.0314%30 Apr →
dust216–12-0.0617%29 Apr →
cache7–130.0230%29 Apr →
ancient12–160.0116%27 Apr →
mirage13–20.0517%24 Apr →
anubis15–15-0.069%23 Apr →
ancient13–90.0415%23 Apr →
mirage16–130.0325%22 Apr →
inferno13–80.0324%22 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.