h

h — CS2 Stats

AU76561198128838756[U:1:168573028]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

663Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,071Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongOpening Duellist
Premier CS Rating17,448Purple band · top ~18.7% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Sep 2026 (48 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,448 -180 20 Jul – 16 Sept · 7 days played
16,56417,628peak 17,62820 Jul16 Sept
17,628Peak Premier in tracked matches
32Days played since 2026-07-18

Premier CS Rating

  • 180 below peak (17,628)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,552 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate43.5%44.4%46.9%3.4% short
Shot accuracy12.9%11.9%13.0%meets
Kill/death ratio1.141.031.08above
Match win rate46.6%45.2%46.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGhPREMIER17,448 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning71
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–36–9Last 10055%Win rateTLLWWLWTWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −3.2pp headshot accuracy · +26ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 551ms

Last 10

  • 5–3–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Last 20

  • 12–6–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Opening Duellist — Winning opening duels is what stands out in this profile (+0.8 against its own average). How often you WIN the first duel — CSDB cannot yet see how often you take it.

Aim8.9
Utility5.9
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels7.7

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 65% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning7.1
Utility5.9
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels8.6
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time547ms−82ms
first ⅓ avg 629ms → last ⅓ avg 547ms
Headshot accuracy24.4%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 23.9% → last ⅓ avg 24.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–7 · mirage, 25 Jul →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · dust2, 1 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 6 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 13 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 73% over 11infernoWeakest map · 46% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3418–1653%0.03
mirageA1710–759%0.04
infernoB136–746%0.03
nukeS118–373%0.04
anubisA95–456%-0.01
cacheS75–271%0.05
ancient—41–325%0.00
train—20–20%0.01
vertigo—21–150%0.05
office—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (46% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

41,930Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Purple band
2,332Matches
46.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Purple band
43.5%Headshot %
12.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Purple band
6,955MVPs
1,071Hours (in match)
1,315Bombs planted
535Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4712,060
AWP6,976
P90838
MP9835
Knife709

Lifetime map wins

6,880dust2
1,761inferno
1,032nuke
433train
106lake
87vertigo
72office
46cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.6%Headshot accuracy
36.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.1%Spray accuracy
87.1%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
548msReaction time
64.9%T opening success
63.7%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
4.7%Flash assists
9.57HE damage / grenade
14.84Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

46% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
train12–12-0.0315%19 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0433%18 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0216%16 Sept →
mirage13–80.0115%16 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0225%14 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0512%13 Sept →
dust213–20.0927%13 Sept →
dust212–120.0833%13 Sept →
inferno13–100.1532%12 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0123%12 Sept →
inferno13–100.0124%12 Sept →
nuke7–130.0120%6 Sept →
nuke13–90.0318%1 Sept →
dust213–90.1129%1 Sept →
anubis13–70.0332%1 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.1017%1 Sept →
dust213–60.0936%31 Aug →
dust213–40.0532%23 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0419%20 Aug →
dust213–30.1138%20 Aug →
dust213–80.0431%15 Aug →
dust213–70.0617%15 Aug →
dust23–130.0143%15 Aug →
vertigo12–120.0524%13 Aug →
inferno13–100.0419%13 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0222%12 Aug →
cache12–120.0027%10 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0233%9 Aug →
mirage12–120.0917%9 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0417%8 Aug →
dust27–130.0433%8 Aug →
dust210–130.0924%6 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.014%6 Aug →
dust20–6-0.170%3 Aug →
mirage12–120.0619%3 Aug →
nuke13–80.1227%3 Aug →
dust213–40.0733%2 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0227%2 Aug →
mirage3–100.0118%1 Aug →
ancient1–13-0.0111%1 Aug →
dust213–50.1250%1 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0028%1 Aug →
mirage13–20.0416%1 Aug →
cache8–130.0219%1 Aug →
dust213–90.0328%1 Aug →
cache13–40.1025%1 Aug →
dust213–90.0922%31 Jul →
nuke13–110.1016%31 Jul →
inferno13–50.0915%31 Jul →
cache13–30.0731%31 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0332%31 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0322%29 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0219%28 Jul →
dust213–30.1128%28 Jul →
mirage13–80.0828%28 Jul →
dust211–130.0427%28 Jul →
dust211–130.0529%28 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0320%27 Jul →
dust29–130.0227%27 Jul →
mirage8–130.0623%27 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0529%27 Jul →
cache13–70.0929%26 Jul →
train6–130.0515%26 Jul →
mirage13–50.1032%26 Jul →
dust213–90.0231%25 Jul →
mirage13–70.2030%25 Jul →
dust20–4-0.050%25 Jul →
anubis13–40.0832%24 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0218%23 Jul →
anubis13–30.0124%23 Jul →
dust213–40.0623%23 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.0523%23 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.0425%23 Jul →
cache13–100.1340%21 Jul →
inferno13–100.0423%21 Jul →
mirage13–110.0618%21 Jul →
inferno12–120.1529%21 Jul →
nuke13–4-0.0114%20 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0411%20 Jul →
mirage13–60.0928%20 Jul →
nuke13–110.0331%20 Jul →
dust213–70.0536%20 Jul →
anubis8–130.0113%20 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0718%20 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0024%20 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.0523%20 Jul →
nuke13–90.0835%20 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0417%20 Jul →
dust27–130.0223%20 Jul →
ancient13–70.0927%20 Jul →
nuke12–120.0119%18 Jul →
mirage13–50.0826%18 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0117%18 Jul →
mirage10–130.0315%18 Jul →
vertigo13–20.0620%18 Jul →
inferno12–120.0427%18 Jul →
nuke13–110.0645%18 Jul →
office13–20.0523%18 Jul →
dust213–100.0232%18 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0513%18 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.