Fortune

Fortune — CS2 Stats

US76561198127468422[U:1:167202694]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,603Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,350Hours in CS14Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,693Top 5% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7633 of 252241 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,993 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (27 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 26,693 → 26,693
0Faceit ELO · 2,993 → 2,993
+6Tracked matches · now 1,603
0.0ppWin rate · 60.0% → 60.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,693 +5,612 24 Mar – 19 Sept · 18 days played
20,69026,693peak 26,69324 Mar19 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,993 +0 28 Aug – 19 Sept · 4 observations
2,9932,993peak 2,99328 Aug19 Sept
26,693Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,993Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
66Days played since 2026-02-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,993
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 7 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,693
  • +6,003 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,307 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches7——
Win rate43%——
K/D0.62——
Headshot %67%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate44.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy13.9%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.141.09
Match win rate48.8%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFortuneFACEITLevel 10 · 2,993 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,693 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,993csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning54
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT61–36–3Last 10061%Win rateLWWWWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −7.8pp headshot accuracy · +10ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility6.3
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Flashes. 0.89 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 37 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 53% on CT to 25% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning5.4
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time551ms−5ms
first ⅓ avg 556ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy28.0%−2.3%
first ⅓ avg 30.3% → last ⅓ avg 28.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–11 · mirage, 9 Jul →
64%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · anubis, 28 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · dust2, 12 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 8 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
5–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 83% over 6infernoWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3219–1359%0.02
ancientA1710–759%0.02
dust2S1612–475%0.04
nukeB115–645%0.02
infernoC73–443%0.04
cacheS64–267%0.02
anubisS65–183%0.04
vertigo—32–167%-0.02
overpass—21–150%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

243,346Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
6,471Matches
48.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
44.7%Headshot %
13.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
28,984MVPs
5,856Hours (in match)
7,130Bombs planted
3,435Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP85,871
AK-4776,135
SSG 083,644
Knife3,638
MAC-102,913
P2502,515

Lifetime map wins

15,771dust2
9,133inferno
4,419nuke
2,731train
2,061vertigo
781cbble
189lake
143office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,709Matches
54%Win rate
1.38Avg K/D
73.9ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage32058%1.2717.3
Ancient19959%1.2615.9
Dust213555%1.1616.2
Nuke11150%1.2216.1
Anubis6751%1.1316.1
Overpass4667%1.3117.0
Inferno4252%1.0715.3
Vertigo3866%1.2515.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.4%Headshot accuracy
35.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.4%Spray accuracy
82.3%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
546msReaction time
24.9%T opening success
53.2%CT opening success
0.89Enemies flashed / flash
11.3%Flash assists
10.19HE damage / grenade
10.50Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 24.9207% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–13-0.0432%10 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0330%10 Sept →
vertigo13–7-0.0717%31 Aug →
mirage16–130.0219%17 Aug →
vertigo13–40.0330%12 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0138%12 Aug →
mirage13–110.0726%10 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0224%10 Aug →
dust213–90.0411%9 Aug →
nuke13–00.0726%8 Aug →
vertigo10–13-0.0119%6 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0141%31 Jul →
dust213–80.0140%30 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0514%28 Jul →
nuke13–100.0224%28 Jul →
inferno6–130.0437%28 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.0064%28 Jul →
ancient13–90.0217%27 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0415%26 Jul →
dust213–80.0260%26 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0733%23 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0310%23 Jul →
mirage14–16-0.0323%23 Jul →
dust216–120.0732%22 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0326%22 Jul →
cache1–13-0.087%22 Jul →
mirage13–70.0424%22 Jul →
cache3–130.0737%20 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0511%19 Jul →
nuke8–130.0035%19 Jul →
mirage13–20.0239%19 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0230%16 Jul →
anubis13–100.0734%16 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0533%16 Jul →
dust215–150.1343%15 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0319%13 Jul →
ancient10–130.0129%13 Jul →
anubis13–40.1636%12 Jul →
mirage13–60.0432%9 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0229%9 Jul →
mirage13–50.1832%9 Jul →
cache13–80.0519%9 Jul →
mirage13–110.2152%9 Jul →
cache13–100.1135%7 Jul →
ancient16–120.0419%6 Jul →
inferno13–20.1329%29 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0621%29 Jun →
nuke15–150.0540%24 Jun →
mirage13–50.1532%24 Jun →
ancient13–0-0.010%24 Jun →
dust213–80.0824%23 Jun →
ancient6–130.0622%8 Jun →
anubis13–10-0.0221%3 Jun →
mirage9–130.0721%13 May →
mirage11–13-0.0531%8 May →
mirage13–70.0426%1 May →
ancient13–80.0124%29 Apr →
nuke13–70.0324%29 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0632%25 Apr →
mirage13–110.0025%24 Apr →
ancient13–60.0725%23 Apr →
ancient13–40.0419%21 Apr →
ancient13–90.0428%20 Apr →
mirage13–110.0833%6 Apr →
mirage8–130.0124%5 Apr →
dust222–190.0121%4 Apr →
inferno16–130.0121%2 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.0128%2 Apr →
dust213–90.0621%2 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0231%2 Apr →
dust213–100.0744%1 Apr →
ancient13–30.1036%31 Mar →
mirage13–70.0136%31 Mar →
ancient13–90.0221%30 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0034%30 Mar →
dust213–80.1057%29 Mar →
nuke16–130.0431%28 Mar →
inferno11–130.0727%28 Mar →
nuke8–13-0.0528%26 Mar →
nuke13–100.0533%25 Mar →
mirage16–130.0526%24 Mar →
ancient13–5-0.0034%24 Mar →
mirage11–130.0523%15 Mar →
mirage13–110.0917%6 Mar →
dust213–4-0.0020%5 Mar →
dust28–130.0428%2 Mar →
dust211–130.0327%1 Mar →
overpass3–12-0.0224%27 Feb →
inferno11–130.0334%26 Feb →
anubis13–70.0434%26 Feb →
nuke10–130.0435%25 Feb →
inferno13–4-0.0236%20 Feb →
dust213–40.0039%19 Feb →
ancient3–13-0.0623%17 Feb →
ancient10–13-0.0123%12 Feb →
inferno15–150.0332%10 Feb →
dust214–160.0139%5 Feb →
overpass13–100.1035%2 Feb →
mirage7–13-0.0226%2 Feb →
mirage16–13-0.0418%1 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.