Rebulic

Rebulic — CS2 Stats

DE76561198126290649[U:1:166024921]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,894Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,451Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,153Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#65375 of 251490 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,153 +544 11 Aug – 2 Oct · 9 days played
20,60921,200peak 21,20011 Aug2 Oct
21,200Peak Premier in tracked matches
36Days played since 2026-07-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 47 below peak (21,200)
  • -47 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,847 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate42.0%45.7%46.8%4.8% short
Shot accuracy10.1%12.7%13.0%2.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.131.051.06above
Match win rate46.7%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRebulicFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER21,153 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim57
Positioning52
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–37–12Last 10051%Win rateLLWWWWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.3pp headshot accuracy · −47ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 600ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim5.7
Utility6.3
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch1.2

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 595ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.7
Positioning5.2
Utility6.3
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact7.4

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time594ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 612ms → last ⅓ avg 594ms
Headshot accuracy16.0%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 15.2% → last ⅓ avg 16.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 9–5 · eldorado, 22 Jul →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · mirage, 21 Jul →
438msFastest reaction time · 1–5 · nuke, 16 Jul →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 26 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 67% over 18nukeWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2212–1055%-0.01
dust2S1812–667%0.01
mirageA159–660%-0.03
anubisA74–357%-0.03
eldoradoC73–443%0.01
cacheD72–529%-0.00
ancientB63–350%-0.01
nukeD61–517%-0.01
trainA53–260%-0.02
vertigo—42–250%0.03
overpass—10–10%0.05
poseidon—10–10%-0.00
debris—10–10%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

64,536Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
3,470Matches
46.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
42.0%Headshot %
10.1%Shot accuracy
7,912MVPs
1,239Hours (in match)
3,498Bombs planted
774Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4716,153
AWP6,249
MP93,214
SSG 082,102
P901,689

Lifetime map wins

8,559dust2
5,588inferno
1,928nuke
1,840vertigo
254train
167office
96safehouse
95bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

144Matches
53%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
83.8ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

26%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno3348%1.1318.6
Anubis3161%1.0215.3
Ancient2348%1.2017.1
Dust21759%1.1216.6
Vertigo1457%1.5120.6
Mirage1331%1.0813.6
Nuke875%1.2617.3
Overpass450%1.2221.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.8%Headshot accuracy
31.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.3%Spray accuracy
74.7%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
595msReaction time
41.5%T opening success
44.5%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
9.03HE damage / grenade
13.40Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage2–10-0.0612%8 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0710%8 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0215%7 Oct →
inferno9–6-0.0516%2 Oct →
dust213–90.0324%2 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0615%2 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0712%27 Sept →
vertigo5–130.0520%27 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0222%28 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.079%27 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0410%24 Aug →
nuke13–100.0020%22 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0411%22 Aug →
anubis13–80.0010%22 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0213%20 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0629%20 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0317%19 Aug →
nuke7–130.0421%19 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0019%18 Aug →
train13–3-0.0216%16 Aug →
mirage16–140.029%14 Aug →
train13–10-0.0621%12 Aug →
mirage13–50.035%12 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0321%11 Aug →
dust210–130.0216%11 Aug →
dust26–130.0318%7 Aug →
dust213–60.0324%7 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.027%7 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0213%6 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0518%5 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0320%5 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0123%4 Aug →
inferno11–130.0113%4 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0413%4 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0411%2 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0318%2 Aug →
inferno13–90.0214%1 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0210%1 Aug →
eldorado8–8-0.0213%31 Jul →
vertigo13–90.0017%31 Jul →
inferno13–100.0216%30 Jul →
vertigo13–60.0214%30 Jul →
vertigo7–130.0618%30 Jul →
dust213–70.0621%26 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.0617%26 Jul →
mirage9–1-0.006%26 Jul →
ancient13–80.0815%26 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0216%26 Jul →
anubis12–120.0219%26 Jul →
dust213–90.0413%26 Jul →
train3–13-0.0916%26 Jul →
dust25–130.0023%26 Jul →
ancient13–20.0520%26 Jul →
mirage13–70.0812%25 Jul →
mirage13–70.0118%25 Jul →
inferno13–80.0315%25 Jul →
nuke12–12-0.0432%23 Jul →
cache12–120.0323%23 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.047%22 Jul →
inferno8–8-0.1013%22 Jul →
inferno9–60.0119%22 Jul →
eldorado4–9-0.1212%22 Jul →
eldorado9–50.1417%22 Jul →
eldorado9–40.0115%22 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0220%21 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0611%21 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.1067%21 Jul →
cache12–120.0421%20 Jul →
dust213–3-0.0114%20 Jul →
eldorado7–90.1120%20 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.0711%19 Jul →
nuke12–12-0.0313%19 Jul →
overpass12–120.0515%19 Jul →
eldorado8–8-0.0917%18 Jul →
poseidon8–8-0.0018%18 Jul →
eldorado9–60.0424%18 Jul →
debris4–90.1117%18 Jul →
inferno13–70.0226%18 Jul →
inferno13–110.0310%18 Jul →
cache13–110.0119%18 Jul →
inferno11–2-0.025%18 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.057%17 Jul →
inferno13–60.0913%17 Jul →
dust213–50.0921%17 Jul →
inferno13–3-0.0214%17 Jul →
cache2–13-0.078%17 Jul →
dust214–16-0.0111%16 Jul →
anubis1–13-0.0517%16 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0211%16 Jul →
nuke1–50.0129%16 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0317%15 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.058%15 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0011%15 Jul →
dust213–110.048%15 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0114%14 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0310%14 Jul →
train13–100.0620%14 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0713%13 Jul →
train4–13-0.0023%13 Jul →
anubis10–0-0.0116%13 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.