CiggN

CiggN — CS2 Stats

SE76561198125067071[U:1:164801343]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,217Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
16,501Hours in CS39Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating19,634Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#87694 of 251410 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,639 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,634 +2,948 2 Sept – 10 Oct · 22 days played
15,78520,480peak 20,4802 Sept10 Oct
20,857Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,639Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
21Days played since 2026-09-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,639
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 112 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 846 below peak (20,480)
  • +2,911 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 366 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches119——
Win rate57%——
K/D0.93——
Headshot %53%——

Measured 9 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate41.2%46.8%48.2%7.0% short
Shot accuracy16.7%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.171.061.07above
Match win rate39.7%46.3%46.9%7.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCiggNFACEITLevel 8 · 1,639 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,634 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,639csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning46
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD56–42–2Last 10056%Win rateLWLLLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +8.6pp headshot accuracy · −6ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 650ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 638ms

Last 20

  • 5–15 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 641ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility6.1
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 638ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning4.6
Utility6.1
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact3.3

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time647ms+77ms
first ⅓ avg 570ms → last ⅓ avg 647ms
Headshot accuracy19.9%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 19.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 20 Sept →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 16–14 · ancient, 9 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 16–13 · inferno, 12 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 27 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 86% over 7cacheWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2312–1152%0.00
mirageS2315–865%0.00
dust2B189–950%-0.00
nukeB137–654%-0.01
anubisB84–450%0.01
cacheC83–538%0.00
ancientS76–186%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

222,115Lifetime kills
1.17K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
10,374Matches
39.7%Match win rate
41.2%Headshot %
16.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
16,170MVPs
4,469Hours (in match)
8,199Bombs planted
1,649Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4777,917
AWP47,312
P25013,309
UMP-453,105
FAMAS3,037
MAC-102,603

Lifetime map wins

16,384inferno
16,329dust2
4,639cbble
4,309nuke
2,161train
544vertigo
194office
64lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

447Matches
50%Win rate
0.94Avg K/D
68.4ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
50%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis771%1.4913.6
Ancient757%0.7611.9
Mirage50%0.7113.4
Overpass425%0.7912.8
Inferno367%0.7714.7
Vertigo10%0.538.0
Dust210%1.5329.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.3%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.4%Spray accuracy
82.2%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
638msReaction time
51.6%T opening success
46.7%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
5.4%Flash assists
8.12HE damage / grenade
17.19Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–13-0.0424%10 Oct →
inferno13–70.0527%10 Oct →
anubis8–130.0319%10 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0425%9 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0622%9 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.0236%9 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0319%9 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.1012%7 Oct →
mirage13–100.0324%7 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0623%7 Oct →
nuke9–130.0220%7 Oct →
dust213–50.0316%6 Oct →
dust213–90.0222%6 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0413%6 Oct →
mirage8–130.0013%6 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0612%4 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.078%4 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0725%4 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0116%4 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.080%4 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0116%4 Oct →
anubis13–60.0325%3 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0234%3 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0231%3 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.078%3 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0119%2 Oct →
nuke13–100.0618%2 Oct →
mirage16–130.0225%2 Oct →
dust27–13-0.1033%1 Oct →
anubis15–150.0414%1 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.087%1 Oct →
mirage13–50.0429%1 Oct →
anubis13–90.0222%1 Oct →
cache10–130.0316%1 Oct →
cache13–50.1333%27 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.029%27 Sept →
mirage16–120.0518%27 Sept →
anubis13–20.0317%27 Sept →
mirage2–10.1222%27 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0216%26 Sept →
cache10–130.0225%26 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0319%26 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0222%26 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0511%25 Sept →
dust213–60.0735%25 Sept →
anubis16–140.0116%25 Sept →
inferno13–30.0225%25 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0619%24 Sept →
dust213–50.0023%24 Sept →
mirage13–100.0220%24 Sept →
dust213–60.0217%20 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0510%20 Sept →
mirage13–50.1523%20 Sept →
inferno13–70.0210%20 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0519%19 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0122%19 Sept →
nuke13–50.0119%19 Sept →
inferno13–50.0513%19 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.100%19 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.106%19 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.037%19 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0223%18 Sept →
nuke9–130.1117%18 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0621%18 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0215%18 Sept →
nuke13–60.0433%18 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0115%18 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0429%17 Sept →
ancient13–2-0.0214%17 Sept →
inferno13–40.0813%17 Sept →
dust213–50.0625%17 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0426%12 Sept →
mirage13–70.0614%12 Sept →
dust213–70.0415%12 Sept →
inferno13–110.1023%12 Sept →
mirage6–130.0518%12 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0515%12 Sept →
inferno16–130.0219%12 Sept →
inferno13–50.0831%12 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0319%12 Sept →
mirage16–140.0118%12 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0618%10 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0515%10 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0716%10 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0235%10 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0425%10 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0420%10 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0319%10 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0311%10 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0811%8 Sept →
inferno13–30.0714%8 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0620%8 Sept →
inferno15–150.0415%8 Sept →
dust27–130.0020%7 Sept →
dust29–130.0929%7 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0329%6 Sept →
nuke13–70.0116%6 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0216%6 Sept →
inferno13–110.0318%6 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0521%6 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.