.path

.path — CS2 Stats

ES76561198122451279[U:1:162185551]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

837Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,097Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingPassive Rifler
Premier CS Rating25,636Top 25% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#5155 of 57193 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=3,003), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate32.1%47.0%48.4%16.3% short
Shot accuracy15.7%12.8%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.011.071.080.07 short
Match win rate59.0%46.4%47.0%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG.pathFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER25,636 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning38
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD51481Last 10051%Win rateWLLLLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Passive RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.3
Aggression2.7
Utility5.2
Positioning3.8
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch1.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-fight frequency.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 39% on CT to 14% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 626ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning3.8
Utility5.2
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels1.2
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time639ms+32ms
first ⅓ avg 608ms → last ⅓ avg 639ms
Headshot accuracy16.6%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 15.2% → last ⅓ avg 16.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.11Best rating — dust2 13–10
131Biggest win — mirage
5Longest win streak
43In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 65% over 23dust2Weakest map · 42% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC37162143%-0.02
mirageS2315865%0.01
dust2C125742%-0.02
infernoA106460%0.02
ancientB84450%-0.00
nukeA74357%-0.02
anubis31233%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

82,986Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
5,608Matches
59.0%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 8 players
32.1%Headshot %
15.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
9,543MVPs
1,983Hours (in match)
4,998Bombs planted
1,234Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,890
AWP6,883
P2502,669
FAMAS2,435
Knife2,157
MAC-102,093

Lifetime map wins

9,362inferno
5,116dust2
2,203nuke
1,557cbble
747train
615vertigo
228office
80bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

521Matches
52%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
73.0ADR
29%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

25%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1164%1.1518.8
Overpass757%1.0612.9
Ancient540%0.7511.6
Inferno475%1.0813.8
Dust2425%0.6810.0
Nuke1100%1.2515.0
Vertigo10%0.9314.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.7%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.6%Spray accuracy
82.6%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
626msReaction time
13.9%T opening success
39.3%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
2.4%Flash assists
8.91HE damage / grenade
4.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 13.8547% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–100.0116%22 Aug
cache8–130.0325%19 Aug
dust20–6-0.1020%19 Aug
cache6–13-0.0720%17 Aug
cache5–130.0220%17 Aug
nuke13–10-0.1017%12 Aug
inferno3–13-0.0811%1 Aug
mirage3–13-0.039%1 Aug
cache3–00.0625%1 Aug
cache11–13-0.0420%26 Jul
nuke13–7-0.0417%26 Jul
mirage13–20.1013%26 Jul
cache2–13-0.1150%26 Jul
cache1–6-0.0050%25 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0635%25 Jul
nuke4–12-0.0011%25 Jul
mirage0–13-0.0127%25 Jul
cache13–90.0319%25 Jul
ancient8–13-0.044%24 Jul
inferno9–13-0.0214%24 Jul
dust213–70.018%20 Jul
nuke13–60.0310%20 Jul
inferno13–3-0.0211%15 Jul
cache10–130.0011%15 Jul
dust213–7-0.048%13 Jul
cache9–13-0.037%13 Jul
inferno13–100.0816%12 Jul
ancient13–40.006%12 Jul
cache13–70.0111%12 Jul
mirage8–13-0.043%11 Jul
ancient13–50.049%11 Jul
cache13–90.0015%11 Jul
mirage13–70.0112%10 Jul
mirage13–50.0213%10 Jul
dust213–100.1119%10 Jul
cache7–13-0.0415%5 Jul
cache13–8-0.0211%5 Jul
ancient4–13-0.0238%5 Jul
inferno11–130.0421%4 Jul
nuke8–130.0014%3 Jul
dust20–13-0.063%3 Jul
inferno13–80.0312%3 Jul
mirage13–8-0.068%3 Jul
dust23–13-0.0218%3 Jul
mirage13–60.0812%3 Jul
dust24–13-0.0925%1 Jul
cache13–7-0.0427%1 Jul
mirage13–20.015%1 Jul
mirage13–60.0015%1 Jul
mirage13–80.105%1 Jul
mirage13–10.0914%30 Jun
dust27–13-0.0123%29 Jun
mirage13–90.0117%29 Jun
mirage13–50.0221%29 Jun
mirage10–13-0.0414%24 Jun
ancient7–13-0.0611%24 Jun
inferno13–7-0.039%24 Jun
anubis13–70.0518%24 Jun
inferno13–160.0513%24 Jun
mirage0–13-0.0414%24 Jun
nuke0–13-0.0020%24 Jun
dust27–130.0010%23 Jun
nuke13–5-0.0112%23 Jun
ancient11–13-0.0110%23 Jun
inferno13–80.0522%23 Jun
dust210–13-0.009%23 Jun
ancient13–90.0023%22 Jun
cache12–12-0.0616%22 Jun
mirage2–13-0.0718%22 Jun
mirage3–13-0.0727%22 Jun
dust213–5-0.0112%22 Jun
mirage13–110.0818%22 Jun
mirage13–90.0221%21 Jun
inferno13–70.0720%21 Jun
mirage13–7-0.0311%20 Jun
anubis4–13-0.038%17 Jun
cache6–13-0.0318%17 Jun
mirage13–10.0610%17 Jun
ancient13–70.0614%17 Jun
cache13–11-0.0018%5 Jun
cache9–13-0.0012%5 Jun
cache13–8-0.0111%5 Jun
cache9–13-0.0322%5 Jun
anubis10–13-0.1113%5 Jun
dust216–14-0.0528%4 Jun
cache13–110.0413%23 May
cache7–13-0.0619%20 May
cache7–13-0.0217%17 May
cache7–13-0.0412%17 May
cache7–13-0.098%13 May
cache13–6-0.078%13 May
cache13–70.0313%11 May
cache4–13-0.0712%10 May
cache13–7-0.0122%10 May
cache13–7-0.0110%10 May
cache10–13-0.0416%10 May
cache13–100.0610%10 May
cache5–13-0.0321%9 May
cache8–130.0312%9 May
cache13–8-0.0911%9 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →