Bop

Bop — CS2 Stats

76561198121414458[U:1:161148730]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

600Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,028Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidSupport
CSDB Leaderboard#81153 of 260013 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,882 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,119 +1,480 13 Dec – 4 Jun · 20 days played
17,36020,119peak 20,11913 Dec4 Jun
20,119Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,882Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
52Days played since 2025-08-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,882
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 119 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate58.7%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy17.4%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.121.071.09above
Match win rate45.5%46.9%48.4%2.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBopFACEITLevel 9 · 1,882 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO1,882csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning54
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–40–10Last 10050%Win rateWLLWWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −6.8pp headshot accuracy · +14ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 36%
  • Avg reaction 698ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 39%
  • Avg reaction 691ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 42%
  • Avg reaction 684ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility6.5
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 93% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 38 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 50% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 672ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning5.4
Utility6.5
Mechanics9.5
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time670ms+10ms
first ⅓ avg 660ms → last ⅓ avg 670ms
Headshot accuracy38.9%+2.3%
first ⅓ avg 36.6% → last ⅓ avg 38.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 31 Mar →
63%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · dust2, 12 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · dust2, 18 Apr →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 18 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 68% over 22dust2Weakest map · 32% over 22
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2416–867%0.05
dust2D227–1532%0.02
mirageS2215–768%0.04
nukeD124–833%0.04
cacheB63–350%0.01
overpassB63–350%0.03
anubis—30–30%-0.01
ancient—31–233%0.02
vertigo—10–10%0.07
train—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (32% over 22). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

172,906Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
5,953Matches
45.5%Match win rate
58.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
17.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
23,108MVPs
3,052Hours (in match)
6,169Bombs planted
3,516Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4771,210
AWP29,906
SSG 084,068
P2502,393
Knife2,061

Lifetime map wins

14,424inferno
14,126dust2
2,142nuke
715cbble
705train
411vertigo
88lake
52bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

277Matches
57%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
80.0ADR
59%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno2886%1.6919.3
Mirage2850%1.2117.1
Dust21547%1.1818.4
Overpass862%1.5617.1
Ancient540%1.4520.6
Anubis475%1.0413.3
Nuke333%0.9714.3
Train10%0.8511.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

38.9%Headshot accuracy
35.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
92.7%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
672msReaction time
33.3%T opening success
49.7%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
13.1%Flash assists
15.33HE damage / grenade
4.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.2959% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

32% win rate across 22 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–30.0446%25 Oct →
nuke12–160.1143%30 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0426%30 Jun →
inferno13–90.1239%4 Jun →
inferno13–70.0328%28 May →
nuke5–13-0.0145%28 May →
dust213–8-0.0447%11 May →
mirage13–11-0.0630%10 May →
dust211–130.0544%10 May →
mirage6–13-0.1039%9 May →
dust213–50.0543%4 May →
inferno9–30.0248%4 May →
inferno8–80.0638%4 May →
dust213–70.1050%3 May →
cache5–13-0.0150%3 May →
mirage13–30.1738%30 Apr →
cache12–12-0.0125%30 Apr →
cache9–13-0.0148%30 Apr →
cache13–10-0.0159%29 Apr →
cache13–50.0657%29 Apr →
inferno13–40.1428%28 Apr →
nuke10–130.0331%27 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.0339%24 Apr →
mirage13–90.0931%24 Apr →
dust29–13-0.0133%24 Apr →
mirage13–30.0845%23 Apr →
overpass11–130.0131%23 Apr →
mirage13–110.0526%20 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0134%19 Apr →
anubis10–130.0349%18 Apr →
dust25–130.0438%18 Apr →
inferno13–100.0728%17 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0326%17 Apr →
mirage13–20.0632%17 Apr →
dust210–130.0132%17 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0425%16 Apr →
mirage13–50.0553%16 Apr →
nuke8–13-0.0433%15 Apr →
mirage13–90.0842%15 Apr →
nuke13–90.0149%15 Apr →
inferno13–80.0240%15 Apr →
inferno13–70.0328%15 Apr →
ancient6–130.0345%15 Apr →
ancient13–20.0219%15 Apr →
nuke13–70.0432%14 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0344%14 Apr →
mirage13–110.1244%14 Apr →
dust215–15-0.0124%13 Apr →
nuke9–130.0550%13 Apr →
dust213–60.1138%13 Apr →
dust212–120.0143%10 Apr →
vertigo12–120.0746%9 Apr →
nuke13–90.1161%8 Apr →
inferno13–110.0633%8 Apr →
nuke12–120.1144%5 Apr →
mirage13–30.2659%31 Mar →
nuke4–13-0.0245%20 Mar →
inferno13–10.1433%18 Feb →
ancient12–120.0136%18 Feb →
inferno5–90.0852%28 Jan →
overpass16–140.0423%28 Dec →
dust27–13-0.0157%28 Dec →
inferno7–130.0227%28 Dec →
mirage4–13-0.0146%15 Dec →
inferno3–13-0.0826%15 Dec →
mirage6–130.0021%14 Dec →
train13–60.0527%14 Dec →
nuke13–7-0.0033%13 Dec →
inferno6–130.0336%13 Dec →
dust211–13-0.0134%29 Oct →
dust213–50.1250%22 Oct →
mirage13–50.0541%22 Oct →
inferno13–60.0740%17 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0632%17 Oct →
inferno10–130.0336%15 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0035%15 Oct →
mirage7–130.0660%12 Oct →
dust212–120.1163%12 Oct →
inferno13–80.0940%4 Oct →
anubis12–12-0.0423%20 Aug →
overpass11–130.0526%19 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0147%17 Aug →
inferno13–40.0649%16 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0045%16 Aug →
overpass13–30.1022%16 Aug →
inferno22–190.0421%16 Aug →
dust213–90.0031%15 Aug →
inferno13–100.0244%15 Aug →
dust213–90.0231%15 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0035%15 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0743%15 Aug →
overpass11–13-0.0420%13 Aug →
inferno9–50.2552%13 Aug →
overpass13–80.0222%11 Aug →
nuke8–130.0416%10 Aug →
mirage13–30.0731%10 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0357%10 Aug →
dust28–130.0331%6 Aug →
inferno16–140.0420%5 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0142%4 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.