SMuRK

SMuRK — CS2 Stats

US76561198120426918[U:1:160161190]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,678Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,954Hours in CS109Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating19,081Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~12.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#94945 of 252264 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,840 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,081 +455 4 Aug – 11 Oct · 9 days played
17,50819,081peak 19,0814 Aug11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,840 +0 28 Aug – 15 Sept · 3 observations
1,8401,840peak 1,84028 Aug15 Sept
19,081Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,840Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
56Days played since 2026-07-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,840
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 161 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 19,081
  • +1,573 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 919 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches116——
Win rate52%——
K/D1.10——
Headshot %40%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate35.3%48.2%50.9%15.6% short
Shot accuracy13.9%13.2%13.7%meets
Kill/death ratio1.031.071.090.06 short
Match win rate44.4%46.9%48.4%4.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSMuRKFACEITLevel 9 · 1,840 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER19,081 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,840csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning70
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–41Last 10059%Win rateWLLWWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +2.5pp headshot accuracy · +40ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility7.1
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning7.0
Utility7.1
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time533ms−14ms
first ⅓ avg 547ms → last ⅓ avg 533ms
Headshot accuracy14.4%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 14.3% → last ⅓ avg 14.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–7 · nuke, 6 Aug →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · inferno, 1 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · inferno, 29 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 24 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
8–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 85% over 13anubisWeakest map · 36% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS3223–972%0.00
anubisC259–1636%-0.00
dust2B178–947%-0.00
nukeS1311–285%0.01
ancientS64–267%0.02
mirageA53–260%0.03
cache—21–150%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

105,579Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
5,063Matches
44.4%Match win rate
35.3%Headshot %
13.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
12,530MVPs
2,604Hours (in match)
6,450Bombs planted
1,427Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4732,774
AWP8,868
UMP-455,543
P2503,426
Knife2,371

Lifetime map wins

14,073inferno
12,834dust2
2,035nuke
1,248train
665vertigo
302cbble
145office
114aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,601Matches
50%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
81.8ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno33152%1.0816.5
Dust223645%1.0215.8
Anubis13845%1.0516.6
Mirage13446%1.1115.6
Ancient12552%0.9914.2
Nuke11255%1.1516.4
Vertigo4161%1.2417.5
Cache2433%1.0216.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.8%Headshot accuracy
37.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.8%Spray accuracy
74.0%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
535msReaction time
61.8%T opening success
47.2%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
6.50HE damage / grenade
13.29Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.8386% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–30.038%13 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0124%12 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0123%12 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0624%12 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0113%11 Oct →
anubis10–130.0014%11 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0515%10 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0518%8 Oct →
dust211–130.0118%7 Oct →
dust213–30.0420%6 Oct →
anubis17–190.015%4 Oct →
nuke13–100.0416%3 Oct →
nuke16–140.0023%3 Oct →
inferno13–100.0515%30 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0618%28 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0611%28 Sept →
mirage13–100.067%28 Sept →
mirage13–60.0719%27 Sept →
ancient13–90.0224%26 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0312%26 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0316%26 Sept →
inferno13–90.0422%25 Sept →
ancient13–80.0210%25 Sept →
dust216–140.0511%24 Sept →
anubis13–10.0213%24 Sept →
nuke13–100.015%23 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0216%21 Sept →
dust210–130.0310%21 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0417%21 Sept →
ancient13–110.067%20 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.036%20 Sept →
anubis13–100.015%20 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0112%19 Sept →
anubis10–130.0014%19 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0613%18 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0714%16 Sept →
cache13–30.029%14 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0315%13 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0315%13 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0115%13 Sept →
inferno11–130.0318%11 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.023%10 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0412%10 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0110%9 Sept →
anubis13–50.026%8 Sept →
anubis13–70.049%8 Sept →
inferno13–90.029%8 Sept →
inferno13–30.0725%7 Sept →
anubis9–130.028%6 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0110%5 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.047%2 Sept →
inferno13–110.0132%1 Sept →
inferno6–130.0117%31 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0118%31 Aug →
anubis16–120.0112%30 Aug →
inferno13–100.0414%30 Aug →
dust213–20.0521%29 Aug →
nuke13–70.016%29 Aug →
inferno13–60.0316%29 Aug →
inferno13–30.0120%29 Aug →
anubis19–160.0215%28 Aug →
anubis11–130.0311%28 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0711%28 Aug →
anubis14–16-0.0110%27 Aug →
dust213–90.0313%27 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.058%26 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.012%26 Aug →
ancient13–80.047%25 Aug →
anubis19–160.039%24 Aug →
mirage9–130.0011%24 Aug →
dust213–110.0211%24 Aug →
anubis11–130.0314%24 Aug →
mirage13–50.0018%23 Aug →
inferno13–100.0512%22 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0211%21 Aug →
nuke13–70.0510%20 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0419%19 Aug →
inferno13–80.0219%19 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0215%15 Aug →
dust213–100.0115%12 Aug →
nuke9–130.0126%12 Aug →
inferno19–16-0.0319%11 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0515%10 Aug →
nuke13–100.0116%10 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0413%10 Aug →
nuke13–70.1415%6 Aug →
inferno13–90.0312%6 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0210%5 Aug →
inferno16–14-0.0117%4 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0512%4 Aug →
inferno13–20.0216%4 Aug →
cache5–130.028%4 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0316%3 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0222%3 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.059%1 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0111%1 Aug →
inferno13–60.0316%1 Aug →
inferno6–130.0113%31 Jul →
nuke13–100.0322%31 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0110%30 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.