lancer[db]

lancer[db] — CS2 Stats

US76561198264602207[U:1:304336479]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,931Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
10,375Hours in CS86Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,420Top 25% of 213,740 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#28960 of 260211 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,907 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,420 -1,234 1 Sept – 6 Nov · 15 days played
24,42027,344peak 27,3441 Sept6 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,907 +0 1 Sept – 3 Sept · 2 observations
1,9071,907peak 1,9071 Sept3 Sept
27,561Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,907Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
18Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,907
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 94 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,924 below peak (27,344)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 580 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate39.2%48.2%50.9%11.8% short
Shot accuracy20.6%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.951.071.090.13 short
Match win rate52.9%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGlancer[db]FACEITLevel 9 · 1,907 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,420 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,907csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning78
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–42–3Last 10055%Win rateWLWLWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +1.7pp headshot accuracy · +12ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility6.8
Positioning7.8
Opening Duels6.3
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 69% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning7.8
Utility6.8
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels9.0
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time541ms+56ms
first ⅓ avg 485ms → last ⅓ avg 541ms
Headshot accuracy11.3%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 12.6% → last ⅓ avg 11.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–6 · dust2, 20 Oct →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · inferno, 21 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · anubis, 24 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 5 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 80% over 15ancientWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2817–1161%0.03
infernoB158–753%0.02
nukeS1512–380%0.00
mirageD134–931%0.00
anubisB115–645%0.01
cacheS96–367%0.01
ancientD72–529%-0.01
overpass—21–150%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

323,657Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
6,065Matches
52.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
39.2%Headshot %
20.6%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 9 players
18,087MVPs
4,158Hours (in match)
20,668Bombs planted
2,905Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47126,078
AWP21,395
Glock-1811,553
FAMAS9,740
P2508,517
Knife6,472

Lifetime map wins

29,130inferno
25,660dust2
8,716train
7,905nuke
3,252cbble
1,785vertigo
141lake
12office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,306Matches
52%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
85.4ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust226550%1.1216.6
Mirage19248%1.0416.1
Inferno18150%1.1618.0
Ancient15737%1.0016.7
Anubis10253%1.1217.0
Nuke9360%1.1216.8
Cache6265%1.1516.4
Overpass2060%1.0715.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.3%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.4%Spray accuracy
79.1%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
531msReaction time
68.6%T opening success
63.5%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
9.79HE damage / grenade
12.80Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.3424% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–40.0519%6 Nov →
anubis9–13-0.0810%6 Nov →
dust213–60.0313%6 Nov →
anubis8–130.009%6 Nov →
cache13–80.0716%6 Nov →
dust29–130.029%6 Nov →
cache10–13-0.0415%6 Nov →
dust213–30.0514%6 Nov →
dust28–13-0.0724%5 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.0013%5 Nov →
anubis8–13-0.0310%5 Nov →
anubis9–130.018%5 Nov →
anubis13–10.1010%5 Nov →
inferno13–90.0412%5 Nov →
nuke9–50.0013%4 Nov →
dust213–110.0719%4 Nov →
anubis13–20.0613%4 Nov →
nuke13–30.0617%4 Nov →
inferno13–80.0516%4 Nov →
nuke6–13-0.047%4 Nov →
dust28–130.003%4 Nov →
mirage13–90.049%4 Nov →
cache9–130.0414%4 Nov →
inferno9–13-0.066%4 Nov →
nuke13–9-0.044%4 Nov →
mirage11–130.0114%4 Nov →
dust28–10.0717%3 Nov →
nuke13–9-0.036%3 Nov →
inferno13–100.005%3 Nov →
anubis6–3-0.024%3 Nov →
ancient10–130.049%2 Nov →
inferno11–130.019%2 Nov →
cache13–110.007%2 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.0610%2 Nov →
nuke13–40.0211%2 Nov →
dust213–2-0.004%2 Nov →
mirage14–160.018%2 Nov →
ancient6–13-0.0012%2 Nov →
dust25–130.0122%2 Nov →
inferno8–130.009%2 Nov →
dust213–50.0720%2 Nov →
anubis11–13-0.036%1 Nov →
cache13–100.0711%1 Nov →
ancient12–12-0.045%1 Nov →
inferno2–90.000%1 Nov →
dust212–120.1016%1 Nov →
dust216–140.0118%31 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0023%31 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.016%31 Oct →
dust213–20.0210%31 Oct →
inferno13–100.0815%31 Oct →
inferno13–80.0326%30 Oct →
inferno13–30.0116%30 Oct →
dust213–70.0014%30 Oct →
nuke13–40.0211%30 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.103%30 Oct →
nuke13–20.0420%30 Oct →
mirage8–130.0316%29 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0310%29 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0415%29 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.0413%29 Oct →
dust210–130.0915%29 Oct →
overpass8–13-0.0121%29 Oct →
dust213–40.0415%28 Oct →
dust213–60.053%27 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.039%26 Oct →
cache8–13-0.086%26 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0118%26 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0116%26 Oct →
mirage13–70.0113%26 Oct →
overpass13–20.0311%26 Oct →
nuke13–50.0317%25 Oct →
nuke13–50.0314%25 Oct →
dust213–90.0315%25 Oct →
cache13–9-0.016%24 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0112%24 Oct →
anubis13–70.049%24 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0410%23 Oct →
mirage7–130.0311%23 Oct →
dust24–130.0217%23 Oct →
mirage13–110.0817%23 Oct →
nuke9–130.0310%23 Oct →
mirage13–40.0411%23 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.0517%22 Oct →
dust214–160.0511%22 Oct →
cache13–40.019%22 Oct →
ancient13–30.0115%22 Oct →
dust25–13-0.028%22 Oct →
inferno7–130.0416%22 Oct →
anubis13–60.0512%22 Oct →
nuke13–40.019%22 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0613%21 Oct →
inferno13–40.0930%21 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.045%21 Oct →
dust213–10-0.026%20 Oct →
inferno10–130.048%20 Oct →
dust213–60.1316%20 Oct →
inferno16–140.048%20 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0112%20 Oct →
mirage11–130.0314%20 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.