anton

anton — CS2 Stats

DK76561198119475448[U:1:159209720]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,016Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,825Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,447Purple band · top ~18.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,064 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,447 -4,228 22 Apr – 4 Nov · 24 days played
16,74222,245peak 22,24522 Apr4 Nov
22,245Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,064Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2026-04-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,064
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 436 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,798 below peak (22,245)
  • -240 over 30 days · steady
  • -2,327 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,553 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate41.3%50.9%
Shot accuracy14.9%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.961.09
Match win rate52.6%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGantonFACEITLevel 10 · 2,064 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER17,447 · Purple bandPEAK ELO2,064csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning65
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–50–8Last 10042%Win rateWWLWLWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +5.5pp headshot accuracy · −47ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 501ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility6.0
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning6.5
Utility6.0
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time538ms−101ms
first ⅓ avg 639ms → last ⅓ avg 538ms
Headshot accuracy20.5%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 18.5% → last ⅓ avg 20.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 13 Jul →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · dust2, 23 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 16–13 · ancient, 7 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 30 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
20Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 62% over 13infernoWeakest map · 25% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2110–1148%-0.00
mirageB2010–1050%0.02
infernoD164–1225%0.00
nukeA138–562%-0.03
ancientC114–736%0.00
cacheD103–730%0.02
anubisD62–433%0.00
overpass—31–233%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

126,278Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
7,351Matches
52.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
41.3%Headshot %
14.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
16,356MVPs
3,158Hours (in match)
6,416Bombs planted
1,251Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4744,182
AWP13,658
SG 5533,226
Knife2,863
P2501,896

Lifetime map wins

10,201dust2
8,879inferno
2,238nuke
2,182train
1,957vertigo
948cbble
186safehouse
172lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,244Matches
51%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
81.7ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage15246%1.1716.1
Dust212751%1.1216.0
Inferno7557%1.2717.3
Ancient7359%1.1717.3
Anubis4547%1.0716.4
Nuke4455%1.0916.8
Overpass2752%1.1917.1
Cache1631%1.0514.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.0%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
77.7%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
537msReaction time
57.2%T opening success
54.2%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
4.3%Flash assists
7.88HE damage / grenade
12.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache16–130.0520%4 Nov →
cache13–10.0623%30 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0215%29 Oct →
mirage13–60.0321%20 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0127%20 Oct →
inferno13–80.0715%17 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0413%5 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0212%5 Oct →
nuke13–30.1035%5 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0425%5 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0120%4 Oct →
mirage6–130.0314%3 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.076%2 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0413%2 Oct →
mirage16–140.0716%1 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0414%1 Oct →
dust213–110.0415%1 Oct →
dust213–20.0521%1 Oct →
mirage11–130.0617%1 Oct →
nuke13–100.0215%1 Oct →
mirage16–12-0.017%1 Oct →
anubis16–130.0416%29 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0414%26 Sept →
dust213–70.0050%23 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.1314%23 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0120%16 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0321%12 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.0218%8 Sept →
ancient11–130.0242%7 Sept →
ancient16–130.0224%7 Sept →
inferno9–130.0433%5 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0131%5 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0130%5 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0221%27 Aug →
inferno11–130.0314%23 Aug →
cache8–130.0312%23 Aug →
dust213–160.0216%16 Aug →
cache13–10.0423%16 Aug →
cache8–130.0311%19 Jul →
mirage13–110.0321%19 Jul →
anubis13–60.0420%19 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0318%19 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.080%18 Jul →
inferno15–15-0.0614%18 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0226%18 Jul →
inferno10–130.0429%18 Jul →
mirage9–130.0216%18 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0117%18 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0212%17 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0615%17 Jul →
nuke9–130.0011%17 Jul →
mirage13–110.0420%15 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0225%15 Jul →
cache15–150.0525%14 Jul →
ancient15–150.0220%14 Jul →
ancient13–70.049%14 Jul →
mirage4–130.0419%14 Jul →
inferno14–16-0.0114%14 Jul →
dust213–80.0915%14 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0210%14 Jul →
dust216–140.0929%14 Jul →
inferno13–110.0313%14 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0129%13 Jul →
mirage13–30.1418%13 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0120%13 Jul →
mirage13–50.1317%24 Jun →
ancient15–150.0817%24 Jun →
inferno10–130.0734%24 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.029%23 Jun →
overpass9–13-0.0226%23 Jun →
nuke16–14-0.0215%23 Jun →
dust23–13-0.137%23 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0112%22 Jun →
inferno13–90.0118%22 Jun →
dust213–70.0210%19 Jun →
mirage8–130.0521%6 Jun →
dust28–13-0.119%3 Jun →
dust213–6-0.0436%3 Jun →
dust213–6-0.0714%1 Jun →
inferno3–13-0.0022%30 May →
anubis15–15-0.0315%27 May →
anubis12–160.0126%27 May →
mirage6–13-0.0929%26 May →
dust26–130.0315%20 May →
nuke9–13-0.0115%15 May →
cache8–130.0015%12 May →
nuke13–8-0.0319%9 May →
nuke11–13-0.0419%9 May →
nuke13–3-0.0421%28 Apr →
overpass15–15-0.0119%27 Apr →
nuke13–6-0.0216%27 Apr →
mirage15–150.0232%27 Apr →
dust213–40.0523%26 Apr →
mirage13–7-0.0218%26 Apr →
overpass13–70.1119%26 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0325%25 Apr →
cache9–13-0.0510%24 Apr →
dust211–130.0214%23 Apr →
ancient13–60.0012%22 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0319%22 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.