sybau

sybau — CS2 Stats

76561198119455956[U:1:159190228]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,366Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,100Hours in CS42Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,114Top 10% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#19417 of 252624 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,243 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−252Premier CS Rating · 25,366 → 25,114

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,114 +3,190 28 Aug – 17 Oct · 20 days played
21,85025,366peak 25,36628 Aug17 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,243 +0 28 Aug – 3 Oct · 6 observations
1,2431,243peak 1,24328 Aug3 Oct
26,162Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,243Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
14Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,243
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 108 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 252 below peak (25,366)
  • +2,396 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,886 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches100——
Win rate55%——
K/D1.00——
Headshot %57%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate65.1%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy5.9%12.7%13.0%7.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.911.051.060.15 short
Match win rate45.0%45.7%46.3%1.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsybauFACEITLevel 7 · 1,243 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER25,114 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,243csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning61
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–41–2Last 10057%Win rateWLLWWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · −38ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility5.8
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels1.2
Clutch0.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 53% on T to 31% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 580ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning6.1
Utility5.8
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time574ms+5ms
first ⅓ avg 569ms → last ⅓ avg 574ms
Headshot accuracy20.9%−0.9%
first ⅓ avg 21.8% → last ⅓ avg 20.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–11 · dust2, 14 Sept →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · nuke, 16 Oct →
398msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · nuke, 16 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
9–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 78% over 9dust2Weakest map · 48% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2213–959%-0.00
dust2B2110–1148%0.01
nukeB189–950%0.00
anubisA127–558%-0.01
cacheA116–555%-0.00
ancientS97–278%0.01
infernoS75–271%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (48% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

73,293Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
4,873Matches
45.0%Match win rate
65.1%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 7 players
5.9%Shot accuracy
9,104MVPs
2,140Hours (in match)
5,573Bombs planted
914Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

7,491nuke
5,510dust2
4,119inferno
1,608vertigo
983office
862train
65cbble
32italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

230Matches
53%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
75.9ADR
63%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

23%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5254%0.9715.3
Dust23453%1.1217.2
Ancient3047%0.9415.3
Anubis2952%1.0316.6
Inferno2572%1.1113.9
Nuke2450%1.1216.7
Overpass1040%1.1016.6
Vertigo850%0.9214.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.3%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.8%Spray accuracy
83.6%Counter-strafing
11.4°Preaim
580msReaction time
53.2%T opening success
30.5%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
8.4%Flash assists
6.36HE damage / grenade
13.61Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 30.5467% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

48% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–11-0.047%17 Oct →
mirage11–130.0032%17 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0618%17 Oct →
nuke8–1-0.0425%17 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0122%17 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0123%17 Oct →
anubis16–130.0117%17 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0331%17 Oct →
ancient13–100.0213%16 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0914%16 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0122%16 Oct →
dust213–90.0626%16 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0117%16 Oct →
nuke13–70.0635%16 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0313%15 Oct →
dust213–80.0617%15 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0418%15 Oct →
anubis13–30.0114%15 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0416%15 Oct →
dust215–150.0122%15 Oct →
nuke13–10.0825%15 Oct →
cache10–130.0524%15 Oct →
mirage16–140.0118%15 Oct →
inferno13–110.0624%14 Oct →
ancient13–80.0217%14 Oct →
mirage9–130.0420%14 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0825%14 Oct →
cache13–40.0924%14 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0313%14 Oct →
dust26–130.0122%14 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0626%14 Oct →
mirage6–130.0819%14 Oct →
anubis13–100.0728%14 Oct →
dust213–100.0018%14 Oct →
mirage13–80.0619%13 Oct →
nuke13–110.0423%13 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0332%11 Oct →
dust25–130.0829%11 Oct →
nuke6–130.0323%11 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0716%11 Oct →
cache11–130.0020%11 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0732%11 Oct →
cache13–00.000%11 Oct →
dust213–10.0615%11 Oct →
nuke13–100.0227%11 Oct →
dust216–120.0528%11 Oct →
mirage13–70.0221%11 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0229%11 Oct →
cache0–6-0.0411%11 Oct →
inferno13–40.0632%10 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0328%10 Oct →
mirage13–40.0924%10 Oct →
anubis13–70.0226%10 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0322%10 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0322%10 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0122%10 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.064%10 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0235%10 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0219%6 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0816%6 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0818%6 Oct →
dust213–90.0517%6 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0116%6 Oct →
nuke13–90.0024%25 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0418%21 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0819%21 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0134%17 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0335%17 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0129%17 Sept →
dust213–20.0233%17 Sept →
inferno13–50.0324%17 Sept →
ancient13–160.0413%17 Sept →
nuke9–130.0524%17 Sept →
mirage13–70.0615%17 Sept →
cache8–13-0.1010%17 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0022%17 Sept →
inferno13–80.0724%17 Sept →
ancient13–60.0117%17 Sept →
ancient11–130.0022%17 Sept →
dust20–13-0.0710%17 Sept →
dust21–4-0.0915%16 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0122%16 Sept →
anubis13–100.0831%16 Sept →
nuke13–90.0219%16 Sept →
cache8–1-0.0410%16 Sept →
nuke11–130.0317%16 Sept →
dust26–130.0225%16 Sept →
dust29–130.0225%16 Sept →
nuke9–130.0122%16 Sept →
mirage13–100.0920%15 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0124%15 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0334%15 Sept →
anubis0–13-0.050%15 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0529%14 Sept →
dust213–110.1224%14 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0816%14 Sept →
nuke13–20.0724%14 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0035%14 Sept →
ancient13–100.0822%14 Sept →
cache13–110.0327%14 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.