VorteX

VorteX — CS2 Stats

FI76561198119317700[U:1:159051972]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

1,154Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,658Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,039 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 18 Sep 2026 (48 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,039 → 2,039
+30Tracked matches · now 1,154
+4.9ppWin rate · 57.1% → 62.1%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,498 -4,343 22 Dec – 3 Jul · 14 days played
18,49824,319peak 24,31922 Dec3 Jul
24,319Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,039Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2025-12-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,039
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 461 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-18
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate39.3%48.2%50.9%11.7% short
Shot accuracy14.0%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.181.071.09above
Match win rate77.3%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVorteXFACEITLevel 9 · 2,039 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO2,039csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning63
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–42–5Last 10053%Win rateLLLWWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −0.4pp headshot accuracy · −1ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 543ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 543ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility6.6
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch1.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 553ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning6.3
Utility6.6
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels3.1
Win Impact9.0

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time566ms−80ms
first ⅓ avg 646ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy13.6%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 15.3% → last ⅓ avg 13.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.08Best match rating · 11–13 · inferno, 26 Oct →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · ancient, 24 Dec →
438msFastest reaction time · 12–16 · mirage, 12 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 3 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 83% over 6nukeWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA2212–1055%-0.01
mirageC207–1335%-0.02
infernoS1812–667%0.02
dust2B137–654%-0.00
overpassA95–456%-0.02
anubisS65–183%0.03
nukeD51–420%-0.04
cache—43–175%-0.04
train—20–20%-0.06
alpine—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

81,562Lifetime kills
1.18K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
8,806Matches
77.3%Match win rate · Top 1% of Level 9 players
39.3%Headshot %
14.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
11,249MVPs
1,574Hours (in match)
3,618Bombs planted
1,001Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4724,905
AWP9,505
P2502,300
Tec-92,261
P902,062

Lifetime map wins

8,227inferno
2,783nuke
2,001dust2
1,478vertigo
985cbble
847train
213lake
190office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

481Matches
55%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
75.3ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

27%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno8659%1.1917.0
Ancient8256%1.1316.9
Vertigo7855%1.0816.3
Mirage7753%1.1015.8
Overpass4262%1.0717.4
Anubis3636%0.9815.2
Nuke2060%1.1113.3
Cache1060%1.0718.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.9%Headshot accuracy
37.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.2%Spray accuracy
76.2%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
553msReaction time
41.7%T opening success
43.3%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
7.6%Flash assists
12.32HE damage / grenade
13.34Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.8526% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno11–130.0818%26 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.055%26 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.016%13 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0324%11 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0419%4 Oct →
ancient13–70.0610%4 Oct →
mirage13–80.018%4 Oct →
mirage19–17-0.0212%25 Sept →
dust213–80.0514%23 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0310%23 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0210%23 Sept →
mirage13–50.0620%17 Sept →
ancient19–170.0014%16 Sept →
inferno13–50.014%16 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.026%14 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0314%14 Sept →
anubis13–90.0513%14 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0519%12 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0717%12 Sept →
ancient13–60.0615%7 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0317%7 Sept →
inferno13–40.0318%4 Sept →
mirage12–120.0620%22 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0610%10 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0517%10 Aug →
cache1–13-0.0913%3 Aug →
anubis13–10.0816%3 Aug →
mirage13–90.0215%3 Aug →
anubis13–70.019%2 Aug →
cache13–60.0215%2 Aug →
inferno13–70.0219%2 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0312%27 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.007%3 Jul →
anubis13–90.0418%3 Jul →
overpass10–13-0.046%17 Jun →
mirage13–60.014%17 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0619%17 Jun →
inferno13–100.0527%22 May →
dust29–130.0016%18 May →
inferno13–70.0413%18 May →
dust213–50.0618%18 May →
mirage11–130.0014%14 May →
mirage13–4-0.0019%23 Apr →
inferno15–15-0.039%21 Apr →
anubis11–130.0215%6 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.029%6 Apr →
ancient13–60.0718%3 Apr →
overpass3–13-0.0612%3 Apr →
overpass13–4-0.019%3 Apr →
dust213–3-0.0211%10 Mar →
inferno11–130.0315%10 Mar →
mirage13–6-0.0417%10 Mar →
overpass13–100.0311%10 Mar →
ancient4–13-0.0116%10 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0414%8 Mar →
mirage14–16-0.0617%5 Mar →
dust216–14-0.0020%5 Mar →
inferno13–110.0210%1 Mar →
anubis13–90.0016%1 Mar →
ancient11–13-0.072%25 Feb →
inferno9–130.0718%25 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.0917%25 Feb →
inferno13–2-0.0132%25 Feb →
ancient13–8-0.057%22 Feb →
dust213–50.0222%21 Feb →
alpine13–10-0.0218%5 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0222%4 Feb →
ancient13–60.0317%28 Jan →
ancient12–12-0.0318%21 Jan →
inferno13–110.0126%21 Jan →
dust28–130.0032%21 Jan →
nuke10–13-0.0814%17 Jan →
mirage3–13-0.033%17 Jan →
overpass2–13-0.0320%16 Jan →
ancient13–80.0216%16 Jan →
nuke6–13-0.039%16 Jan →
mirage7–130.0222%5 Jan →
ancient12–16-0.0013%5 Jan →
overpass13–60.019%5 Jan →
inferno13–8-0.0010%5 Jan →
mirage10–13-0.0223%28 Dec →
inferno13–50.0213%27 Dec →
dust213–60.0420%27 Dec →
overpass13–8-0.0510%25 Dec →
train1–13-0.098%25 Dec →
ancient13–60.0210%25 Dec →
dust29–13-0.0815%25 Dec →
inferno16–130.0812%25 Dec →
ancient13–11-0.0113%25 Dec →
overpass15–15-0.018%24 Dec →
ancient5–130.0313%24 Dec →
ancient13–11-0.0136%24 Dec →
ancient1–13-0.064%23 Dec →
overpass13–80.0113%23 Dec →
dust213–6-0.0322%23 Dec →
inferno13–60.0320%23 Dec →
ancient13–6-0.029%22 Dec →
nuke8–13-0.0218%22 Dec →
train2–13-0.049%22 Dec →
mirage7–13-0.0022%22 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.