Gurkini

Gurkini — CS2 Stats

DE76561198119090766[U:1:158825038]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

824Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,388Hours in CS33Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,791 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (44 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,791 → 1,791
+37Tracked matches · now 824
−6.7ppWin rate · 56.7% → 50.0%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,791 +0 31 Aug – 19 Sept · 2 observations
1,7911,791peak 1,79131 Aug19 Sept
1,791Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-05-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,791
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 210 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate77.7%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy11.0%13.2%13.7%2.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.741.071.09above
Match win rate45.2%46.9%48.4%3.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGurkiniFACEITLevel 9 · 1,791 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO1,791csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning63
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–50–3Last 10047%Win rateWWWWWLTLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −4.7pp headshot accuracy · +29ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility6.0
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 584ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning6.3
Utility6.0
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time584ms−38ms
first ⅓ avg 622ms → last ⅓ avg 584ms
Headshot accuracy20.3%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 22.3% → last ⅓ avg 20.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–4 · cache, 28 Sept →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · cache, 28 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · fachwerk, 30 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 29 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W5Current streak
11–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

fachwerkBest map · 67% over 6mirageWeakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA2314–961%-0.01
cacheB189–950%0.02
dust2A1810–856%0.01
anubisB136–746%-0.01
infernoD93–633%-0.02
fachwerkS64–267%0.04
mirageD50–50%-0.03
nuke—30–30%-0.09
boulder—10–10%-0.03
debris—11–0100%0.09
overpass—10–10%-0.07
vertigo—10–10%-0.03
train—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 5). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

284,390Lifetime kills
1.74K/D · Top 5% of Level 9 players
4,702Matches
45.2%Match win rate
77.7%Headshot % · Top 1% of Level 9 players
11.0%Shot accuracy
13,703MVPs
5,165Hours (in match)
3,814Bombs planted
1,833Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47176,420
AWP10,944
P2501,552
FAMAS1,522
MP91,428
SSG 081,389

Lifetime map wins

10,322inferno
4,852dust2
2,102train
1,685nuke
1,383vertigo
744cbble
510office
96lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

589Matches
53%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
78.9ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient7258%1.0215.9
Anubis6154%1.0116.0
Inferno4957%1.1416.6
Dust24260%1.0617.0
Mirage3951%0.9315.5
Nuke2138%0.7913.7
Cache1164%1.1914.7
Vertigo1070%1.3719.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.1%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.9%Spray accuracy
78.7%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
584msReaction time
51.4%T opening success
51.8%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
8.6%Flash assists
8.09HE damage / grenade
9.85Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4686 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–90.0225%29 Oct →
cache13–10.0819%29 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0217%22 Oct →
dust213–80.015%22 Oct →
dust213–100.0623%19 Oct →
nuke2–9-0.0718%11 Oct →
cache12–120.0839%10 Oct →
boulder1–13-0.0327%10 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0419%4 Oct →
dust29–13-0.069%4 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0418%4 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0119%30 Sept →
mirage5–130.0026%28 Sept →
cache13–40.1141%28 Sept →
anubis12–16-0.0621%28 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0030%27 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0415%27 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0622%27 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0426%27 Sept →
dust215–150.0429%25 Sept →
anubis13–100.0228%25 Sept →
dust219–17-0.0215%23 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0715%23 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.056%23 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0213%23 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.059%21 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0319%21 Sept →
inferno13–70.0218%21 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0217%16 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0217%16 Sept →
dust213–70.0219%16 Sept →
ancient13–90.0127%13 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0820%13 Sept →
anubis13–110.0129%13 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0134%12 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0823%12 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0619%12 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0122%11 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0319%11 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0313%9 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0231%6 Sept →
anubis3–130.0220%6 Sept →
ancient13–90.0122%6 Sept →
fachwerk13–6-0.0218%30 Aug →
nuke5–9-0.1533%28 Aug →
debris9–50.0924%28 Aug →
dust27–130.0116%25 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0313%25 Aug →
cache13–50.0628%25 Aug →
fachwerk13–60.0636%23 Aug →
fachwerk3–13-0.0139%23 Aug →
fachwerk5–130.0223%23 Aug →
fachwerk13–10.1128%22 Aug →
cache13–70.0521%17 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0229%6 Aug →
mirage12–16-0.0425%30 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0230%30 Jul →
cache1–7-0.0331%15 Jul →
ancient13–110.0323%10 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0314%10 Jul →
ancient10–130.0229%10 Jul →
fachwerk13–110.0525%9 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0030%30 Jun →
dust213–70.0816%30 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.0019%30 Jun →
dust25–130.1036%25 Jun →
inferno5–13-0.0511%22 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.0620%22 Jun →
cache13–3-0.0227%20 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0531%20 Jun →
cache13–90.0123%19 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0223%16 Jun →
ancient13–90.0117%16 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0321%16 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0117%16 Jun →
overpass2–13-0.0710%14 Jun →
vertigo3–13-0.0335%14 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0117%14 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.0414%14 Jun →
ancient13–60.0523%14 Jun →
dust213–110.0522%14 Jun →
cache6–130.0437%13 Jun →
anubis16–120.0316%7 Jun →
ancient10–130.069%7 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0418%3 Jun →
ancient13–30.0012%3 Jun →
mirage3–13-0.0718%3 Jun →
ancient13–60.0420%30 May →
anubis13–11-0.0017%30 May →
ancient13–110.009%30 May →
cache11–13-0.0129%29 May →
dust213–100.0524%23 May →
train7–130.0241%22 May →
cache6–130.0623%22 May →
dust213–110.0322%22 May →
mirage5–13-0.0534%22 May →
cache13–80.0728%20 May →
cache12–120.0322%20 May →
ancient2–13-0.0121%19 May →
cache7–130.0036%17 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.