Meluksli

Meluksli — CS2 Stats

FI76561198118591398[U:1:158325670]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,346Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,064Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,038Top 25% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#41337 of 251271 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,634 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Sep 2026 (17 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,038 +1,288 27 Jul – 25 Sept · 12 days played
21,68423,641peak 23,64127 Jul25 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,634 +0 28 Aug – 11 Sept · 5 observations
2,6342,634peak 2,63428 Aug11 Sept
23,896Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,634Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-06-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,634
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 366 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 603 below peak (23,641)
  • +397 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,962 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches20——
Win rate60%——
K/D1.28——
Headshot %42%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate43.3%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.321.09
Match win rate49.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMeluksliFACEITLevel 10 · 2,634 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER23,038 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,634csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning64
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY61–38–1Last 10061%Win rateLWWLLLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +1.6pp headshot accuracy · −29ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 514ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 476ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 490ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility5.3
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.4
Utility5.3
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time493ms−77ms
first ⅓ avg 570ms → last ⅓ avg 493ms
Headshot accuracy17.0%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 19.6% → last ⅓ avg 17.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 4–6 · nuke, 11 Jul →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · inferno, 28 Jul →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · ancient, 9 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 16 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 83% over 12dust2Weakest map · 47% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2212–1055%0.04
nukeB189–950%0.04
infernoS1712–571%0.03
dust2B157–847%0.02
ancientS1210–283%0.04
anubisA117–464%0.06
cacheS54–180%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

213,673Lifetime kills
1.32K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
8,584Matches
49.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
43.3%Headshot %
15.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
23,820MVPs
3,810Hours (in match)
11,572Bombs planted
2,988Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4795,579
AWP13,616
P2504,618
FAMAS3,344
Knife2,513

Lifetime map wins

17,998inferno
8,860nuke
6,913dust2
3,525train
1,347cbble
780vertigo
323office
87aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,771Matches
56%Win rate
1.45Avg K/D
93.2ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage20755%1.5019.3
Inferno19762%1.5718.6
Anubis17763%1.5019.9
Ancient9355%1.5220.1
Nuke9057%1.4419.3
Dust27548%1.3418.2
Overpass4353%1.5318.2
Train2361%1.5019.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.4%Headshot accuracy
40.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.2%Spray accuracy
80.5%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
483msReaction time
40.6%T opening success
43.0%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
6.7%Flash assists
10.64HE damage / grenade
4.23Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust214–16-0.0122%10 Oct →
mirage13–40.0715%10 Oct →
anubis13–110.0121%10 Oct →
dust210–130.0517%10 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0523%10 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0112%10 Oct →
inferno13–40.1015%9 Oct →
ancient13–110.0814%9 Oct →
inferno13–10.1012%8 Oct →
mirage13–100.0522%8 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0113%8 Oct →
ancient13–60.0312%8 Oct →
dust213–50.0518%4 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.026%4 Oct →
ancient10–130.0317%4 Oct →
nuke13–100.0422%4 Oct →
mirage13–110.0218%25 Sept →
inferno13–10.0719%25 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0311%25 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0919%31 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0619%31 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0822%30 Aug →
anubis8–130.0714%30 Aug →
dust25–130.0116%30 Aug →
mirage13–110.0821%30 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0215%30 Aug →
inferno13–40.0220%30 Aug →
nuke18–220.0026%30 Aug →
inferno13–90.0221%28 Aug →
mirage13–90.0311%28 Aug →
nuke4–90.0420%28 Aug →
dust213–40.0113%28 Aug →
mirage13–40.0915%28 Aug →
cache10–130.0419%16 Aug →
anubis13–40.0420%16 Aug →
inferno13–00.1122%16 Aug →
mirage13–30.0715%16 Aug →
nuke13–20.0125%14 Aug →
ancient13–60.0715%14 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0415%14 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.027%12 Aug →
dust213–90.0521%12 Aug →
inferno13–100.0323%12 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.0110%11 Aug →
cache13–110.0211%11 Aug →
ancient13–40.0716%11 Aug →
anubis10–130.0411%11 Aug →
dust213–80.0425%11 Aug →
dust214–160.1222%10 Aug →
inferno13–90.0117%10 Aug →
mirage13–80.0718%10 Aug →
dust213–80.0514%10 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0319%9 Aug →
dust213–40.0917%9 Aug →
dust210–130.0219%9 Aug →
mirage11–130.0822%9 Aug →
inferno13–10.0714%9 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0119%8 Aug →
mirage13–80.0325%8 Aug →
ancient13–70.0421%8 Aug →
nuke11–130.0315%8 Aug →
mirage13–60.0617%8 Aug →
anubis13–60.008%6 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0013%6 Aug →
inferno13–80.0814%6 Aug →
anubis13–70.1019%6 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0111%28 Jul →
inferno8–130.0733%28 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0619%27 Jul →
mirage11–130.0127%27 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0117%27 Jul →
ancient13–40.0717%27 Jul →
inferno11–20.0326%27 Jul →
nuke13–80.0917%27 Jul →
mirage13–160.0422%27 Jul →
anubis13–50.1421%27 Jul →
nuke13–50.1122%27 Jul →
mirage3–130.0817%26 Jul →
nuke13–60.1025%26 Jul →
cache13–40.0924%26 Jul →
cache13–30.1522%26 Jul →
ancient13–110.0720%26 Jul →
nuke13–90.0414%26 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.027%26 Jul →
nuke14–160.0620%25 Jul →
mirage8–130.0828%25 Jul →
anubis13–50.1716%25 Jul →
dust213–90.0018%25 Jul →
anubis13–40.0919%25 Jul →
inferno13–40.0920%25 Jul →
mirage12–160.0620%25 Jul →
anubis15–150.0127%25 Jul →
dust21–13-0.0411%24 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.058%24 Jul →
nuke10–130.0419%24 Jul →
ancient13–30.1213%11 Jul →
mirage9–130.0519%11 Jul →
nuke4–60.1922%11 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0016%29 Jun →
cache13–110.0121%29 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.