smugu

smugu — CS2 Stats

FI76561198116731480[U:1:156465752]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,408Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,099Hours in CS37Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,508Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#63438 of 260005 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,553 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+362Premier CS Rating · 21,146 → 21,508

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,508 +7 28 Aug – 5 Nov · 17 days played
19,43622,628peak 22,62828 Aug5 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,553 +0 28 Aug – 20 Sept · 3 observations
1,5531,553peak 1,55328 Aug20 Sept
22,628Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,553Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,553
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 198 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,120 below peak (22,628)
  • +979 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,492 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate52.5%44.8%45.7%above
Shot accuracy14.5%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.841.031.050.21 short
Match win rate45.3%45.2%45.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsmuguFACEITLevel 6 · 1,553 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER21,508 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,553csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning72
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT52–45–3Last 10052%Win rateWWWLWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +70pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · −11ms reaction

Win rate up 70pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 585ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility6.3
Positioning7.2
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch2.6

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 71% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 71% on T to 52% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 578ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning7.2
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels7.7
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time584ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 605ms → last ⅓ avg 584ms
Headshot accuracy23.1%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 24.1% → last ⅓ avg 23.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 8–13 · anubis, 20 Oct →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · ancient, 14 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · inferno, 3 Nov →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 3 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
4–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 71% over 14nukeWeakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2512–1348%-0.00
anubisB2110–1148%0.01
infernoS1410–471%-0.02
dust2B136–746%0.00
nukeC104–640%-0.00
ancientS107–370%0.02
cacheC73–443%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

68,526Lifetime kills
0.84K/D
3,081Matches
45.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 6 players
52.5%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 6 players
14.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
7,473MVPs
1,797Hours (in match)
2,324Bombs planted
552Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,409
AWP3,799
FAMAS2,987
MP91,045
Knife961

Lifetime map wins

7,179inferno
4,706nuke
3,591dust2
2,142train
1,159vertigo
161office
138cbble
70lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,303Matches
50%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
80.2ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage18947%0.9015.8
Ancient9353%0.9516.4
Inferno8853%1.0315.9
Anubis8149%1.0717.8
Dust27951%0.9815.2
Nuke7949%0.9116.1
Overpass2370%0.9815.1
Cache1753%1.0216.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.4%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.3%Spray accuracy
85.2%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
578msReaction time
71.3%T opening success
51.5%CT opening success
0.72Enemies flashed / flash
9.4%Flash assists
9.37HE damage / grenade
10.40Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–50.0319%5 Nov →
inferno13–90.0323%4 Nov →
inferno13–6-0.0227%4 Nov →
mirage11–130.0018%4 Nov →
mirage16–13-0.0214%4 Nov →
anubis13–80.0117%4 Nov →
mirage13–90.0322%4 Nov →
inferno13–10.0335%3 Nov →
mirage13–7-0.0720%3 Nov →
dust213–9-0.0231%3 Nov →
dust29–13-0.0518%3 Nov →
inferno6–3-0.0133%3 Nov →
dust26–130.0127%3 Nov →
inferno13–100.0124%2 Nov →
nuke1–13-0.0432%2 Nov →
cache7–130.0525%2 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0413%2 Nov →
anubis11–130.0319%2 Nov →
nuke11–13-0.0034%2 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.076%2 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0327%2 Nov →
ancient13–80.0129%2 Nov →
ancient2–130.0121%2 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0116%2 Nov →
anubis13–60.0425%1 Nov →
anubis13–50.0626%1 Nov →
anubis9–130.0117%1 Nov →
anubis8–130.0321%1 Nov →
cache13–3-0.0211%1 Nov →
cache4–130.0138%1 Nov →
anubis12–16-0.0529%1 Nov →
nuke13–7-0.0222%31 Oct →
dust213–80.0324%31 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0023%31 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0320%31 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0324%31 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0536%31 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0119%31 Oct →
ancient13–40.1015%31 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.0520%31 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0723%31 Oct →
mirage13–50.0224%31 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0212%31 Oct →
mirage13–60.016%29 Oct →
dust21–130.0126%29 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0615%29 Oct →
nuke9–00.0932%29 Oct →
mirage13–40.1020%29 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0121%29 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0324%28 Oct →
anubis13–80.0121%28 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0326%28 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0121%28 Oct →
dust213–50.0731%27 Oct →
mirage7–130.0921%24 Oct →
dust213–70.0710%24 Oct →
cache3–2-0.0217%24 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0218%24 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0230%20 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0312%20 Oct →
anubis8–130.1124%20 Oct →
anubis9–130.0218%20 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0120%20 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0315%11 Oct →
mirage10–130.0423%11 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0117%11 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0214%11 Oct →
dust25–13-0.039%11 Oct →
ancient16–12-0.0120%11 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0215%10 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0330%10 Oct →
anubis13–30.0517%9 Oct →
ancient13–100.0319%9 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0121%9 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0429%9 Oct →
anubis5–130.0236%8 Oct →
dust213–70.0720%8 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0721%8 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0227%8 Oct →
anubis13–50.0122%8 Oct →
anubis19–170.0126%7 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0323%5 Oct →
nuke13–40.0432%1 Oct →
mirage13–80.0034%24 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0435%24 Sept →
nuke13–160.0222%24 Sept →
mirage13–90.0316%24 Sept →
anubis13–110.0518%23 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0321%23 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0525%22 Sept →
dust210–130.0130%22 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0619%22 Sept →
ancient13–70.0444%14 Sept →
nuke13–100.0229%13 Sept →
inferno12–120.0024%12 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0130%12 Sept →
ancient7–130.0621%11 Sept →
mirage12–120.0224%11 Sept →
mirage16–130.0421%11 Sept →
cache13–50.0214%11 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.