flamie

flamie — CS2 Stats

PROFree AgentRussiaRiflerSettings & gear profile →

76561198116523276[U:1:156257548]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,476Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
25,027Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,085Top 10% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#12922 of 259623 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,129 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Oct 2026 (15 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 26,085 → 26,085
0Faceit ELO · 3,129 → 3,129
+1Tracked matches · now 2,476
0.0ppWin rate · 57.1% → 57.1%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,085 -1,580 1 May – 19 Oct · 22 days played
25,63029,249peak 29,2491 May19 Oct
Faceit ELO: 3,129 +0 29 Aug – 19 Oct · 9 observations
3,1293,129peak 3,12929 Aug19 Oct
29,249Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,129Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
51Days played since 2025-05-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,129
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 371 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,164 below peak (29,249)
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,915 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate72.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.131.09
Match win rate49.9%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGflamieFACEITLevel 10 · 3,129 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,085 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,129csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning75
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD58–35–7Last 10058%Win rateWLWLLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · −63ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 529ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility4.5
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels6.8
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 564ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning7.5
Utility4.5
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact7.4

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time587ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 606ms → last ⅓ avg 587ms
Headshot accuracy27.4%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 28.7% → last ⅓ avg 27.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–9 · anubis, 7 May →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · nuke, 15 May →
219msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · inferno, 7 May →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 5 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

wardenBest map · 89% over 9infernoWeakest map · 44% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A1811–761%0.01
nukeB158–753%0.02
infernoC94–544%0.01
ancientA95–456%-0.01
wardenS98–189%0.03
mirageB84–450%0.03
anubisB84–450%0.07
cacheA53–260%0.04
alpine—42–250%0.01
poseidon—30–30%0.08
stronghold—33–0100%0.01
overpass—20–20%0.09
grail—21–150%0.08
shelter—11–0100%0.02
italy—11–0100%0.14
vertigo—11–0100%0.12
agency—11–0100%-0.03
train—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

717,091Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
11,950Matches
49.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
72.5%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
15.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
44,592MVPs
25,027Hours (in match)
8,760Bombs planted
2,754Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47376,029
AWP39,870
Glock-1814,372
P25010,525
SG 5538,743
FAMAS5,840

Lifetime map wins

29,537dust2
16,574inferno
14,978nuke
13,188train
6,170cbble
4,289vertigo
279aztec
230dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,327Matches
56%Win rate
1.29Avg K/D
87.7ADR
59%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust258061%1.2617.8
Mirage47651%1.1917.2
Anubis32454%1.3317.8
Ancient27946%1.3417.2
Nuke21553%1.2517.7
Inferno7757%1.3517.6
Overpass4154%1.1616.6
Train3858%1.3217.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$3Inventory value7ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
USP-S | Ticket to Hell (Minimal Wear)$1Galil AR | Connexion (Battle-Scarred)$1MP5-SD | Kitbash (Field-Tested)$1MP7 | Coral Paisley (Minimal Wear)$0StatTrak™ P90 | Freight (Battle-Scarred)$0XM1014 | Irezumi (Field-Tested)$0

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.1%Headshot accuracy
32.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.9%Spray accuracy
80.0%Counter-strafing
7.8°Preaim
564msReaction time
51.0%T opening success
56.3%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
2.8%Flash assists
6.62HE damage / grenade
9.22Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–80.0920%17 Oct →
dust29–130.0433%13 Oct →
anubis13–40.0023%10 Oct →
dust210–130.0124%10 Oct →
dust210–130.0619%4 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0420%26 Sept →
mirage8–130.0121%9 Sept →
cache11–130.1225%15 Aug →
anubis10–130.0333%14 Jul →
shelter13–90.0236%9 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0131%26 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0022%17 Jun →
overpass7–130.0318%13 Jun →
ancient11–130.0120%4 Jun →
mirage13–90.0133%1 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.0625%29 May →
dust213–100.0632%14 May →
warden5–00.0728%6 May →
cache13–60.0732%6 May →
warden13–100.0829%5 May →
alpine13–90.0618%5 May →
cache12–120.0222%5 May →
cache13–0-0.0433%5 May →
cache13–80.0325%4 May →
poseidon8–80.1323%24 Apr →
mirage13–30.0225%24 Apr →
poseidon8–80.0220%24 Apr →
nuke13–20.1439%22 Apr →
inferno9–50.1140%22 Apr →
inferno13–60.0032%19 Apr →
nuke13–80.0536%19 Apr →
poseidon8–80.0942%19 Apr →
dust215–150.0125%17 Apr →
mirage11–130.0617%17 Apr →
anubis3–13-0.0223%17 Apr →
alpine11–130.0824%16 Apr →
warden8–13-0.036%16 Apr →
warden13–00.0721%16 Apr →
stronghold13–0-0.0038%16 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0131%15 Apr →
warden13–3-0.0421%13 Apr →
alpine0–7-0.050%13 Apr →
inferno13–80.0626%12 Apr →
nuke13–30.0626%12 Apr →
dust213–70.0244%12 Apr →
italy13–50.1432%11 Apr →
warden13–90.0636%11 Apr →
stronghold13–20.0137%11 Apr →
warden13–10.0632%11 Apr →
stronghold13–80.0434%11 Apr →
warden13–60.0127%11 Apr →
alpine13–6-0.0716%1 Apr →
warden13–50.0224%1 Apr →
dust212–16-0.0434%3 Feb →
nuke13–9-0.0125%4 Jan →
dust213–7-0.0443%4 Jan →
nuke13–7-0.0432%3 Dec →
ancient13–100.0333%28 Nov →
nuke10–13-0.0420%28 Nov →
ancient13–110.0026%22 Nov →
vertigo13–30.1235%22 Nov →
nuke13–110.0031%22 Nov →
dust213–60.0946%22 Nov →
dust213–11-0.0537%13 Nov →
nuke11–130.0041%25 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0431%11 Jul →
agency13–6-0.0333%24 Jun →
dust213–80.1426%10 Jun →
ancient11–130.0044%1 Jun →
nuke13–100.0124%29 May →
anubis5–130.0339%29 May →
train13–100.0527%29 May →
ancient4–13-0.0626%19 May →
dust22–13-0.0131%19 May →
inferno7–13-0.0228%17 May →
overpass12–120.1433%17 May →
nuke0–130.0057%15 May →
dust216–13-0.0430%12 May →
dust216–13-0.0130%9 May →
grail10–130.0825%9 May →
anubis12–160.0436%9 May →
inferno8–130.0118%9 May →
nuke6–13-0.0329%9 May →
ancient13–8-0.0022%9 May →
nuke15–150.0639%8 May →
inferno13–50.0014%8 May →
grail13–110.0821%8 May →
anubis13–90.2221%7 May →
inferno11–13-0.0219%7 May →
ancient13–70.0645%7 May →
inferno0–13-0.080%7 May →
mirage6–130.1036%7 May →
anubis13–60.0719%6 May →
dust213–110.0350%6 May →
ancient13–11-0.0521%6 May →
dust210–13-0.0130%3 May →
nuke13–10-0.0235%3 May →
nuke12–16-0.0012%3 May →
anubis13–30.2035%1 May →
nuke10–130.0927%1 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.