pphantom

pphantom — CS2 Stats

DE76561198113924168[U:1:153658440]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,976Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,374Hours in CS28Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,202Top 50% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#96563 of 259576 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,565 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,202 +1,497 12 Oct – 1 Nov · 9 days played
17,70519,999peak 19,99912 Oct1 Nov
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,565Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-09-10

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,565
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 186 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5

Premier CS Rating

  • 797 below peak (19,999)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 798 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate43.6%48.2%50.9%7.3% short
Shot accuracy15.3%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.251.071.09above
Match win rate41.1%46.9%48.4%7.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGpphantomFACEITLevel 9 · 1,565 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER19,202 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,565csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning58
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–48–6Last 10046%Win rateLWWLLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −3.6pp headshot accuracy · −7ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 543ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility4.3
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels1.5
Clutch5.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 47% on T to 30% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning5.8
Utility4.3
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact6.2

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time554ms+28ms
first ⅓ avg 526ms → last ⅓ avg 554ms
Headshot accuracy15.2%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 15.9% → last ⅓ avg 15.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–4 · overpass, 30 Sept →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · fachwerk, 9 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · anubis, 11 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 11 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 60% over 5mirageWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2511–1444%0.02
anubisC198–1142%0.01
nukeC156–940%-0.00
cacheA127–558%0.03
mirageD103–730%0.01
ancientA53–260%-0.00
train—42–250%0.06
overpass—31–233%0.11
dust2—21–150%0.03
shelter—22–0100%0.04
boulder—11–0100%0.02
office—11–0100%0.06
fachwerk—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

164,921Lifetime kills
1.25K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
7,035Matches
41.1%Match win rate
43.6%Headshot %
15.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
18,172MVPs
2,480Hours (in match)
3,699Bombs planted
1,294Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4749,083
AWP24,724
P2503,245
Tec-93,096
FAMAS3,057

Lifetime map wins

10,563inferno
5,439dust2
3,987nuke
1,681cbble
1,490train
1,118office
944vertigo
508militia

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

337Matches
49%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
87.8ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno5650%1.2517.1
Anubis4860%1.2617.0
Dust24652%1.0817.0
Nuke4055%1.0215.3
Mirage3936%1.0416.8
Ancient3653%1.3018.8
Overpass1942%1.0217.5
Cache1233%1.1516.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.2%Headshot accuracy
40.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.2%Spray accuracy
75.8%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
548msReaction time
46.8%T opening success
30.0%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
4.0%Flash assists
9.21HE damage / grenade
2.99Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4858 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 29.9563% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke14–160.0213%2 Nov →
inferno13–100.1026%2 Nov →
nuke13–70.0115%1 Nov →
mirage10–13-0.0212%31 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0410%31 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.059%30 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.008%30 Oct →
mirage13–60.098%30 Oct →
mirage11–130.0114%30 Oct →
dust213–100.0520%30 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0421%30 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0228%29 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0512%27 Oct →
anubis12–120.0111%27 Oct →
inferno2–130.0024%25 Oct →
anubis13–60.0618%24 Oct →
boulder13–100.0212%23 Oct →
office13–110.0622%23 Oct →
cache8–130.0213%23 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0012%22 Oct →
cache13–90.0216%22 Oct →
ancient13–100.0617%21 Oct →
nuke13–90.0319%21 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0315%21 Oct →
cache13–110.0114%20 Oct →
inferno8–130.1422%20 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.0913%18 Oct →
nuke13–40.0610%18 Oct →
shelter13–110.0617%16 Oct →
nuke12–120.035%16 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0112%16 Oct →
cache8–130.0317%16 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.0120%15 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.019%15 Oct →
mirage13–40.1414%14 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0317%13 Oct →
inferno13–90.0615%13 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.058%13 Oct →
nuke16–120.0120%12 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.045%12 Oct →
inferno13–100.0712%11 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0111%11 Oct →
anubis2–130.0114%11 Oct →
fachwerk3–13-0.0237%9 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0414%8 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0611%8 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0914%8 Oct →
cache13–100.0419%8 Oct →
train13–70.1519%7 Oct →
anubis5–130.0914%7 Oct →
overpass5–130.0715%6 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0111%6 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0418%4 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0115%4 Oct →
nuke13–70.0113%2 Oct →
anubis12–12-0.0213%2 Oct →
inferno6–130.0426%2 Oct →
anubis13–100.049%30 Sept →
overpass13–40.1518%30 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0324%28 Sept →
cache13–100.0420%28 Sept →
anubis13–80.0313%28 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0013%28 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.039%27 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0116%27 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.019%27 Sept →
train7–130.0613%25 Sept →
anubis11–130.0811%25 Sept →
inferno16–19-0.0115%25 Sept →
train13–110.0113%22 Sept →
cache13–100.0415%22 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0812%21 Sept →
mirage5–130.019%21 Sept →
inferno8–130.0410%20 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0713%20 Sept →
cache13–100.0218%18 Sept →
shelter13–110.0119%17 Sept →
cache8–130.0212%17 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0423%17 Sept →
overpass9–130.0920%17 Sept →
anubis13–20.0114%17 Sept →
cache13–70.0916%16 Sept →
anubis5–130.0619%16 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0119%15 Sept →
inferno13–60.1127%15 Sept →
inferno16–140.0610%15 Sept →
mirage13–70.0218%15 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0417%14 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.016%14 Sept →
dust26–130.0120%13 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0018%13 Sept →
inferno13–90.0611%13 Sept →
anubis13–00.0823%11 Sept →
cache7–130.0218%11 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0015%11 Sept →
inferno6–00.0713%11 Sept →
nuke7–00.1119%11 Sept →
train12–120.0416%11 Sept →
inferno12–120.0222%10 Sept →
nuke1–130.0115%10 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.