Toast

Toast — CS2 Stats

76561198107156820[U:1:146891092]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,030Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,684Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating13,467Blue band · top ~36.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,255 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,467 -2,690 22 Jun – 9 Oct · 15 days played
13,46718,470peak 18,47022 Jun9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,255 +0 30 Aug – 22 Sept · 5 observations
1,2551,255peak 1,25530 Aug22 Sept
18,470Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,255Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-06-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,255
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 96 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,003 below peak (18,470)
  • -1,154 over 30 days · declining
  • -5,003 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,533 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches20——
Win rate45%——
K/D2.00——
Headshot %62%——

Measured 8 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,649), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate54.8%43.7%44.8%above
Shot accuracy11.5%12.0%12.4%0.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.571.021.03above
Match win rate46.1%44.7%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGToastFACEITLevel 5 · 1,255 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER13,467 · Blue band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,255csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning68
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–46–2Last 10052%Win rateLWLWWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.07 avg rating · −3.9pp headshot accuracy · +3ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility7.0
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch2.8

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.79 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 63% on CT to 44% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 609ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.8
Utility7.0
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time617ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 636ms → last ⅓ avg 617ms
Headshot accuracy18.0%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 20.1% → last ⅓ avg 18.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 9–5 · inferno, 27 Jun →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · mirage, 13 Jul →
492msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · anubis, 14 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 9 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
12–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 60% over 10infernoWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisA2615–1158%0.01
nukeB2312–1152%0.03
ancientA148–657%0.02
mirageA106–460%0.02
infernoD82–625%0.01
cacheD72–529%-0.00
overpassA53–260%0.05
dust2—42–250%0.01
vertigo—10–10%0.05
fachwerk—11–0100%0.08
shelter—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

113,668Lifetime kills
1.57K/D · Top 5% of Level 5 players
3,370Matches
46.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
54.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 5 players
11.5%Shot accuracy
8,487MVPs
1,684Hours (in match)
4,748Bombs planted
1,842Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4746,490
AWP16,735
MP93,144
MAC-102,842
AUG2,146
FAMAS2,107

Lifetime map wins

6,545inferno
5,039nuke
3,646dust2
3,232vertigo
1,304train
525cbble
42office
14ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

621Matches
49%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
81.6ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis7956%1.2916.5
Nuke7655%1.1416.3
Inferno5953%1.1016.5
Ancient5052%1.2317.6
Mirage4736%0.9714.9
Vertigo3746%1.0214.9
Overpass1471%1.1716.6
Dust21429%0.9314.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.7%Headshot accuracy
39.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.3%Spray accuracy
83.9%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
609msReaction time
43.6%T opening success
63.2%CT opening success
0.79Enemies flashed / flash
14.5%Flash assists
9.72HE damage / grenade
10.08Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage5–13-0.0827%9 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0116%9 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.105%9 Oct →
cache13–11-0.029%25 Sept →
anubis13–110.0619%22 Sept →
cache7–130.0321%17 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0012%17 Sept →
nuke16–140.0117%17 Sept →
anubis6–130.0021%17 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0314%14 Sept →
anubis9–130.0223%6 Sept →
vertigo11–130.0514%3 Sept →
ancient13–60.0619%17 Aug →
anubis10–130.0927%16 Aug →
nuke13–80.1623%11 Aug →
inferno16–120.0627%9 Aug →
nuke13–40.1224%9 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0113%9 Aug →
inferno17–190.0310%8 Aug →
ancient5–130.0120%8 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0129%8 Aug →
anubis13–10.0816%8 Aug →
anubis8–130.0023%7 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0413%3 Aug →
dust213–90.0012%3 Aug →
mirage13–90.0314%2 Aug →
ancient6–130.0118%29 Jul →
cache8–130.0125%29 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0220%28 Jul →
dust28–130.019%28 Jul →
nuke10–130.0118%23 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0217%23 Jul →
ancient13–100.0122%20 Jul →
nuke8–130.0233%20 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0531%20 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0212%20 Jul →
ancient13–10.0217%20 Jul →
nuke16–14-0.0127%20 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0823%18 Jul →
cache13–60.0420%18 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0315%17 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.007%17 Jul →
mirage13–20.1423%17 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0022%14 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0314%14 Jul →
fachwerk13–50.0831%13 Jul →
anubis13–10.0617%13 Jul →
mirage13–100.0641%13 Jul →
anubis7–130.0414%13 Jul →
nuke7–130.0118%13 Jul →
dust24–130.0436%12 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0617%12 Jul →
nuke15–150.0230%11 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0518%11 Jul →
anubis13–60.008%9 Jul →
mirage13–00.0920%9 Jul →
shelter13–11-0.0118%8 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0024%8 Jul →
anubis7–130.0417%8 Jul →
inferno11–130.0729%7 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.0210%7 Jul →
overpass13–60.0620%6 Jul →
anubis13–80.0421%6 Jul →
nuke13–40.0717%6 Jul →
nuke13–110.0022%6 Jul →
ancient13–100.0323%6 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0218%5 Jul →
ancient13–110.0924%5 Jul →
anubis13–4-0.0812%5 Jul →
nuke9–130.0130%4 Jul →
anubis9–130.0928%4 Jul →
mirage13–110.1231%4 Jul →
overpass16–14-0.0424%4 Jul →
nuke16–130.0817%4 Jul →
anubis16–120.0615%2 Jul →
nuke13–30.1116%2 Jul →
anubis13–110.0315%2 Jul →
ancient13–40.1012%2 Jul →
nuke16–130.0319%1 Jul →
ancient13–30.0819%1 Jul →
overpass13–50.0917%1 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0218%30 Jun →
cache6–13-0.0218%30 Jun →
nuke9–130.0118%27 Jun →
inferno9–50.1737%27 Jun →
nuke16–13-0.0214%25 Jun →
nuke7–13-0.0519%25 Jun →
anubis13–70.0333%25 Jun →
anubis13–90.0426%24 Jun →
anubis13–40.0311%23 Jun →
overpass10–130.0829%23 Jun →
anubis13–60.0010%23 Jun →
nuke7–130.0817%23 Jun →
anubis15–15-0.0020%23 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0110%23 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.0514%23 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0621%23 Jun →
overpass11–130.0522%22 Jun →
anubis13–11-0.0526%22 Jun →
inferno5–13-0.0518%21 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.