sesch

sesch — CS2 Stats

76561198106704738[U:1:146439010]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,141Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,571Hours in CS40Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,665 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (27 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,665 → 2,665
+88Tracked matches · now 3,141
−3.3ppWin rate · 63.3% → 60.0%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,665 +0 1 Sept – 20 Sept · 3 observations
2,6652,665peak 2,6651 Sept20 Sept
2,665Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-08-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,665
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 335 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches120——
Win rate54%——
K/D2.50——
Headshot %69%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,061), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate59.1%50.9%
Shot accuracy10.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.401.09
Match win rate46.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGseschFACEITLevel 10 · 2,665 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,665csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning66
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT59–41Last 10059%Win rateWLLWWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −1.1pp headshot accuracy · −64ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 474ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 470ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility6.5
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning6.6
Utility6.5
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time505ms−41ms
first ⅓ avg 545ms → last ⅓ avg 505ms
Headshot accuracy22.2%+2.1%
first ⅓ avg 20.1% → last ⅓ avg 22.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 15 Aug →
49%Best headshot accuracy · 16–14 · dust2, 8 Sept →
352msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · mirage, 15 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 15 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
9–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
18Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 65% over 20infernoWeakest map · 53% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3118–1358%0.01
ancientS2013–765%0.01
infernoB179–853%-0.00
nukeA127–558%0.02
dust2A95–456%-0.00
cacheA85–363%-0.01
anubis—22–0100%0.01
vertigo—10–10%-0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (53% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

247,164Lifetime kills
1.40K/D · Top 10% of Level 10 players
7,109Matches
46.3%Match win rate
59.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
10.3%Shot accuracy
17,761MVPs
4,212Hours (in match)
8,229Bombs planted
1,707Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47126,222
AWP12,756
P905,075
Knife3,112
MP92,914

Lifetime map wins

11,237inferno
6,059dust2
5,064vertigo
2,874nuke
2,425train
1,633cbble
248lake
200office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,955Matches
52%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
75.7ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage80654%1.0314.9
Ancient34050%1.0815.4
Inferno29255%1.1315.7
Dust221145%0.9614.1
Anubis20855%1.1116.1
Nuke17250%1.1015.4
Vertigo9444%1.1216.6
Train4856%1.0515.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.0%Headshot accuracy
32.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.6%Spray accuracy
73.2%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
508msReaction time
50.5%T opening success
45.0%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
11.9%Flash assists
5.94HE damage / grenade
21.39Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage22–19-0.0319%11 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0011%8 Oct →
ancient10–130.0318%7 Oct →
mirage13–80.0525%6 Oct →
ancient13–80.0022%5 Oct →
dust213–30.0215%5 Oct →
mirage11–130.0121%4 Oct →
nuke19–160.0317%4 Oct →
mirage13–80.0224%4 Oct →
mirage13–70.0921%4 Oct →
mirage13–90.0216%3 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0720%28 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0429%27 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0512%27 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0518%27 Sept →
mirage13–100.0321%26 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0212%26 Sept →
mirage19–160.0210%26 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0028%24 Sept →
dust27–130.0439%24 Sept →
mirage13–100.0120%24 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0118%23 Sept →
inferno10–130.0021%23 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0435%23 Sept →
inferno8–130.0231%22 Sept →
cache13–40.0427%22 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0620%22 Sept →
ancient13–60.0442%22 Sept →
ancient17–190.0629%21 Sept →
inferno19–17-0.0126%21 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0328%21 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0818%21 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0222%20 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0023%20 Sept →
nuke13–80.0122%20 Sept →
mirage13–110.0523%20 Sept →
ancient13–70.0124%16 Sept →
nuke13–80.0526%15 Sept →
ancient13–90.0227%15 Sept →
nuke13–90.0142%15 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0120%15 Sept →
mirage13–60.1138%14 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0324%14 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0223%10 Sept →
inferno14–160.0230%10 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0619%8 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0017%8 Sept →
inferno13–90.0124%8 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0330%8 Sept →
dust216–140.0649%8 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0338%7 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0323%7 Sept →
ancient13–80.0621%6 Sept →
cache13–70.0622%6 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0024%31 Aug →
mirage17–19-0.0512%31 Aug →
nuke13–80.0318%25 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0120%25 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0029%24 Aug →
anubis19–160.0128%22 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0118%22 Aug →
mirage19–170.0520%21 Aug →
vertigo4–13-0.1011%21 Aug →
ancient7–130.0121%20 Aug →
nuke11–130.0327%20 Aug →
ancient13–100.0435%19 Aug →
cache13–16-0.0214%15 Aug →
mirage13–20.1239%15 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0215%13 Aug →
mirage13–20.0115%13 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0028%13 Aug →
dust27–130.0212%13 Aug →
mirage8–130.0413%13 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0711%12 Aug →
ancient13–20.0114%12 Aug →
mirage3–130.0319%11 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0117%11 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0025%11 Aug →
nuke13–40.1124%11 Aug →
ancient13–90.0617%11 Aug →
inferno13–60.0625%11 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.1010%11 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0323%11 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.049%11 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0419%10 Aug →
mirage9–130.0727%10 Aug →
inferno13–80.0643%10 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0715%8 Aug →
inferno16–13-0.0023%8 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0318%8 Aug →
anubis13–60.0219%8 Aug →
nuke19–16-0.0119%8 Aug →
inferno19–15-0.0221%8 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0016%8 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0113%8 Aug →
mirage16–120.0316%8 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0025%8 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0032%8 Aug →
inferno13–40.0220%8 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0626%6 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.