ZugTurmfalke

ZugTurmfalke — CS2 Stats

DE76561198106103959[U:1:145838231]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,051Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,075Hours in CS35Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,689Top 10% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#14885 of 252240 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,521 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,689 +12 31 Aug – 13 Oct · 8 days played
24,99925,689peak 25,68931 Aug13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,521 +0 31 Aug – 26 Sept · 5 observations
2,5212,521peak 2,52131 Aug26 Sept
25,689Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,521Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,521
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 479 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 25,689
  • +568 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,311 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches74——
Win rate51%——
K/D0.96——
Headshot %37%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate43.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.091.09
Match win rate40.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZugTurmfalkeFACEITLevel 10 · 2,521 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,689 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,521csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning63
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–43–5Last 10052%Win rateLWLWTLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.5pp headshot accuracy · +6ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility6.2
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels1.1
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 62% on T to 33% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.3
Utility6.2
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time533ms−30ms
first ⅓ avg 563ms → last ⅓ avg 533ms
Headshot accuracy15.3%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 16.6% → last ⅓ avg 15.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 2 Sept →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · dust2, 5 Sept →
367msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · nuke, 7 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
12–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 27dust2Weakest map · 38% over 32
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3212–2038%-0.02
infernoS2718–967%0.01
nukeA159–660%-0.01
cacheA127–558%-0.00
debris—42–250%-0.05
ancient—31–233%-0.00
overpass—21–150%-0.03
poseidon—21–150%0.03
train—11–0100%-0.03
fachwerk—10–10%0.05
eldorado—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 32). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

266,930Lifetime kills
1.09K/D
11,179Matches
40.4%Match win rate
43.2%Headshot %
17.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
27,734MVPs
4,734Hours (in match)
7,574Bombs planted
2,622Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4791,511
AWP31,800
Knife6,180
MP94,802
Tec-94,415

Lifetime map wins

26,693dust2
14,106inferno
4,773nuke
3,398cbble
1,552train
346vertigo
278ar_shoots
232safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,301Matches
51%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
77.4ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust221654%1.0715.3
Inferno18866%1.1516.2
Nuke9746%1.0515.5
Mirage7134%1.0515.3
Anubis5340%0.9714.8
Ancient3631%0.7813.2
Cache3549%0.9914.8
Overpass1560%1.0114.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.7%Headshot accuracy
38.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
82.6%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
517msReaction time
62.2%T opening success
32.7%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
9.5%Flash assists
9.02HE damage / grenade
10.56Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 32.7083% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 32 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–16-0.065%14 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0012%14 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0513%14 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0324%13 Oct →
dust212–120.0826%12 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0412%12 Oct →
cache13–100.0321%11 Oct →
dust213–80.0320%11 Oct →
cache5–130.0412%11 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.030%11 Oct →
nuke16–140.0114%11 Oct →
inferno6–130.0016%11 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0418%11 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0813%11 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0019%10 Oct →
nuke10–130.0517%10 Oct →
nuke13–10.1118%10 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0423%10 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0415%10 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0816%10 Oct →
inferno22–200.0215%10 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0323%9 Oct →
inferno25–22-0.0410%9 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0517%9 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0126%7 Oct →
train13–6-0.039%7 Oct →
overpass9–30.019%6 Oct →
nuke8–8-0.106%6 Oct →
inferno9–30.0913%6 Oct →
poseidon6–90.0218%6 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0517%6 Oct →
dust29–130.0424%6 Oct →
fachwerk12–120.055%5 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0523%5 Oct →
inferno13–110.0411%5 Oct →
dust219–150.0115%2 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.029%2 Oct →
inferno9–130.0622%2 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0112%2 Oct →
dust213–70.019%23 Sept →
inferno6–130.0115%23 Sept →
cache13–60.0219%23 Sept →
dust213–80.0114%23 Sept →
overpass4–9-0.075%21 Sept →
inferno9–50.027%21 Sept →
debris9–50.0412%21 Sept →
poseidon9–60.0417%21 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.026%19 Sept →
cache11–13-0.029%19 Sept →
dust22–13-0.1118%19 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0621%19 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.019%18 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0116%18 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0221%18 Sept →
debris9–40.087%17 Sept →
nuke7–90.0018%17 Sept →
inferno9–70.0719%17 Sept →
dust29–130.0010%16 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0417%16 Sept →
eldorado7–9-0.0713%14 Sept →
debris6–9-0.1114%14 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.077%14 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0012%13 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0612%13 Sept →
dust26–130.0018%13 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0719%13 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0811%12 Sept →
dust213–100.0317%12 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0111%12 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.075%12 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0116%10 Sept →
cache13–110.0212%10 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0810%10 Sept →
inferno8–80.0218%10 Sept →
inferno22–19-0.019%8 Sept →
inferno13–80.0417%8 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0215%8 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0129%8 Sept →
dust213–80.0217%8 Sept →
dust213–90.0716%7 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0122%7 Sept →
ancient13–20.0913%7 Sept →
dust213–70.0315%7 Sept →
nuke13–50.0415%7 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0944%5 Sept →
inferno13–1-0.010%5 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0611%5 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.073%5 Sept →
cache7–130.0031%5 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0911%5 Sept →
cache13–40.0526%5 Sept →
dust213–5-0.029%5 Sept →
inferno19–160.0014%2 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0518%2 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0413%2 Sept →
nuke9–5-0.0224%2 Sept →
inferno9–30.1620%2 Sept →
nuke9–40.0421%31 Aug →
debris4–9-0.2128%31 Aug →
inferno7–90.0919%31 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.