Snulf

Snulf — CS2 Stats

DE76561198098450403[U:1:138184675]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,183Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,018Hours in CS49Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,326Purple band · top ~15.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,326 +2,023 5 Aug – 2 Nov · 36 days played
15,00018,326peak 18,3265 Aug2 Nov
18,326Peak Premier in tracked matches
51Days played since 2026-07-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 18,326
  • +1,602 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,023 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,674 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate39.9%46.8%48.2%8.3% short
Shot accuracy16.0%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.971.061.070.10 short
Match win rate40.6%46.3%46.9%6.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSnulfFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER18,326 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim49
Positioning64
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–53–3Last 10044%Win rateWTLLLWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +3.5pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim4.9
Utility5.2
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch2.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 72% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 63% on T to 39% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 569ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.9
Positioning6.4
Utility5.2
Mechanics3.9
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact1.9

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time570ms−42ms
first ⅓ avg 612ms → last ⅓ avg 570ms
Headshot accuracy15.3%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 15.6% → last ⅓ avg 15.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–6 · dust2, 11 Oct →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · inferno, 27 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · office, 28 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 1 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
11–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 83% over 12infernoWeakest map · 33% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2510–1540%0.00
dust2C167–944%-0.00
infernoD155–1033%0.02
cacheS1210–283%-0.01
anubisC125–742%-0.00
ancientB105–550%-0.01
nuke—42–250%0.00
office—30–30%-0.02
vertigo—20–20%-0.03
shelter—10–10%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

129,969Lifetime kills
0.97K/D
6,429Matches
40.6%Match win rate
39.9%Headshot %
16.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
13,056MVPs
3,542Hours (in match)
7,639Bombs planted
1,453Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4738,279
SG 55310,523
AUG8,705
AWP5,708
P903,033
MP72,945

Lifetime map wins

13,161inferno
6,855dust2
2,560nuke
1,521cbble
1,286vertigo
797train
632office
416lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,253Matches
51%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
67.5ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9253%0.9012.8
Anubis5946%0.9214.3
Inferno5744%0.8613.2
Ancient4045%0.7812.3
Dust23549%0.7612.2
Cache2378%1.0913.3
Nuke1759%0.9412.6
Overpass1377%0.8612.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.8%Headshot accuracy
30.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.7%Spray accuracy
67.6%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
569msReaction time
63.0%T opening success
39.4%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
9.85HE damage / grenade
7.66Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.3591% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno16–130.0416%2 Nov →
inferno15–150.0217%1 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.0622%1 Nov →
office8–13-0.0117%29 Oct →
office9–13-0.0418%29 Oct →
cache13–11-0.077%28 Oct →
cache13–90.0113%28 Oct →
office8–13-0.0112%28 Oct →
cache13–100.0319%26 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0128%25 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0410%24 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.068%22 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0816%20 Oct →
dust211–130.0412%19 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.038%19 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0416%17 Oct →
anubis7–130.017%17 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0629%16 Oct →
inferno15–150.067%16 Oct →
dust213–60.1221%11 Oct →
mirage11–130.0326%6 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0312%5 Oct →
vertigo6–13-0.0614%2 Oct →
dust216–130.0314%1 Oct →
nuke13–110.0312%30 Sept →
dust213–80.0417%29 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0317%29 Sept →
vertigo12–12-0.0013%29 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0116%28 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0033%27 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0310%23 Sept →
dust20–9-0.096%21 Sept →
mirage13–80.0114%21 Sept →
ancient13–100.0413%19 Sept →
anubis12–16-0.0318%17 Sept →
anubis13–100.069%16 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.095%16 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0515%15 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0310%14 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0321%13 Sept →
ancient11–130.0619%13 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0119%12 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0217%10 Sept →
inferno6–130.1124%9 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0226%9 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.074%8 Sept →
inferno5–130.1016%5 Sept →
nuke9–130.1017%5 Sept →
ancient13–50.0933%5 Sept →
cache6–13-0.046%3 Sept →
anubis13–70.0220%3 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0514%3 Sept →
mirage13–90.0217%2 Sept →
dust213–110.1020%2 Sept →
mirage13–80.0623%1 Sept →
mirage13–00.0925%1 Sept →
mirage13–30.016%1 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0222%31 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0610%31 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0312%31 Aug →
cache13–110.0625%31 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0517%27 Aug →
cache13–5-0.058%26 Aug →
ancient16–140.0013%26 Aug →
inferno9–50.068%26 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0114%25 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0413%24 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0316%24 Aug →
anubis13–80.067%24 Aug →
anubis7–130.0115%24 Aug →
dust28–130.0124%24 Aug →
mirage13–100.0224%24 Aug →
dust25–13-0.1114%23 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.015%23 Aug →
inferno9–130.0319%22 Aug →
anubis13–100.0519%22 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.084%22 Aug →
shelter7–130.0810%22 Aug →
inferno9–70.0827%22 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.015%21 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0110%21 Aug →
mirage10–130.0111%20 Aug →
mirage13–10.1121%20 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0118%20 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0223%20 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0626%19 Aug →
cache13–20.0111%19 Aug →
cache13–100.0222%18 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0116%18 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0212%5 Aug →
mirage10–130.0520%5 Aug →
dust214–160.0314%5 Aug →
mirage13–80.0922%5 Aug →
mirage13–160.0320%5 Aug →
mirage13–20.0021%5 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0813%4 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.018%4 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0615%4 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0617%29 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.049%29 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.