Souraitti

Souraitti — CS2 Stats

FI76561198096528813[U:1:136263085]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,666Tracked matches70%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,541Hours in CS36Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating25,737Top 10% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#14390 of 251424 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,978 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,737 +2,161 10 Sept – 12 Oct · 8 days played
22,55625,737peak 25,73710 Sept12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,978 +0 5 Sept – 20 Sept · 2 observations
1,9781,978peak 1,9785 Sept20 Sept
25,737Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,978Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
21Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,978
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 23 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-05
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-05

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 25,737
  • +2,455 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,263 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate37.8%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.071.09
Match win rate45.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSouraittiFACEITLevel 10 · 1,978 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,737 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,978csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning58
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT61–37–2Last 10061%Win rateLWWWWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · −63ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 466ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 463ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility6.0
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 34 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 63% on CT to 30% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning5.8
Utility6.0
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time493ms+16ms
first ⅓ avg 477ms → last ⅓ avg 493ms
Headshot accuracy14.9%−5.4%
first ⅓ avg 20.3% → last ⅓ avg 14.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–7 · cache, 14 Sept →
58%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · cache, 14 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · vertigo, 24 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
9–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 84% over 19dust2Weakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheS1916–384%0.03
ancientS139–469%-0.01
nukeB126–650%0.00
anubisA95–456%-0.00
mirageS96–367%0.02
dust2D92–722%0.00
fachwerkB84–450%0.00
vertigoC83–538%0.02
train—31–233%-0.03
inferno—33–0100%0.01
italy—21–150%0.01
boulder—22–0100%0.06
shelter—11–0100%0.01
office—11–0100%-0.02
overpass—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

226,343Lifetime kills
1.07K/D
10,138Matches
45.3%Match win rate
37.8%Headshot %
16.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
21,702MVPs
5,607Hours (in match)
8,825Bombs planted
2,265Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4764,806
AWP42,814
SSG 086,245
UMP-453,445
MP72,854

Lifetime map wins

9,018nuke
8,494inferno
8,184office
6,570dust2
5,214vertigo
3,849train
1,315lake
868cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

898Matches
53%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
80.7ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient5345%1.0716.1
Nuke4262%1.3216.4
Anubis2642%1.0416.0
Mirage1953%0.9314.5
Dust21540%1.0315.1
Cache1493%1.6018.9
Train1377%1.3717.9
Inferno1145%0.9815.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.3%Headshot accuracy
41.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.5%Spray accuracy
83.7%Counter-strafing
6.8°Preaim
486msReaction time
30.2%T opening success
63.0%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
3.3%Flash assists
8.20HE damage / grenade
10.93Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.2724% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.217% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
train10–13-0.0710%13 Oct →
ancient13–80.0716%13 Oct →
cache13–70.0216%13 Oct →
anubis13–60.025%12 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0310%12 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0315%12 Oct →
cache13–8-0.028%12 Oct →
dust216–140.0216%12 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0212%12 Oct →
nuke13–80.0421%12 Oct →
cache13–3-0.007%12 Oct →
dust26–130.033%12 Oct →
inferno13–60.0614%12 Oct →
mirage13–10.0113%11 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0614%11 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0314%10 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0427%10 Oct →
nuke13–100.004%10 Oct →
dust23–13-0.030%10 Oct →
mirage13–20.0220%10 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0014%10 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.068%5 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0114%5 Oct →
mirage13–20.0115%5 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0435%5 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.0524%5 Oct →
mirage13–10.0823%5 Oct →
cache13–40.0614%5 Oct →
ancient13–60.0114%4 Oct →
fachwerk13–40.0410%4 Oct →
fachwerk13–4-0.0339%4 Oct →
cache13–20.0024%4 Oct →
nuke13–80.0313%4 Oct →
ancient13–50.0416%4 Oct →
dust26–13-0.1111%4 Oct →
dust213–70.0914%2 Oct →
fachwerk13–8-0.0230%1 Oct →
cache9–130.0220%1 Oct →
fachwerk2–13-0.035%1 Oct →
cache13–80.0710%1 Oct →
vertigo13–40.1719%24 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0223%24 Sept →
mirage9–130.0416%21 Sept →
italy13–2-0.0011%16 Sept →
anubis13–90.0418%16 Sept →
inferno13–40.0317%15 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0129%15 Sept →
fachwerk8–130.0017%15 Sept →
boulder13–80.0326%15 Sept →
italy10–130.0218%15 Sept →
shelter12–10.0117%15 Sept →
vertigo12–120.0213%15 Sept →
fachwerk13–80.1118%15 Sept →
train13–10.0029%15 Sept →
anubis8–130.0014%15 Sept →
office13–9-0.0220%15 Sept →
ancient16–140.0110%14 Sept →
mirage13–110.0620%14 Sept →
cache13–50.0658%14 Sept →
nuke11–130.0116%14 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0019%14 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0311%14 Sept →
cache13–70.0921%14 Sept →
cache13–70.2015%14 Sept →
vertigo16–14-0.0021%13 Sept →
nuke8–130.0119%13 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.076%13 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0422%13 Sept →
anubis13–50.0923%13 Sept →
ancient13–3-0.0331%13 Sept →
train2–13-0.0331%13 Sept →
dust212–120.1217%13 Sept →
mirage7–130.0119%13 Sept →
overpass13–80.0725%13 Sept →
cache13–1-0.010%12 Sept →
vertigo3–13-0.0515%12 Sept →
cache6–13-0.1313%12 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0513%12 Sept →
fachwerk3–13-0.086%12 Sept →
vertigo4–13-0.054%12 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0425%10 Sept →
cache13–110.0620%10 Sept →
ancient13–110.0332%10 Sept →
anubis16–130.0212%5 Sept →
nuke13–60.0629%5 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0330%5 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0511%5 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0315%5 Sept →
ancient13–90.0136%5 Sept →
nuke13–110.0121%5 Sept →
cache13–40.1236%4 Sept →
vertigo11–13-0.0226%4 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0420%4 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0323%3 Sept →
fachwerk10–130.056%3 Sept →
boulder13–80.0830%3 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.037%3 Sept →
vertigo14–160.0222%29 Aug →
vertigo13–40.0533%29 Aug →
cache13–100.0414%28 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.