Dawson

Dawson — CS2 Stats

US76561198093926014[U:1:133660286]Steam profile ↗

596Tracked matches52%Win rate2023Tracked since
573Hours in CS32Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating16,997Purple band · top ~20.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,997 +6,634 21 Sept – 15 Oct · 16 days played
10,36317,898peak 17,89821 Sept15 Oct
17,912Peak Premier in tracked matches
18Days played since 2026-09-21

Premier CS Rating

  • 901 below peak (17,898)
  • +6,634 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,003 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-21
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-21

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches141——
Win rate53%——
K/D1.04——
Headshot %58%——

Measured 21 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,259), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate60.5%41.8%42.7%above
Shot accuracy5.1%12.2%11.3%6.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.130.980.99above
Match win rate39.6%43.3%43.9%4.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDawsonFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER16,997 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning48
Utility23

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–33–14Last 10053%Win rateLWTWLWLTWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −6.5pp headshot accuracy · +2ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 658ms

Last 10

  • 4–4–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 641ms

Last 20

  • 8–7–5 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 640ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility2.3
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch2.4

Excellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.2° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 36 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 644ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning4.8
Utility2.3
Mechanics8.5
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact5.7

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time647ms−4ms
first ⅓ avg 651ms → last ⅓ avg 647ms
Headshot accuracy24.3%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 23.9% → last ⅓ avg 24.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 15–15 · nuke, 25 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · inferno, 8 Oct →
500msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · vertigo, 25 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · vertigo, 25 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
9–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 83% over 6nukeWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA1810–856%-0.01
dust2A1610–663%0.01
mirageB168–850%0.01
infernoB137–654%0.01
anubisA116–555%-0.01
nukeD103–730%0.03
ancientC83–538%-0.01
vertigoS65–183%-0.01
train—21–150%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

17,305Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 25% of Level 3 players
881Matches
39.6%Match win rate
60.5%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 3 players
5.1%Shot accuracy
1,757MVPs
298Hours (in match)
470Bombs planted
235Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,758dust2
943nuke
909inferno
240vertigo
79train
19office
4ar_baggage
1assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

87Matches
47%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
76.3ADR
64%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust22148%1.0016.5
Mirage2030%0.8413.4
Cache1275%1.1718.1
Nuke1155%1.1715.9
Anubis875%1.2120.9
Inferno838%0.7913.5
Ancient40%0.569.3
Vertigo333%1.1720.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.3%Headshot accuracy
40.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.0%Spray accuracy
88.4%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
644msReaction time
49.9%T opening success
39.9%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
2.5%Flash assists
1.31HE damage / grenade
6.42Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.9392% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache5–13-0.0314%15 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0126%15 Oct →
nuke15–150.0420%15 Oct →
cache13–80.0335%15 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.089%15 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0418%15 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0126%15 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0018%11 Oct →
ancient13–70.0118%11 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0414%11 Oct →
dust215–150.0426%11 Oct →
dust216–140.0023%10 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0429%8 Oct →
inferno13–90.0250%8 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0116%8 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0621%8 Oct →
ancient15–150.0015%8 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.0519%8 Oct →
train10–130.0833%8 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0131%8 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0327%7 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0432%7 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0224%7 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0113%6 Oct →
dust213–90.0329%6 Oct →
dust213–60.1039%6 Oct →
train13–100.0935%5 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0214%5 Oct →
dust210–130.0633%5 Oct →
cache13–20.0628%5 Oct →
anubis13–100.0127%5 Oct →
mirage11–130.0925%3 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0214%3 Oct →
dust213–80.0512%2 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0221%2 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0029%2 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0127%2 Oct →
inferno14–160.0420%1 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0325%1 Oct →
nuke15–150.0219%1 Oct →
nuke13–60.0526%1 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0213%1 Oct →
cache13–80.0220%1 Oct →
dust213–40.0636%1 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0424%1 Oct →
mirage13–30.0631%1 Oct →
mirage16–140.0121%30 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0418%29 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0129%29 Sept →
cache13–80.0737%29 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0222%29 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0518%29 Sept →
mirage15–150.0018%29 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0519%29 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0419%29 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0936%28 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0821%28 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0724%26 Sept →
inferno12–120.0225%26 Sept →
vertigo13–8-0.0314%26 Sept →
dust212–120.0328%26 Sept →
vertigo13–9-0.0430%26 Sept →
ancient12–12-0.0528%25 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0333%25 Sept →
nuke15–150.1325%25 Sept →
nuke4–130.0339%25 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0126%25 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0838%25 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0416%25 Sept →
mirage13–30.0628%25 Sept →
vertigo7–13-0.0220%25 Sept →
vertigo13–10-0.0616%25 Sept →
vertigo13–10.0823%25 Sept →
inferno13–50.0236%24 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0214%24 Sept →
ancient13–100.0818%24 Sept →
mirage13–110.0424%24 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0421%24 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0633%24 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0315%24 Sept →
vertigo13–9-0.0242%24 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0221%24 Sept →
mirage13–110.0519%24 Sept →
anubis13–70.0925%23 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0315%23 Sept →
mirage13–80.0326%23 Sept →
mirage13–90.0225%23 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0120%23 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0223%23 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0427%23 Sept →
inferno13–90.0224%23 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0412%23 Sept →
nuke13–40.0916%23 Sept →
inferno13–60.0428%23 Sept →
cache13–70.0418%23 Sept →
inferno11–130.0428%23 Sept →
nuke13–60.0228%22 Sept →
anubis2–7-0.020%22 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0150%22 Sept →
inferno13–10.0940%22 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.