jaun

jaun — CS2 Stats

76561198090223117[U:1:129957389]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,218Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
11,634Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,958Top 25% of 210,584 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#32537 of 257621 tracked
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Sep 2026 (32 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 23,958 → 23,958
+6Tracked matches · now 2,218
0.0ppWin rate · 50.0% → 50.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,958 -4,505 7 Apr – 24 Sept · 18 days played
23,95829,688peak 29,6887 Apr24 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,914 +0 29 Aug – 24 Sept · 4 observations
2,9142,914peak 2,91429 Aug24 Sept
29,931Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,914Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2026-04-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,730 below peak (29,688)
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,042 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches65+1
Win rate33%20%+13pp
K/D0.990.85+0.14
Headshot %62%67%−5pp

Measured 24 Sep 2026 → 26 Oct 2026; previous 29 Aug 2026 → 24 Sep 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate66.2%46.9%49.3%above
Shot accuracy17.9%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.761.081.120.37 short
Match win rate48.2%46.7%48.5%meets

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjaunPREMIER23,958 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,914csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning60
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–45–3Last 10052%Win rateWLLLLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +5.0pp headshot accuracy · +48ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 656ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 665ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 641ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.8 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility5.8
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch4.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 609ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning6.0
Utility5.8
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time609ms+28ms
first ⅓ avg 581ms → last ⅓ avg 609ms
Headshot accuracy27.2%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 27.6% → last ⅓ avg 27.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–5 · cache, 5 May →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · ancient, 18 Apr →
422msFastest reaction time · 4–9 · inferno, 9 May →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 12 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
11–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 67% over 12anubisWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2915–1452%0.02
ancientB209–1145%0.03
dust2S128–467%0.04
nukeB105–550%0.05
cacheA95–456%0.04
anubisC73–443%0.03
overpassC73–443%0.03
infernoA53–260%0.03
vertigo—11–0100%0.13

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

433,168Lifetime kills
0.76K/D
10,182Matches
48.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Pink band
66.2%Headshot % · Top 5% of Pink band
17.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Pink band
35,648MVPs
13,261Hours (in match)
8,798Bombs planted
5,003Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47211,054
AWP38,684
Knife5,957
SG 5534,844
P2504,511

Lifetime map wins

21,704inferno
14,401dust2
10,101nuke
7,043train
2,217cbble
2,110vertigo
70office
42assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,158Matches
52%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
84.3ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage28357%1.3117.3
Ancient17955%1.1517.4
Dust216354%1.1617.4
Nuke7956%1.3619.7
Anubis7355%1.1617.7
Overpass5659%1.2919.1
Inferno5153%1.0616.6
Train3465%1.2419.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.0%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.7%Spray accuracy
82.5%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
609msReaction time
44.9%T opening success
44.1%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
8.9%Flash assists
7.75HE damage / grenade
10.20Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–90.1322%13 Oct →
mirage4–130.0448%9 Aug →
ancient10–130.0327%3 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0621%28 Jul →
mirage11–130.0326%28 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0415%25 Jul →
dust213–110.0335%25 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0318%25 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0432%25 Jul →
ancient13–40.1127%25 Jul →
mirage16–130.0415%23 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0316%21 Jul →
dust213–80.0715%21 Jul →
nuke7–130.0225%20 Jul →
nuke13–70.1120%20 Jul →
mirage16–12-0.0230%19 Jul →
mirage13–30.0215%19 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0226%19 Jul →
mirage5–130.0625%17 Jul →
dust27–130.0333%17 Jul →
mirage10–130.0231%16 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0126%16 Jul →
nuke13–90.0538%16 Jul →
ancient5–130.0529%14 Jun →
ancient13–10.0726%12 Jun →
ancient6–130.0431%3 Jun →
ancient9–130.0217%29 May →
dust213–80.0350%26 May →
mirage8–130.0025%26 May →
ancient13–8-0.0546%26 May →
dust213–60.0245%26 May →
mirage13–16-0.0528%25 May →
mirage13–11-0.0114%23 May →
cache9–13-0.0322%19 May →
cache13–30.0722%19 May →
inferno13–40.0130%19 May →
mirage13–5-0.0216%18 May →
anubis13–100.0532%15 May →
ancient11–130.0325%15 May →
anubis8–130.0221%13 May →
ancient13–16-0.0128%13 May →
cache13–40.0322%12 May →
vertigo9–70.1342%9 May →
nuke9–70.0620%9 May →
inferno4–9-0.0121%9 May →
overpass9–13-0.0224%9 May →
inferno9–60.0121%9 May →
cache13–50.1840%5 May →
cache13–20.0539%5 May →
cache8–130.0233%3 May →
cache13–90.0333%2 May →
ancient13–110.1033%2 May →
anubis6–130.0031%1 May →
cache6–130.0627%1 May →
nuke10–130.0230%30 Apr →
nuke13–160.0333%29 Apr →
anubis13–110.1323%27 Apr →
dust213–100.0524%27 Apr →
mirage13–100.1438%26 Apr →
anubis6–130.0638%26 Apr →
nuke13–110.1333%25 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.0714%25 Apr →
ancient4–130.0435%25 Apr →
mirage13–40.0926%24 Apr →
inferno9–130.0426%23 Apr →
ancient7–130.0122%23 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0327%22 Apr →
anubis13–110.0235%22 Apr →
overpass13–40.1235%20 Apr →
overpass16–120.1218%19 Apr →
dust213–110.0821%19 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0330%19 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0225%18 Apr →
ancient13–60.0853%18 Apr →
overpass12–12-0.0023%17 Apr →
inferno13–90.0925%17 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0231%16 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0435%16 Apr →
nuke13–100.0122%16 Apr →
dust23–130.0930%14 Apr →
mirage13–60.0729%14 Apr →
overpass3–13-0.0234%14 Apr →
mirage7–130.0322%13 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0218%13 Apr →
dust216–14-0.0022%12 Apr →
overpass13–10-0.0517%11 Apr →
dust213–100.0523%11 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0315%11 Apr →
ancient15–150.0522%10 Apr →
nuke11–130.0525%10 Apr →
mirage13–90.1028%10 Apr →
ancient15–150.0220%10 Apr →
ancient13–30.0029%10 Apr →
mirage13–30.109%10 Apr →
ancient13–6-0.0024%9 Apr →
overpass9–130.0443%7 Apr →
mirage13–40.0630%7 Apr →
mirage13–110.1131%7 Apr →
dust214–160.0348%7 Apr →
mirage6–130.0140%7 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.