damon

damon — CS2 Stats

FJ76561198086807122[U:1:126541394]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

978Tracked matches67%Win rate2025Tracked since
2,258Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,594Top 5% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9097 of 260013 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,196 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,594 +3,557 12 Jul – 4 Nov · 23 days played
22,86026,725peak 26,72512 Jul4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,196 +0 2 Sept – 19 Oct · 5 observations
2,1962,196peak 2,1962 Sept19 Oct
26,725Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,196Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-07-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,196
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 304 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 131 below peak (26,725)
  • +190 over 30 days · steady
  • +401 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,406 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches3091−61
Win rate40%53%−13pp
K/D0.610.70−0.09
Headshot %69%64%+5pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 6 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate58.3%50.9%
Shot accuracy0.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.811.09
Match win rate53.1%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGdamonFACEITLevel 10 · 2,196 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,594 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,196csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning70
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT59–39–2Last 10059%Win rateLWWWWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · +34ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility4.6
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimerStrong T-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 71% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 71% on T to 33% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 556ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning7.0
Utility4.6
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time552ms−86ms
first ⅓ avg 639ms → last ⅓ avg 552ms
Headshot accuracy24.6%+2.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.4% → last ⅓ avg 24.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–7 · ancient, 19 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · ancient, 19 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · nuke, 18 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 18 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 70% over 10infernoWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2113–862%0.01
dust2A2011–955%0.01
ancientS1711–665%0.01
cacheA169–756%0.01
anubisA116–555%0.02
nukeS107–370%-0.00
infernoC52–340%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

32,629Lifetime kills
0.81K/D
1,122Matches
53.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
58.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
2,909MVPs
2,258Hours (in match)
1,131Bombs planted
367Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,312dust2
1,042nuke
997inferno
95train
16vertigo
5ar_shoots
2ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

691Matches
52%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
83.7ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage22053%1.2017.3
Dust213649%1.1316.9
Ancient12259%1.2317.8
Anubis7246%1.1315.4
Nuke5443%1.2319.4
Inferno4850%1.1316.9
Cache2654%1.0415.1
Overpass1155%1.2921.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.5%Headshot accuracy
37.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.2%Spray accuracy
81.3%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
556msReaction time
70.7%T opening success
33.1%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
2.6%Flash assists
10.66HE damage / grenade
4.21Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4983 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 33.1243% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache11–13-0.0220%4 Nov →
nuke13–40.0616%2 Nov →
inferno13–90.0132%28 Oct →
inferno13–60.0525%12 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0526%7 Oct →
dust26–130.0332%4 Oct →
nuke22–18-0.0217%4 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0238%2 Oct →
cache13–50.0228%2 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0319%24 Sept →
cache13–40.0233%23 Sept →
cache13–110.0521%23 Sept →
nuke13–40.0046%23 Sept →
ancient13–50.0428%23 Sept →
nuke17–19-0.0127%21 Sept →
ancient14–160.0018%20 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0720%18 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0622%18 Sept →
dust213–20.0116%18 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0123%6 Sept →
ancient13–70.0027%31 Aug →
cache13–70.0329%31 Aug →
ancient1–13-0.0243%31 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0122%27 Aug →
cache13–3-0.0429%27 Aug →
anubis16–14-0.0213%24 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.029%24 Aug →
dust29–130.0419%24 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.037%24 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0219%23 Aug →
cache6–130.0532%22 Aug →
dust216–140.0534%22 Aug →
anubis13–80.0522%20 Aug →
dust213–40.1027%20 Aug →
inferno6–130.0620%19 Aug →
anubis13–90.0525%19 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0019%19 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0122%16 Aug →
nuke13–30.0532%13 Aug →
dust213–90.0514%13 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0729%13 Aug →
mirage9–130.0129%7 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0222%7 Aug →
mirage10–130.0526%4 Aug →
nuke18–220.0123%4 Aug →
dust213–30.0825%3 Aug →
ancient13–50.0016%31 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0815%31 Jul →
anubis5–130.0719%31 Jul →
mirage13–110.0316%31 Jul →
mirage13–50.0242%30 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0429%28 Jul →
anubis13–110.0413%22 Jul →
mirage13–10.0315%22 Jul →
mirage13–70.0213%22 Jul →
mirage13–10.0542%21 Jul →
anubis13–70.0216%21 Jul →
ancient13–70.1520%19 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0614%19 Jul →
mirage13–2-0.090%19 Jul →
ancient0–13-0.09100%19 Jul →
ancient13–70.0623%19 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0219%19 Jul →
cache13–3-0.0111%19 Jul →
mirage4–130.0753%18 Jul →
mirage13–0-0.0140%18 Jul →
mirage13–70.1027%18 Jul →
anubis6–130.0119%18 Jul →
cache11–130.0527%18 Jul →
ancient13–70.0017%18 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0125%18 Jul →
ancient8–130.0722%18 Jul →
cache15–150.0214%18 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0231%18 Jul →
nuke13–90.0017%18 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0326%18 Jul →
ancient16–120.0310%18 Jul →
inferno2–90.0635%18 Jul →
dust216–130.0118%18 Jul →
dust25–130.0319%18 Jul →
cache15–150.0513%18 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0120%16 Jul →
ancient13–70.0219%16 Jul →
mirage13–40.0227%16 Jul →
dust211–130.0327%16 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0418%16 Jul →
anubis0–13-0.030%16 Jul →
anubis13–50.0925%16 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0319%15 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0226%15 Jul →
mirage10–3-0.0356%15 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0119%15 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0228%15 Jul →
cache13–00.0742%15 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0521%15 Jul →
dust213–00.0419%15 Jul →
ancient13–70.0220%15 Jul →
inferno11–130.0215%15 Jul →
mirage13–30.0518%15 Jul →
anubis8–130.0129%12 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.