Blue

Blue — CS2 Stats

US76561198085883163[U:1:125617435]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

879Tracked matches62%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,653Hours in CS33Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,751Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#99179 of 252535 tracked
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,751 +6,667 22 Aug – 16 Oct · 30 days played
11,63819,451peak 19,45122 Aug16 Oct
19,604Peak Premier in tracked matches
31Days played since 2026-08-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 700 below peak (19,451)
  • +5,213 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,249 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-16
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-16

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches86——
Win rate56%——
K/D1.03——
Headshot %38%——

Measured 16 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,934), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate29.9%43.7%44.8%14.9% short
Shot accuracy14.8%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.091.021.03above
Match win rate34.6%44.7%45.2%10.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBlueFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER18,751 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning65
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–41–1Last 10058%Win rateLWWLLWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +2.2pp headshot accuracy · +46ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 576ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility5.8
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch3.4

Excellent counter-strafingStrong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 63% on T to 35% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 574ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning6.5
Utility5.8
Mechanics8.7
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time568ms+0ms
first ⅓ avg 567ms → last ⅓ avg 568ms
Headshot accuracy12.1%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 13.5% → last ⅓ avg 12.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 11–13 · nuke, 22 Aug →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · dust2, 15 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · nuke, 11 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
15–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 75% over 12infernoWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientS2013–765%-0.00
dust2A1912–763%0.02
nukeB157–847%-0.00
cacheB158–753%0.01
mirageS129–375%-0.00
infernoD103–730%-0.01
anubisS86–275%0.03
vertigo—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

63,645Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
2,481Matches
34.6%Match win rate
29.9%Headshot %
14.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
4,084MVPs
1,022Hours (in match)
2,378Bombs planted
540Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

6,948dust2
1,769inferno
1,730nuke
890vertigo
105office
96train
38cbble
33militia

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

104Matches
49%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
74.3ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust22050%0.9813.6
Mirage1479%1.1515.8
Ancient1250%1.2013.9
Cache1040%0.9014.5
Nuke922%1.0415.0
Anubis757%1.1315.6
Vertigo540%1.0616.4
Inferno30%0.7711.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.2%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.1%Spray accuracy
89.2%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
574msReaction time
62.7%T opening success
35.0%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
5.6%Flash assists
9.19HE damage / grenade
9.90Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.1646% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 35.0385% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno8–13-0.054%16 Oct →
dust216–130.0013%16 Oct →
nuke13–100.0513%16 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0216%16 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0212%16 Oct →
mirage22–18-0.016%15 Oct →
mirage14–160.0015%14 Oct →
mirage13–70.0110%14 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0413%14 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0413%13 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.064%13 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0313%13 Oct →
cache13–11-0.016%12 Oct →
nuke13–110.0912%12 Oct →
ancient13–100.018%12 Oct →
inferno4–130.0612%10 Oct →
cache13–60.0719%10 Oct →
ancient13–60.049%10 Oct →
dust213–110.018%8 Oct →
cache11–13-0.073%8 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0014%7 Oct →
dust213–80.0122%7 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0713%7 Oct →
mirage13–1-0.0427%7 Oct →
ancient13–80.044%7 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0215%6 Oct →
inferno13–90.0816%6 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.096%5 Oct →
cache13–110.0215%5 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0311%4 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0610%3 Oct →
mirage13–110.0220%3 Oct →
ancient13–80.0021%2 Oct →
inferno5–90.013%2 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.130%2 Oct →
inferno13–50.0413%2 Oct →
cache10–130.0612%2 Oct →
ancient13–100.0613%1 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.049%1 Oct →
mirage9–130.0217%1 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.098%29 Sept →
anubis13–70.0513%29 Sept →
nuke2–130.0215%26 Sept →
mirage13–70.0213%26 Sept →
cache13–30.026%26 Sept →
dust214–160.008%24 Sept →
cache8–130.0514%24 Sept →
ancient8–130.022%23 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.068%23 Sept →
mirage13–60.0214%23 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0422%23 Sept →
nuke13–60.0013%23 Sept →
ancient3–130.0414%23 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.058%22 Sept →
anubis13–110.0716%21 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0121%21 Sept →
anubis13–70.1112%21 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0112%21 Sept →
cache13–80.019%21 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0716%21 Sept →
ancient13–80.0327%21 Sept →
dust213–70.027%21 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0126%21 Sept →
cache13–10.020%21 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0316%20 Sept →
ancient13–110.0612%20 Sept →
nuke16–120.067%20 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0413%20 Sept →
dust23–130.0515%19 Sept →
inferno13–110.019%19 Sept →
nuke13–70.018%19 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0214%19 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0315%17 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0216%15 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0215%15 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0212%15 Sept →
ancient13–40.0218%15 Sept →
anubis11–130.0212%15 Sept →
dust213–50.0929%15 Sept →
dust213–10.0712%15 Sept →
ancient13–90.0617%15 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0814%11 Sept →
cache9–130.0312%11 Sept →
mirage13–70.0310%10 Sept →
cache9–13-0.036%27 Aug →
vertigo11–13-0.022%27 Aug →
anubis16–130.0515%26 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.024%26 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0310%26 Aug →
dust216–140.1125%25 Aug →
ancient13–100.0115%25 Aug →
cache11–30.0523%25 Aug →
dust216–140.039%25 Aug →
dust26–130.0115%25 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0111%25 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0914%24 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0213%24 Aug →
dust216–140.014%24 Aug →
dust29–130.0223%24 Aug →
nuke11–130.1116%22 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.