Ethan

Ethan — CS2 Stats

US76561199568936545[U:1:1608670817]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

938Tracked matches61%Win rate2023Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating18,179Purple band · top ~15.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,179 +1,905 23 Aug – 16 Oct · 42 days played
15,00018,894peak 18,89423 Aug16 Oct
18,894Peak Premier in tracked matches
42Days played since 2026-08-23

Premier CS Rating

  • 715 below peak (18,894)
  • +1,052 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,821 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEthanFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER18,179 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning55
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–44–5Last 10051%Win rateLLTWWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · +0.3pp headshot accuracy · −34ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.05), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 475ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 498ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility5.4
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch6.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning5.5
Utility5.4
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact8.6

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time510ms−27ms
first ⅓ avg 537ms → last ⅓ avg 510ms
Headshot accuracy12.0%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 11.9% → last ⅓ avg 12.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.34Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 10 Oct →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 2–0 · nuke, 7 Sept →
398msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · dust2, 7 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
11–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 63% over 19infernoWeakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA1912–763%0.03
anubisB179–853%-0.01
dust2B158–753%0.01
nukeA148–657%0.05
ancientA138–562%0.02
infernoD123–925%0.03
cacheD82–625%0.01
office—21–150%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

15Matches
60%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
85.4ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
36%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient875%1.0817.1
Nuke2100%1.1016.0
Anubis20%0.6410.5
Train1100%1.6436.0
Inferno10%1.1721.0
Mirage10%0.9223.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.2%Headshot accuracy
37.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.9%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
504msReaction time
48.0%T opening success
45.9%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
10.14HE damage / grenade
7.03Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.1543% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno8–130.0110%16 Oct →
dust27–130.0210%13 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0215%13 Oct →
anubis13–110.0516%13 Oct →
cache13–110.047%12 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.018%11 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0211%11 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.039%11 Oct →
inferno9–30.3410%10 Oct →
dust213–90.1121%9 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.046%9 Oct →
mirage13–70.0311%9 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0414%9 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.044%8 Oct →
cache11–130.1011%8 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0417%7 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0615%7 Oct →
ancient13–80.016%7 Oct →
dust213–60.0914%6 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0116%6 Oct →
inferno15–150.038%5 Oct →
anubis16–120.0510%4 Oct →
mirage11–130.0011%4 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0813%4 Oct →
nuke13–100.1419%4 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.038%4 Oct →
inferno10–130.0024%4 Oct →
dust213–70.039%4 Oct →
dust213–1-0.0116%4 Oct →
nuke13–90.0715%4 Oct →
mirage13–40.0213%4 Oct →
inferno7–130.0212%30 Sept →
dust21–13-0.109%30 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0510%27 Sept →
anubis11–130.0112%27 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0511%26 Sept →
dust214–160.0417%24 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0213%24 Sept →
nuke13–70.0521%23 Sept →
mirage16–140.0615%22 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0414%21 Sept →
ancient16–140.0510%20 Sept →
nuke16–120.0613%20 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.019%19 Sept →
ancient13–90.0511%19 Sept →
cache7–130.0314%19 Sept →
mirage6–130.0010%19 Sept →
inferno16–140.038%17 Sept →
anubis13–80.039%16 Sept →
mirage13–90.0415%16 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0418%15 Sept →
anubis10–130.0010%12 Sept →
mirage13–100.0915%12 Sept →
dust29–130.0011%12 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.063%12 Sept →
nuke13–110.0710%12 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0111%12 Sept →
mirage13–60.0613%12 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0112%11 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0411%10 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0117%10 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0211%9 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0311%9 Sept →
nuke9–130.0515%8 Sept →
inferno13–90.0210%7 Sept →
nuke2–00.2240%7 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.015%7 Sept →
office13–5-0.1211%7 Sept →
office11–13-0.0119%7 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0017%7 Sept →
anubis13–90.0111%6 Sept →
dust213–90.0114%6 Sept →
nuke8–130.0414%4 Sept →
mirage13–50.0610%4 Sept →
mirage13–40.147%4 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.043%3 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0216%3 Sept →
cache13–50.0211%3 Sept →
ancient13–90.1011%2 Sept →
ancient13–60.136%2 Sept →
nuke13–100.0711%2 Sept →
dust213–70.0915%1 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.039%31 Aug →
ancient13–90.0721%30 Aug →
mirage9–130.0810%30 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0116%28 Aug →
cache1–13-0.0512%28 Aug →
ancient16–140.1114%28 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.000%27 Aug →
mirage13–50.049%27 Aug →
cache4–130.0017%26 Aug →
nuke13–90.079%26 Aug →
dust23–13-0.049%25 Aug →
anubis13–90.049%25 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0413%25 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0110%24 Aug →
mirage8–130.0021%24 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.067%24 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0010%23 Aug →
mirage13–2-0.0119%23 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.