puru

puru — CS2 Stats

FI76561198084438459[U:1:124172731]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

495Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,334Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.4 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating14,881Blue band · top ~29% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,881 -609 7 Sept – 4 Nov · 30 days played
13,15515,490peak 15,4907 Sept4 Nov
16,263Peak Premier in tracked matches
29Days played since 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 609 below peak (15,490)
  • +1,383 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 119 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-19
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches9——
Win rate56%——
K/D0.95——
Headshot %46%——

Measured 30 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches5462−8
Win rate57%55%+3pp
K/D0.890.94−0.04
Headshot %43%41%+2pp

Measured 6 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 5 Sep 2026 → 6 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate32.5%42.0%44.4%11.9% short
Shot accuracy14.3%9.6%11.9%above
Kill/death ratio1.110.981.03above
Match win rate44.8%43.8%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGpuruPREMIER14,881 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim37
Positioning46
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–46–2Last 10052%Win rateLWLWTWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +5.3pp headshot accuracy · −16ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 652ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 672ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 680ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3 against its own average).

Aim3.7
Utility6.8
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels0.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 56% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 44% on T to 21% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 664ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.7
Positioning4.6
Utility6.8
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels1.7
Win Impact6.7

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time669ms+34ms
first ⅓ avg 635ms → last ⅓ avg 669ms
Headshot accuracy16.9%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 16.4% → last ⅓ avg 16.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 17 Sept →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · dust2, 13 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · ancient, 24 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
10–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 70% over 10cacheWeakest map · 21% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2413–1154%-0.02
nukeS1611–569%-0.00
infernoC156–940%-0.04
cacheD143–1121%-0.02
dust2A148–657%-0.00
ancientS107–370%-0.01
anubisC52–340%-0.00
overpass—22–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

117,456Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 25% of Blue band
4,555Matches
44.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Blue band
32.5%Headshot %
14.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Blue band
9,571MVPs
1,909Hours (in match)
3,369Bombs planted
1,170Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,304
P9014,757
AWP11,420
Negev4,007

Lifetime map wins

6,720dust2
4,461inferno
2,598nuke
986cbble
644train
559vertigo
418office
300lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

52Matches
48%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
—ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.6%Headshot accuracy
28.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.3%Spray accuracy
72.6%Counter-strafing
11.3°Preaim
664msReaction time
43.6%T opening success
21.2%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
10.4%Flash assists
12.84HE damage / grenade
8.70Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 21.1599% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

21% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno7–13-0.0320%4 Nov →
ancient13–11-0.0423%4 Nov →
cache6–13-0.0215%4 Nov →
mirage13–11-0.0214%31 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0316%31 Oct →
dust213–60.0414%31 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0023%30 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0419%30 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0830%30 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.058%24 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.018%24 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0221%24 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.1023%24 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0317%24 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0311%18 Oct →
nuke13–110.0115%18 Oct →
ancient10–130.007%18 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0314%18 Oct →
dust27–13-0.069%18 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.094%17 Oct →
nuke13–70.0215%17 Oct →
inferno13–70.0430%17 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0714%16 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0212%16 Oct →
dust214–160.0119%16 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0512%16 Oct →
mirage13–70.0119%16 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0413%16 Oct →
nuke13–70.0213%16 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0140%15 Oct →
overpass8–3-0.067%15 Oct →
nuke13–40.0233%15 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0323%14 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0225%14 Oct →
anubis13–40.025%14 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0112%13 Oct →
dust213–60.0241%13 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0240%12 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0414%12 Oct →
ancient16–140.0020%12 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0314%12 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.0320%10 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.076%10 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0613%10 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.1015%10 Oct →
mirage8–130.0119%10 Oct →
dust213–10.1017%10 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0116%10 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0214%10 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0019%9 Oct →
ancient13–70.0419%9 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0223%6 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0833%4 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0217%4 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0720%4 Oct →
mirage13–70.0519%4 Oct →
mirage13–60.0621%4 Oct →
anubis13–20.0710%4 Oct →
nuke13–80.0522%4 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0116%4 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0412%3 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0517%3 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0415%3 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0216%3 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0120%3 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0212%2 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.0219%2 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0017%30 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0516%30 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0611%28 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0412%28 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0719%28 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0812%28 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0025%27 Sept →
mirage16–120.054%27 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.1013%27 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.006%26 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.079%26 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.015%26 Sept →
dust25–130.0315%26 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0618%24 Sept →
ancient13–30.0121%24 Sept →
cache12–16-0.0123%24 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0221%23 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.019%23 Sept →
mirage13–70.0323%19 Sept →
cache2–13-0.1117%19 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0111%19 Sept →
inferno16–130.0111%17 Sept →
dust213–40.1019%17 Sept →
mirage7–11-0.0322%17 Sept →
cache16–130.0111%17 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0713%13 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0430%13 Sept →
nuke10–130.0119%10 Sept →
ancient10–130.0113%7 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0820%7 Sept →
nuke13–30.0220%7 Sept →
overpass8–10.0033%6 Sept →
cache8–130.0223%6 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.