Vivien15

Vivien15 — CS2 Stats

FR76561198082463597[U:1:122197869]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

191Tracked matches61%Win rate2025Tracked since
492Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongSupport
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate41.8%45.7%46.8%5.0% short
Shot accuracy18.2%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.331.051.06above
Match win rate48.0%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVivien15FACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning53
Utility75

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–33–15Last 10052%Win rateWLWLWWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · −4ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility7.5
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch3.6

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Utility. Utility score of 75 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 559ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.3
Utility7.5
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels3.1
Win Impact8.6

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time562ms−92ms
first ⅓ avg 654ms → last ⅓ avg 562ms
Headshot accuracy18.8%−2.9%
first ⅓ avg 21.7% → last ⅓ avg 18.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–7 · inferno, 26 Nov →
54%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · mirage, 20 Nov →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · inferno, 14 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 16 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 61% over 41mirageWeakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C4218–2443%0.02
infernoA4125–1661%0.03
mirageC104–640%0.02
nuke—44–0100%-0.01
anubis—10–10%-0.03
cache—10–10%0.01
overpass—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

30,065Lifetime kills
1.33K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
1,215Matches
48.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
41.8%Headshot %
18.2%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 7 players
3,844MVPs
492Hours (in match)
1,340Bombs planted
266Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

7,768dust2
863inferno
276nuke
92train
55cbble
23safehouse
22assault
17ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

46Matches
61%Win rate
1.41Avg K/D
87.9ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1553%1.2515.9
Dust21173%2.0020.6
Inferno757%1.2918.0
Ancient475%0.9913.5
Anubis367%0.9914.3
Overpass250%1.6220.0
Cache250%1.3015.5
Nuke1100%1.3312.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.1%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.4%Spray accuracy
85.8%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
559msReaction time
41.5%T opening success
43.1%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
15.2%Flash assists
12.55HE damage / grenade
15.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–11-0.0117%21 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0015%21 Oct →
inferno9–30.1223%18 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0117%18 Oct →
dust213–90.0214%18 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0319%14 Oct →
inferno1–9-0.0319%14 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0132%14 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0613%23 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0210%23 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0011%16 Sept →
inferno13–80.0420%16 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0311%14 Sept →
dust211–130.0810%14 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0222%10 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.028%10 Sept →
dust213–110.0114%10 Sept →
inferno8–130.0325%9 Sept →
dust212–120.0015%9 Sept →
inferno6–10.1133%4 Sept →
dust213–50.0519%4 Sept →
dust212–120.0418%1 Sept →
dust211–130.0828%1 Sept →
inferno13–40.1028%1 Sept →
inferno13–100.0117%30 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0322%30 Aug →
inferno13–70.0122%5 Jun →
dust213–7-0.026%5 Jun →
dust28–130.0318%23 May →
dust216–120.0113%23 May →
anubis8–13-0.0314%19 May →
cache4–130.0146%10 May →
inferno11–13-0.0322%5 May →
dust211–130.0413%7 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0021%7 Apr →
dust213–100.0425%31 Mar →
inferno13–60.0825%31 Mar →
inferno12–12-0.0119%19 Mar →
dust27–130.0518%19 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.0430%19 Mar →
inferno12–12-0.0118%17 Mar →
dust213–70.0317%15 Mar →
inferno13–80.0217%15 Mar →
inferno12–12-0.0514%14 Mar →
inferno13–110.0423%14 Mar →
inferno13–30.1111%14 Mar →
inferno13–90.0412%11 Mar →
inferno13–40.0012%11 Mar →
dust212–12-0.009%7 Mar →
inferno13–80.0315%7 Mar →
inferno13–30.0618%7 Mar →
inferno10–130.074%7 Mar →
inferno13–110.0921%7 Mar →
nuke13–9-0.0028%7 Mar →
inferno12–120.0214%7 Mar →
dust212–120.0010%7 Mar →
nuke10–1-0.0814%21 Feb →
inferno13–70.1223%21 Feb →
dust210–130.0119%21 Feb →
inferno12–120.0418%14 Feb →
dust212–12-0.0319%14 Feb →
dust213–30.0417%13 Jan →
dust24–130.0441%6 Jan →
dust24–13-0.0819%6 Jan →
dust212–120.0318%4 Jan →
dust29–130.0315%2 Jan →
inferno13–110.0617%13 Dec →
dust211–130.0522%13 Dec →
overpass13–110.0519%26 Nov →
nuke13–2-0.0146%26 Nov →
dust213–60.0017%26 Nov →
inferno13–70.1411%26 Nov →
inferno6–13-0.0717%22 Nov →
mirage10–130.0324%22 Nov →
dust213–40.1225%22 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.0121%21 Nov →
inferno10–130.0421%21 Nov →
dust27–13-0.0319%21 Nov →
inferno13–90.0424%20 Nov →
dust212–12-0.0124%20 Nov →
mirage1–13-0.0454%20 Nov →
nuke13–70.0422%19 Nov →
inferno13–60.0412%19 Nov →
mirage13–50.0518%19 Nov →
dust213–100.0327%19 Nov →
dust212–120.0121%18 Nov →
inferno12–120.0821%17 Nov →
mirage11–130.0314%17 Nov →
dust213–40.0821%17 Nov →
mirage13–6-0.0021%17 Nov →
dust213–50.1123%16 Nov →
mirage13–00.0126%16 Nov →
mirage13–40.0710%14 Nov →
dust213–100.0721%14 Nov →
dust210–130.0514%14 Nov →
mirage2–13-0.0321%14 Nov →
inferno13–70.0317%7 Nov →
dust213–60.0317%7 Nov →
dust24–130.0724%4 Nov →
mirage12–120.0521%4 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.