Syn CoCo

Syn CoCo — CS2 Stats

MA76561198081872582[U:1:121606854]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

359Tracked matches45%Win rate2021Tracked since
677Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingClutch Specialist
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate27.9%44.8%45.7%17.8% short
Shot accuracy17.0%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.241.031.05above
Match win rate48.6%45.2%45.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSyn CoCoFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning53
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY60–37–3Last 10060%Win rateLWWLWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.5pp headshot accuracy · +20ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.8 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility4.3
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch7.8

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 596ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning5.3
Utility4.3
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact3.3

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time607ms−5ms
first ⅓ avg 613ms → last ⅓ avg 607ms
Headshot accuracy15.0%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 15.3% → last ⅓ avg 15.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 14 Feb →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · dust2, 8 Jun →
422msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · ancient, 12 Jun →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 18 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 6cacheWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2716–1159%0.03
ancientA2415–963%0.02
mirageA2314–961%0.03
infernoA138–562%0.04
nukeS64–267%0.04
cacheD51–420%0.02
grail—11–0100%0.23
overpass—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

39,736Lifetime kills
1.24K/D · Top 25% of Level 6 players
1,709Matches
48.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 6 players
27.9%Headshot %
17.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 6 players
6,199MVPs
677Hours (in match)
1,763Bombs planted
494Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-479,055
AWP6,690
P902,302
Molotov1,360
P250906

Lifetime map wins

4,852dust2
3,216inferno
775nuke
247train
190lake
149cbble
95vertigo
86office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

252Matches
54%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
80.5ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

59%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2438%1.0414.8
Ancient1759%1.0818.3
Inferno1258%1.1015.0
Nuke20%0.9213.0
Dust2250%1.4819.0
Anubis2100%1.3418.0
Overpass1100%1.5323.0
Cache10%0.478.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
32.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.8%Spray accuracy
75.7%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
596msReaction time
31.9%T opening success
43.2%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
6.31HE damage / grenade
8.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.2006% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.9165% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache5–13-0.0310%22 Aug →
dust213–80.1014%22 Aug →
dust213–20.0611%6 Aug →
cache1–130.0312%6 Aug →
inferno13–60.0812%5 Aug →
ancient11–130.0915%5 Aug →
mirage13–30.0714%28 Jul →
dust27–130.0213%28 Jul →
mirage5–12-0.006%25 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0219%24 Jul →
nuke9–130.0719%23 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0110%23 Jul →
dust213–110.1618%23 Jul →
cache13–60.0920%19 Jul →
cache0–80.0721%19 Jul →
ancient14–16-0.0516%13 Jul →
inferno4–130.0416%5 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.065%5 Jul →
mirage13–50.0016%5 Jul →
ancient16–130.0112%5 Jul →
mirage13–30.0220%4 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0015%4 Jul →
dust28–130.048%3 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0630%27 Jun →
mirage13–9-0.0313%24 Jun →
mirage16–19-0.042%23 Jun →
mirage13–4-0.0316%23 Jun →
ancient16–13-0.0224%23 Jun →
dust212–120.035%22 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0024%22 Jun →
dust213–5-0.0415%21 Jun →
dust20–13-0.0322%20 Jun →
ancient13–90.0323%20 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0614%13 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.058%12 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0117%8 Jun →
dust24–130.0140%8 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0520%7 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0033%6 Jun →
dust213–4-0.0311%1 Feb →
ancient6–4-0.0038%30 Jan →
dust213–8-0.0121%30 Jan →
ancient13–40.0315%29 Jan →
inferno7–13-0.0511%17 Sept →
ancient9–130.0935%10 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0012%28 Aug →
mirage13–70.0917%28 Aug →
dust212–12-0.029%28 Aug →
mirage7–130.0421%26 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0321%26 Aug →
ancient13–40.1313%26 Aug →
inferno13–100.0610%23 Aug →
ancient9–10.0911%23 Aug →
inferno8–130.0610%23 Aug →
mirage13–70.0517%23 Aug →
dust213–20.114%23 Aug →
ancient10–130.0212%23 Aug →
ancient12–12-0.025%23 Aug →
dust213–70.1115%23 Aug →
inferno13–40.1115%18 Aug →
inferno13–10.1220%18 Aug →
inferno5–40.0517%18 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0210%18 Aug →
mirage13–70.0313%6 Aug →
grail13–100.2312%5 Aug →
mirage13–60.138%3 Aug →
ancient5–130.0713%30 Jul →
nuke13–20.0225%26 Jul →
mirage13–16-0.0213%24 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0221%24 Jul →
overpass13–110.0218%22 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0023%22 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0115%22 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0425%17 Jul →
inferno13–100.0118%17 Jul →
nuke13–90.1119%17 Jul →
dust213–40.1716%17 Jul →
mirage13–60.048%19 Feb →
dust213–10.1325%17 Feb →
mirage13–11-0.0715%16 Feb →
dust213–7-0.0210%16 Feb →
nuke13–20.0211%16 Feb →
ancient13–50.019%16 Feb →
ancient16–130.0816%16 Feb →
mirage12–40.0620%16 Feb →
mirage13–50.1211%15 Feb →
nuke6–130.0022%15 Feb →
inferno13–20.0312%14 Feb →
dust213–30.0610%14 Feb →
ancient11–13-0.0116%14 Feb →
ancient13–5-0.0216%14 Feb →
dust213–40.2314%14 Feb →
mirage13–50.2313%14 Feb →
ancient13–110.0113%13 Feb →
mirage13–70.1311%11 Feb →
inferno1–40.0717%11 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.046%8 Feb →
nuke13–50.0118%7 Feb →
dust211–130.0013%7 Feb →
ancient13–3-0.018%6 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.