ChrisXCross

ChrisXCross — CS2 Stats

US76561198081312209[U:1:121046481]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,613Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,266Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,339Top 5% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#4451 of 251281 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,244 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,339 -277 27 Jul – 9 Oct · 24 days played
26,56927,757peak 27,75727 Jul9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,244 +0 28 Aug – 16 Sept · 4 observations
2,2442,244peak 2,24428 Aug16 Sept
28,098Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,244Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-07-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,244
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 256 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 418 below peak (27,757)
  • +770 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,661 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches88——
Win rate55%——
K/D1.03——
Headshot %44%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate59.8%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.5%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.281.09
Match win rate40.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGChrisXCrossFACEITLevel 10 · 2,244 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,339 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,244csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning75
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–45Last 10055%Win rateWWWLLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −4.7pp headshot accuracy · +2ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility4.0
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels5.5
Clutch3.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 64% on CT to 44% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning7.5
Utility4.0
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time528ms−63ms
first ⅓ avg 591ms → last ⅓ avg 528ms
Headshot accuracy19.8%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 21.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 13–0 · anubis, 28 Aug →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · nuke, 31 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · inferno, 8 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 28 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
W3Current streak
11–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
18Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 24infernoWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientS2416–867%0.03
nukeB2211–1150%-0.01
anubisB189–950%0.04
mirageS1510–567%0.02
infernoD93–633%-0.01
cacheB84–450%-0.00
dust2—21–150%0.03
rush_001—11–0100%-0.06
vertigo—10–10%-0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

338,343Lifetime kills
1.28K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
13,509Matches
40.4%Match win rate
59.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
17.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
23,929MVPs
6,266Hours (in match)
9,055Bombs planted
2,269Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47161,399
AWP32,593
SSG 085,518
P2505,254
Knife5,132
SG 5534,662

Lifetime map wins

14,712inferno
8,897dust2
7,399nuke
1,885cbble
1,833train
1,690vertigo
676office
344lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,645Matches
52%Win rate
1.27Avg K/D
78.4ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage22547%1.0815.5
Ancient19455%1.2316.3
Anubis16050%1.0915.9
Inferno12149%1.1414.6
Nuke10154%1.0115.8
Overpass4048%1.1314.6
Cache2854%1.2316.9
Dust21533%0.8814.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.1%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.6%Spray accuracy
84.9%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
523msReaction time
43.8%T opening success
63.8%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
7.48HE damage / grenade
4.64Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–30.0215%9 Oct →
ancient13–80.0723%9 Oct →
rush_0016–2-0.067%9 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0121%9 Oct →
nuke4–130.1015%8 Oct →
inferno10–130.0314%8 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.036%8 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0119%6 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0819%4 Oct →
anubis13–90.0719%4 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0110%4 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.086%3 Oct →
nuke16–12-0.0521%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0329%3 Oct →
vertigo6–13-0.0824%3 Oct →
ancient13–30.0618%3 Oct →
mirage10–130.0226%2 Oct →
mirage13–90.0312%2 Oct →
anubis13–80.0633%29 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0526%29 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0125%29 Sept →
ancient13–40.0316%29 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0024%29 Sept →
mirage13–70.0727%28 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0710%28 Sept →
anubis11–7-0.0125%28 Sept →
ancient13–40.1324%22 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0124%22 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0521%20 Sept →
mirage13–110.0020%20 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0523%20 Sept →
anubis11–130.0724%20 Sept →
ancient13–80.0027%19 Sept →
mirage13–100.0528%19 Sept →
ancient13–30.0725%18 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0121%18 Sept →
anubis19–160.0623%17 Sept →
anubis13–110.0224%17 Sept →
ancient13–50.0413%6 Sept →
ancient13–100.0329%6 Sept →
nuke13–90.0323%6 Sept →
cache4–130.0229%6 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0431%6 Sept →
anubis13–00.2438%28 Aug →
nuke13–100.0333%28 Aug →
ancient13–40.0810%28 Aug →
ancient11–130.0320%27 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0426%27 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.0214%26 Aug →
mirage13–70.0133%26 Aug →
inferno13–60.0730%26 Aug →
ancient13–80.0515%25 Aug →
mirage13–80.0014%25 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0715%24 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0615%21 Aug →
anubis11–130.0117%21 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0219%21 Aug →
anubis7–130.0216%20 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0719%19 Aug →
mirage13–70.0410%19 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.0326%19 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.016%14 Aug →
mirage16–140.0416%14 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0219%12 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0020%12 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0215%12 Aug →
nuke15–190.0318%12 Aug →
anubis6–130.0515%11 Aug →
ancient4–130.0011%11 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0224%9 Aug →
inferno13–40.1235%9 Aug →
cache13–90.0934%9 Aug →
mirage10–130.0120%9 Aug →
nuke11–130.0219%7 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.018%7 Aug →
cache16–130.0316%7 Aug →
nuke13–100.0410%6 Aug →
anubis18–220.0217%5 Aug →
nuke13–100.0119%5 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0325%2 Aug →
ancient5–130.0316%2 Aug →
mirage13–90.0517%2 Aug →
dust213–40.1027%2 Aug →
ancient9–130.0333%2 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.0127%2 Aug →
nuke13–60.0417%2 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0715%1 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0322%1 Aug →
anubis13–100.0420%1 Aug →
mirage13–110.0714%31 Jul →
nuke4–130.0157%31 Jul →
ancient11–130.1423%31 Jul →
anubis13–90.1331%30 Jul →
ancient13–110.0823%29 Jul →
mirage14–160.0122%29 Jul →
cache2–13-0.0213%29 Jul →
anubis17–190.0021%28 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0331%28 Jul →
anubis12–160.0112%27 Jul →
ancient13–50.0117%27 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.