tuhero

tuhero — CS2 Stats

FI76561198078961605[U:1:118695877]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,503Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,194Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,000Purple band · top ~28.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,424 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,000 -1,426 17 Sept – 10 Oct · 16 days played
15,00018,510peak 18,51017 Sept10 Oct
19,698Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,424Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
17Days played since 2026-09-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,424
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 107 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,510 below peak (18,510)
  • -1,426 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 5,000 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches125——
Win rate50%——
K/D0.83——
Headshot %50%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,110), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate41.5%44.8%45.7%4.2% short
Shot accuracy11.2%12.4%12.7%1.5% short
Kill/death ratio0.981.031.050.07 short
Match win rate46.2%45.2%45.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGtuheroFACEITLevel 6 · 1,424 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER15,000 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,424csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning67
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–49–4Last 10047%Win rateLWLLWWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −0.9pp headshot accuracy · +22ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.1
Utility6.5
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch2.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 64% on T to 45% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning6.7
Utility6.5
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time556ms+27ms
first ⅓ avg 528ms → last ⅓ avg 556ms
Headshot accuracy17.5%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 17.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–5 · inferno, 25 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–5 · mirage, 20 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 0–5 · mirage, 20 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 20 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
15–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
19Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 72% over 18dust2Weakest map · 27% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2313–1057%0.01
infernoS1813–572%0.02
dust2D154–1127%-0.01
mirageC145–936%-0.01
ancientD144–1029%-0.02
anubisA85–363%-0.00
cacheC83–538%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

103,820Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
5,644Matches
46.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 6 players
41.5%Headshot %
11.2%Shot accuracy
11,384MVPs
2,338Hours (in match)
4,111Bombs planted
672Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4719,188
XM101411,256
SG 5539,246
AWP6,534
AUG4,932
MAG-73,623
MP92,540

Lifetime map wins

13,875inferno
12,765office
3,827nuke
3,608dust2
1,309cbble
909train
365vertigo
214assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

170Matches
55%Win rate
0.94Avg K/D
74.6ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno3861%1.0113.2
Ancient2544%0.8012.8
Nuke2365%1.0515.6
Mirage1656%0.8812.1
Dust21250%0.9513.9
Cache944%0.8314.1
Train650%0.7314.0
Anubis540%0.678.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.4%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.0%Spray accuracy
73.0%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
566msReaction time
63.9%T opening success
45.1%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
8.73HE damage / grenade
7.54Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–13-0.0115%10 Oct →
dust216–140.0110%10 Oct →
dust211–130.0419%8 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0521%4 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0212%4 Oct →
nuke13–100.0821%4 Oct →
mirage7–130.0027%4 Oct →
nuke9–130.0314%3 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0015%3 Oct →
anubis13–110.0320%3 Oct →
anubis8–130.0027%3 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0219%3 Oct →
nuke13–30.0113%3 Oct →
dust210–13-0.029%3 Oct →
ancient13–70.0117%3 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0317%2 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0822%2 Oct →
anubis3–130.0325%2 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0116%2 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0517%2 Oct →
mirage13–10.0719%2 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0411%30 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0515%29 Sept →
inferno13–20.0824%29 Sept →
inferno16–130.0315%27 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0124%27 Sept →
inferno13–50.039%27 Sept →
nuke13–90.0425%26 Sept →
inferno13–110.0420%26 Sept →
cache13–30.0017%26 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0513%26 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.009%26 Sept →
mirage15–150.0923%26 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0714%26 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0613%26 Sept →
dust213–110.0410%26 Sept →
anubis13–90.0410%26 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0412%25 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0021%25 Sept →
nuke13–70.0113%25 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0114%25 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0613%25 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.029%25 Sept →
cache13–11-0.046%25 Sept →
cache4–13-0.076%25 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0510%25 Sept →
mirage13–70.0121%25 Sept →
nuke13–100.0221%25 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0417%25 Sept →
inferno13–50.1117%25 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0415%25 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0014%23 Sept →
nuke11–130.0316%23 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.029%23 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0417%22 Sept →
nuke16–190.0213%22 Sept →
mirage13–110.0122%22 Sept →
ancient9–130.0616%22 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.066%22 Sept →
nuke10–130.0316%22 Sept →
cache13–100.0112%21 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0418%21 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0511%21 Sept →
inferno13–80.0318%21 Sept →
nuke19–170.0417%21 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0315%20 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.069%20 Sept →
inferno13–00.0718%20 Sept →
inferno13–20.0521%20 Sept →
mirage0–5-0.08100%20 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0514%20 Sept →
dust27–130.0015%20 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0419%20 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0533%20 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0012%19 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0516%19 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0216%19 Sept →
ancient5–130.0111%19 Sept →
nuke16–12-0.0130%19 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0314%19 Sept →
nuke13–90.0313%19 Sept →
ancient13–110.0213%19 Sept →
nuke16–130.0416%18 Sept →
dust216–120.0217%18 Sept →
dust213–160.0416%18 Sept →
anubis13–40.0018%18 Sept →
nuke13–30.0120%18 Sept →
nuke13–110.0115%18 Sept →
nuke13–60.0515%18 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0410%18 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0219%18 Sept →
ancient8–130.0513%18 Sept →
inferno13–40.0311%18 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0012%18 Sept →
cache11–130.0122%18 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0712%17 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0112%17 Sept →
dust210–130.0511%17 Sept →
inferno13–80.0414%17 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.059%17 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.