BALLU

BALLU — CS2 Stats

FI76561198075357422[U:1:115091694]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,403Tracked matches30%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,270Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,332Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#79055 of 260000 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,778 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,332 -686 18 Apr – 2 Nov · 16 days played
20,25823,617peak 23,61718 Apr2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,778 +0 3 Sept – 9 Sept · 2 observations
1,7781,778peak 1,7783 Sept9 Sept
23,875Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,778Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-04-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,778
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 223 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,285 below peak (23,617)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,668 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate59.8%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy15.1%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.011.071.090.07 short
Match win rate44.2%46.9%48.4%4.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBALLUFACEITLevel 9 · 1,778 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER20,332 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,778csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning72
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–48–10Last 10042%Win rateLWLWTWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −3.3pp headshot accuracy · −62ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility6.2
Positioning7.2
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch6.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 66% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 66% on T to 47% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 561ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning7.2
Utility6.2
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact0.0

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time565ms−109ms
first ⅓ avg 674ms → last ⅓ avg 565ms
Headshot accuracy25.6%−3.1%
first ⅓ avg 28.7% → last ⅓ avg 25.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 2–0 · overpass, 14 May →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · dust2, 10 Oct →
414msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · dust2, 20 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · overpass, 19 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 60% over 5dust2Weakest map · 29% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC229–1341%0.02
mirageC197–1237%-0.01
dust2D175–1229%0.02
infernoA148–657%0.03
nukeB84–450%-0.00
overpassA53–260%-0.00
ancient—41–325%-0.04
anubis—42–250%0.00
vertigo—21–150%-0.04
debris—20–20%0.03
office—10–10%0.04
eldorado—11–0100%0.14
poseidon—11–0100%0.21

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

289,849Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
9,553Matches
44.2%Match win rate
59.8%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 9 players
15.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
30,351MVPs
4,913Hours (in match)
7,728Bombs planted
2,457Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47118,550
AWP26,478
P2504,659
SG 5533,834
FAMAS3,795
SSG 083,559

Lifetime map wins

15,241inferno
11,528dust2
6,755nuke
6,679train
2,680cbble
1,996vertigo
165office
73lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,149Matches
52%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
78.3ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

52%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3754%1.0215.2
Anubis2752%1.1415.4
Nuke2162%1.0516.1
Ancient2157%1.0216.1
Dust21656%0.9214.8
Inferno1553%0.9716.3
Overpass1040%1.1317.5
Train333%1.0116.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.5%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.3%Spray accuracy
84.9%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
561msReaction time
65.7%T opening success
47.4%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
13.51HE damage / grenade
7.24Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–13-0.0125%2 Nov →
inferno9–70.1134%2 Nov →
overpass0–9-0.2414%2 Nov →
nuke13–30.1724%1 Nov →
nuke12–12-0.0130%30 Oct →
cache13–80.1120%30 Oct →
inferno13–80.0825%30 Oct →
office8–130.0442%30 Oct →
vertigo10–13-0.0329%30 Oct →
ancient10–130.0118%30 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0516%29 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0137%29 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0229%28 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0329%28 Oct →
cache11–130.0738%27 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0438%27 Oct →
inferno9–20.0930%27 Oct →
eldorado9–40.1436%27 Oct →
debris8–80.0411%27 Oct →
poseidon9–10.2132%27 Oct →
mirage13–70.0837%27 Oct →
mirage9–130.0517%25 Oct →
cache13–30.0224%25 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.1120%25 Oct →
cache11–130.0416%25 Oct →
dust215–150.0221%20 Oct →
dust211–130.0029%20 Oct →
dust25–130.0114%20 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.1116%19 Oct →
dust28–130.0117%19 Oct →
cache9–130.0224%19 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0931%19 Oct →
inferno13–90.0422%19 Oct →
dust27–130.0214%18 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.0519%18 Oct →
dust26–130.0012%18 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0532%18 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0919%18 Oct →
mirage9–130.0318%18 Oct →
anubis13–50.0533%18 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0215%18 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0327%18 Oct →
mirage13–60.0327%18 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0119%18 Oct →
dust27–130.0315%18 Oct →
cache13–40.0422%18 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0636%17 Oct →
inferno4–90.0638%17 Oct →
inferno5–90.0733%17 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0313%12 Oct →
inferno9–130.0133%11 Oct →
mirage13–100.0317%11 Oct →
mirage13–60.0216%11 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0327%11 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0735%11 Oct →
dust213–110.0325%10 Oct →
anubis10–130.0129%10 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0418%10 Oct →
dust213–90.0450%10 Oct →
cache13–100.0034%27 Sept →
vertigo9–5-0.0526%20 Sept →
inferno9–20.1943%20 Sept →
debris4–90.0228%20 Sept →
cache9–130.0438%13 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0320%18 Aug →
overpass9–50.0530%18 Aug →
cache9–130.0243%14 Jun →
dust210–130.0336%7 Jun →
cache13–90.0821%7 Jun →
cache13–70.0230%7 Jun →
mirage3–130.0219%6 Jun →
inferno13–6-0.0417%6 Jun →
dust213–90.0731%6 Jun →
anubis13–9-0.0126%6 Jun →
cache13–5-0.0032%6 Jun →
mirage10–130.0233%31 May →
inferno9–13-0.0223%31 May →
cache13–90.1140%31 May →
overpass5–13-0.0614%24 May →
dust213–100.1231%24 May →
nuke16–140.0328%24 May →
cache8–13-0.0640%23 May →
cache12–120.0132%18 May →
cache12–120.0343%18 May →
cache4–13-0.0132%17 May →
dust27–13-0.0140%17 May →
mirage13–11-0.0144%17 May →
cache12–12-0.0330%17 May →
inferno0–12-0.0625%17 May →
ancient13–80.0321%17 May →
inferno13–110.0425%14 May →
mirage13–3-0.0038%14 May →
overpass2–00.2438%14 May →
nuke13–10-0.0132%14 May →
dust210–13-0.0020%19 Apr →
overpass13–20.0220%19 Apr →
mirage15–15-0.0133%19 Apr →
mirage12–12-0.0620%19 Apr →
mirage12–12-0.0121%19 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0715%18 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.