CrocWithCrocs

CrocWithCrocs — CS2 Stats

76561198074638900[U:1:114373172]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,810Tracked matches68%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,649Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.8 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,135Top 10% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#11881 of 252708 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−198Premier CS Rating · 26,333 → 26,135

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,135 -462 28 Aug – 17 Oct · 16 days played
25,56226,597peak 26,59728 Aug17 Oct
26,656Peak Premier in tracked matches
36Days played since 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 462 below peak (26,597)
  • +27 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,865 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches70——
Win rate54%——
K/D1.24——
Headshot %47%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate43.2%45.7%46.8%3.6% short
Shot accuracy11.5%12.7%13.0%1.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.271.051.06above
Match win rate51.7%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCrocWithCrocsFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER26,135 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning69
Utility77

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–42–6Last 10052%Win rateLWWLWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −3.3pp headshot accuracy · −14ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 518ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility7.7
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch6.0

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.81 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 77 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 61% on CT to 45% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning6.9
Utility7.7
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.8/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time510ms−22ms
first ⅓ avg 532ms → last ⅓ avg 510ms
Headshot accuracy21.5%+3.7%
first ⅓ avg 17.8% → last ⅓ avg 21.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 5–1 · dust2, 2 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 5–0 · dust2, 16 Sept →
383msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · dust2, 23 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 21 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
3–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 53% over 77mirageWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B7741–3653%0.03
mirageD72–529%-0.01
nukeD72–529%-0.02
anubis—33–0100%0.05
inferno—22–0100%-0.01
cache—22–0100%0.03
office—10–10%0.02
ancient—10–10%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

160,997Lifetime kills
1.27K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
8,489Matches
51.7%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 7 players
43.2%Headshot %
11.5%Shot accuracy
19,828MVPs
3,181Hours (in match)
5,925Bombs planted
2,235Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4748,086
AWP13,894
SSG 086,553
P2503,950
MP93,506

Lifetime map wins

35,250dust2
5,639inferno
3,405office
2,928vertigo
2,630nuke
2,620train
1,114cbble
413italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

482Matches
53%Win rate
1.23Avg K/D
86.6ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno3158%1.3317.3
Mirage2556%1.0515.3
Vertigo1833%1.2819.3
Dust21479%1.2517.8
Overpass1250%1.3617.8
Anubis1145%1.4718.9
Ancient1040%1.2017.3
Nuke743%1.0014.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.3%Headshot accuracy
30.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.6%Spray accuracy
81.9%Counter-strafing
7.5°Preaim
515msReaction time
45.4%T opening success
60.5%CT opening success
0.81Enemies flashed / flash
9.5%Flash assists
9.44HE damage / grenade
20.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage7–13-0.037%17 Oct →
dust213–40.0321%16 Oct →
anubis13–100.0530%16 Oct →
dust211–130.1119%15 Oct →
dust213–70.1220%15 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0121%15 Oct →
dust28–20.1626%15 Oct →
mirage13–50.0510%15 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0617%15 Oct →
dust213–100.0417%14 Oct →
dust213–40.0621%14 Oct →
dust29–130.0123%11 Oct →
dust210–130.0112%9 Oct →
dust213–60.0316%9 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0319%8 Oct →
dust213–110.0623%8 Oct →
dust213–80.0733%8 Oct →
dust213–100.1018%7 Oct →
dust213–100.0521%4 Oct →
dust25–10.2036%2 Oct →
dust212–120.0723%2 Oct →
dust213–100.0117%2 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0422%2 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0126%1 Oct →
dust21–13-0.1027%1 Oct →
inferno13–80.0131%1 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0124%1 Oct →
dust213–60.0422%30 Sept →
dust213–50.1927%30 Sept →
dust211–130.0522%30 Sept →
dust21–8-0.0316%30 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0216%30 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0326%30 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0229%30 Sept →
dust210–130.0411%28 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0312%28 Sept →
dust212–120.0216%27 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0411%27 Sept →
dust23–13-0.049%26 Sept →
dust212–120.0017%26 Sept →
dust210–130.0224%26 Sept →
dust211–130.0125%26 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0122%25 Sept →
dust27–130.0620%25 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0727%23 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0312%22 Sept →
dust213–30.0211%22 Sept →
dust213–40.1216%22 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0527%21 Sept →
dust213–00.0133%21 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0025%21 Sept →
cache13–80.0317%18 Sept →
dust213–90.0324%17 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0040%16 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0021%16 Sept →
dust25–0-0.0250%16 Sept →
dust213–50.0930%16 Sept →
dust213–100.0233%16 Sept →
dust213–90.0318%15 Sept →
dust213–20.0222%15 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0123%14 Sept →
nuke0–3-0.040%14 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0130%11 Sept →
dust28–130.0122%10 Sept →
dust27–130.1012%10 Sept →
dust212–120.0925%10 Sept →
dust28–130.0424%9 Sept →
dust213–20.1322%9 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0112%9 Sept →
dust213–110.0320%9 Sept →
dust213–80.1115%9 Sept →
dust211–130.0317%9 Sept →
dust213–50.0215%7 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0613%7 Sept →
office9–130.0217%6 Sept →
dust29–130.0218%6 Sept →
dust28–130.1322%5 Sept →
dust213–90.0719%5 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0416%4 Sept →
anubis13–70.1014%3 Sept →
dust213–70.0214%3 Sept →
dust213–50.0217%3 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0717%3 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.0815%3 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0213%2 Sept →
cache13–100.0223%1 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0328%1 Sept →
nuke13–70.0917%1 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0219%1 Sept →
mirage7–130.0316%1 Sept →
dust213–70.0511%1 Sept →
anubis13–20.0121%30 Aug →
dust213–10.0019%30 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0923%30 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0320%30 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0427%30 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0415%30 Aug →
nuke10–130.0219%29 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0428%29 Aug →
dust24–13-0.019%29 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.