Biiffi

Biiffi — CS2 Stats

FI76561198070888955[U:1:110623227]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,702Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,203Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating25,658Top 10% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#16028 of 260000 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,658 -1,801 20 May – 4 Nov · 16 days played
22,55027,919peak 27,91920 May4 Nov
27,919Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,864Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-05-20

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,261 below peak (27,919)
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,342 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches9——
Win rate78%——
K/D1.32——
Headshot %41%——

Measured 31 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate38.3%46.8%48.2%10.0% short
Shot accuracy13.9%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.211.061.07above
Match win rate49.9%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBiiffiFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER25,658 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,864csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim57
Positioning61
Utility84

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT56–44Last 10056%Win rateWWWLLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +2.9pp headshot accuracy · +105ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 612ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.4 against its own average).

Aim5.7
Utility8.4
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch3.8

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 58% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: higher utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Utility. Utility score of 84 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 555ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.7
Positioning6.1
Utility8.4
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels3.1
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time562ms−47ms
first ⅓ avg 608ms → last ⅓ avg 562ms
Headshot accuracy15.1%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 15.0% → last ⅓ avg 15.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 28 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 4–0 · ancient, 28 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · inferno, 31 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 28 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 68% over 22dust2Weakest map · 39% over 23
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2315–865%0.01
dust2C239–1439%0.01
nukeS2215–768%0.01
cacheB147–750%0.01
ancientA95–456%0.01
mirageA53–260%0.05
anubis—42–250%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 23). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

175,838Lifetime kills
1.21K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
7,595Matches
49.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
38.3%Headshot %
13.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
20,506MVPs
3,445Hours (in match)
10,622Bombs planted
2,217Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4753,674
AWP23,861
P25010,488
AUG9,065

Lifetime map wins

23,751dust2
18,100inferno
17,082nuke
5,435train
782vertigo
676cbble
479aztec
256militia

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

739Matches
53%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
79.1ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke8759%1.2116.1
Dust27649%1.1215.7
Inferno7264%1.2315.5
Ancient2850%1.1317.1
Anubis2255%0.9914.5
Cache1650%1.3315.9
Mirage1338%0.8413.0
Overpass450%0.7112.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.4%Headshot accuracy
31.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.7%Spray accuracy
73.2%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
555msReaction time
49.2%T opening success
35.5%CT opening success
0.75Enemies flashed / flash
13.8%Flash assists
10.06HE damage / grenade
14.70Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.3819% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 35.5022% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 23 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–9-0.0013%4 Nov →
cache13–110.0311%3 Nov →
nuke13–100.0713%3 Nov →
inferno1–13-0.063%30 Oct →
dust214–160.0318%30 Oct →
nuke13–100.029%28 Oct →
ancient4–00.0950%28 Oct →
dust213–10.1715%28 Oct →
cache11–130.0017%28 Oct →
nuke13–30.0919%28 Oct →
inferno13–40.1316%25 Oct →
nuke13–50.0313%25 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0115%25 Oct →
inferno13–100.0412%18 Oct →
dust213–40.0620%17 Oct →
anubis13–110.039%17 Oct →
anubis11–130.0111%15 Oct →
nuke7–130.0124%9 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.018%9 Oct →
ancient13–90.0212%2 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0129%2 Oct →
inferno13–110.0017%2 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0818%28 Sept →
nuke13–110.059%13 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.048%8 Sept →
nuke13–70.0117%8 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0614%6 Sept →
nuke13–80.025%5 Sept →
dust210–130.0120%5 Sept →
nuke13–60.0413%5 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0820%4 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0611%3 Sept →
dust28–13-0.057%3 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0215%1 Sept →
dust213–30.0513%1 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0426%1 Sept →
inferno13–70.039%1 Sept →
nuke0–13-0.0713%31 Aug →
inferno13–110.019%31 Aug →
inferno16–13-0.0212%30 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0422%30 Aug →
cache10–130.1015%30 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.059%29 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0839%29 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0217%25 Aug →
cache17–19-0.029%23 Aug →
cache13–20.019%23 Aug →
ancient13–100.0213%23 Aug →
inferno13–70.0712%22 Aug →
dust213–110.0411%22 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0015%22 Aug →
inferno10–130.0226%22 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0611%22 Aug →
cache12–16-0.0326%12 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0213%12 Aug →
cache13–40.0916%4 Aug →
inferno13–40.0420%4 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0117%4 Aug →
dust213–8-0.008%4 Aug →
cache12–00.0211%4 Aug →
inferno8–130.0116%3 Aug →
dust219–170.0114%3 Aug →
anubis13–50.0114%29 Jul →
dust210–130.0215%29 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0421%29 Jul →
nuke13–10.0917%22 Jul →
mirage13–70.1524%22 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0410%21 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0211%21 Jul →
ancient13–80.078%20 Jul →
inferno13–50.039%20 Jul →
inferno7–130.0420%13 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0915%13 Jul →
dust213–100.028%13 Jul →
cache4–130.007%12 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.018%11 Jul →
inferno13–110.0518%11 Jul →
cache13–60.0611%11 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0413%9 Jul →
nuke13–60.1023%9 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0423%9 Jul →
dust213–70.1019%9 Jul →
mirage13–40.0224%2 Jul →
dust25–130.0120%29 Jun →
dust29–13-0.027%29 Jun →
inferno13–60.0515%29 Jun →
nuke13–70.0525%28 Jun →
inferno2–13-0.0514%28 Jun →
mirage13–90.0920%28 Jun →
dust211–130.0415%28 Jun →
nuke9–130.0514%26 Jun →
ancient10–130.0118%26 Jun →
nuke13–60.0315%26 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0315%22 Jun →
dust26–130.0015%18 Jun →
inferno13–10-0.0217%12 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0212%10 Jun →
dust213–10-0.0321%10 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.0412%8 Jun →
inferno13–50.0113%20 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.