yyuyy

yyuyy — CS2 Stats

US76561198070633711[U:1:110367983]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,427Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,330Hours in CS52Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,897Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#68752 of 252187 tracked
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+793Premier CS Rating · 20,104 → 20,897

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,897 +782 30 Aug – 16 Oct · 12 days played
20,10422,164peak 22,16430 Aug16 Oct
22,164Peak Premier in tracked matches
14Days played since 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,267 below peak (22,164)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,103 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches170——
Win rate52%——
K/D1.06——
Headshot %59%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,153), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate45.3%44.8%45.7%meets
Shot accuracy12.0%12.4%12.7%0.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.891.031.050.16 short
Match win rate45.0%45.2%45.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGyyuyyFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER20,897 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning67
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–47–4Last 10049%Win rateLLWWLWTWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −2.0pp headshot accuracy · +36ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 628ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility6.5
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch5.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 73% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 73% on T to 44% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 558ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning6.7
Utility6.5
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels6.8
Win Impact6.2

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time569ms−24ms
first ⅓ avg 593ms → last ⅓ avg 569ms
Headshot accuracy23.0%−3.3%
first ⅓ avg 26.3% → last ⅓ avg 23.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–5 · dust2, 30 Sept →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 1–6 · dust2, 7 Oct →
430msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · inferno, 8 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 30 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
2–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 75% over 8anubisWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2813–1546%0.00
mirageC2712–1544%0.01
infernoB105–550%-0.00
cacheA106–460%0.00
ancientS86–275%-0.02
nukeC73–443%-0.04
anubisD61–517%-0.01
train—22–0100%0.03
vertigo—21–150%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

71,016Lifetime kills
0.89K/D
4,200Matches
45.0%Match win rate
45.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 6 players
12.0%Shot accuracy
8,359MVPs
2,491Hours (in match)
3,472Bombs planted
747Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4720,395
AWP5,526
P902,705
Knife2,388
P2501,381
MAC-101,317

Lifetime map wins

21,512dust2
2,774inferno
1,841nuke
734train
488vertigo
398office
187cbble
128militia

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

23Matches
74%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
77.6ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
7%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage580%1.3219.2
Dust2475%1.3914.3
Cache475%0.8413.5
Anubis3100%0.8716.7
Ancient2100%0.8817.5
Inferno250%0.8612.5
Overpass1100%0.8020.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.9%Headshot accuracy
35.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.8%Spray accuracy
85.9%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
558msReaction time
73.2%T opening success
44.5%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
6.8%Flash assists
12.53HE damage / grenade
9.42Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust20–3-0.050%16 Oct →
inferno8–130.0137%16 Oct →
mirage13–100.0213%16 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0318%16 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0226%16 Oct →
anubis13–90.0914%16 Oct →
cache15–150.0227%16 Oct →
ancient9–4-0.0117%16 Oct →
mirage4–130.0121%15 Oct →
mirage9–130.1228%15 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0624%15 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0214%15 Oct →
mirage13–90.0520%15 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0420%15 Oct →
mirage11–130.0629%15 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0126%15 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0415%15 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0122%14 Oct →
inferno13–50.1126%14 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0324%14 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0423%14 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0117%14 Oct →
dust213–70.0640%14 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0133%14 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0412%14 Oct →
mirage13–100.0330%14 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0320%13 Oct →
inferno13–50.0318%13 Oct →
mirage13–40.0223%13 Oct →
dust213–60.0529%13 Oct →
mirage7–20.0434%13 Oct →
mirage13–50.0625%13 Oct →
dust213–40.0838%13 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0819%13 Oct →
dust213–60.0224%13 Oct →
dust26–130.0226%13 Oct →
mirage13–100.0137%13 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0522%13 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0613%9 Oct →
anubis9–130.0125%8 Oct →
mirage13–30.0219%8 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0227%8 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0223%8 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0616%8 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0532%8 Oct →
dust213–70.0124%7 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0619%7 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0116%7 Oct →
dust21–6-0.0460%7 Oct →
cache13–30.0734%7 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0317%7 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0916%7 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.078%7 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0620%7 Oct →
inferno11–130.0216%7 Oct →
cache13–70.0415%7 Oct →
train13–20.0410%7 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0416%7 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0940%7 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0019%5 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0416%5 Oct →
mirage6–130.0324%5 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0020%5 Oct →
dust213–80.0217%5 Oct →
mirage5–130.1128%5 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0424%5 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0422%5 Oct →
cache3–13-0.1029%5 Oct →
mirage13–30.0818%5 Oct →
anubis12–12-0.0223%5 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0429%1 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0623%1 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0222%1 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0930%1 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0424%30 Sept →
cache13–10.0625%30 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0417%30 Sept →
train13–20.0238%30 Sept →
cache13–40.0416%30 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0325%30 Sept →
dust211–130.0225%30 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0719%30 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0224%30 Sept →
dust213–50.1333%30 Sept →
vertigo8–13-0.0024%29 Sept →
nuke13–40.1037%29 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0134%29 Sept →
mirage13–100.0022%29 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0030%29 Sept →
dust213–30.0231%29 Sept →
nuke3–6-0.1125%29 Sept →
vertigo13–50.0325%28 Sept →
dust213–100.0424%28 Sept →
dust25–130.0131%28 Sept →
dust213–40.0822%27 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0350%27 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0031%27 Sept →
ancient13–100.0427%27 Sept →
mirage13–70.0516%26 Sept →
dust213–50.0419%26 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.