Alpaca Cheese

Alpaca Cheese — CS2 Stats

76561198070397904[U:1:110132176]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,396Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,352Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,415Top 50% of 213,740 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#64799 of 260208 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,208 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,415 +3,511 29 Jul – 6 Nov · 39 days played
17,90421,415peak 21,41529 Jul6 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,208 +0 28 Aug – 21 Sept · 4 observations
1,2081,208peak 1,20828 Aug21 Sept
21,415Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,208Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-07-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,208
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 143 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 21,415
  • +557 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,564 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,585 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate34.6%45.7%46.8%12.2% short
Shot accuracy10.4%12.7%13.0%2.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.991.051.060.07 short
Match win rate44.9%45.7%46.3%1.4% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 8 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAlpaca CheeseFACEITLevel 7 · 1,208 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER21,415 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,208csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning52
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT56–42–2Last 10056%Win rateWLWWWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.4pp headshot accuracy · +8ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim6.5
Utility5.8
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 564ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning5.2
Utility5.8
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels2.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time558ms−88ms
first ⅓ avg 646ms → last ⅓ avg 558ms
Headshot accuracy11.8%−3.4%
first ⅓ avg 15.2% → last ⅓ avg 11.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–2 · nuke, 13 Aug →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 16–14 · dust2, 1 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · anubis, 31 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 31 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
9–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 78% over 9ancientWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2211–1150%0.00
mirageS2216–673%0.00
nukeC166–1038%0.00
ancientD113–827%0.00
infernoA106–460%0.01
cacheS97–278%0.02
anubisS96–367%0.02
vertigo—11–0100%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

126,670Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
9,476Matches
44.9%Match win rate
34.6%Headshot %
10.4%Shot accuracy
13,347MVPs
3,352Hours (in match)
11,779Bombs planted
2,115Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,363
AWP22,470
SG 5533,888
FAMAS3,488
AUG2,732

Lifetime map wins

17,263dust2
11,303inferno
6,431nuke
4,177vertigo
2,110train
909office
166italy
50cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,456Matches
50%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
71.1ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7254%1.0414.0
Dust26157%1.0815.1
Ancient4945%0.9313.2
Inferno3956%1.0613.8
Anubis3741%0.8712.7
Nuke2255%0.9415.0
Vertigo1346%1.0713.0
Cache956%1.2214.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.4%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.2%Spray accuracy
81.2%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
564msReaction time
34.4%T opening success
45.5%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
2.4%Flash assists
10.04HE damage / grenade
9.74Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.4265% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.4392% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–40.118%6 Nov →
dust25–13-0.0414%31 Oct →
mirage13–80.0622%30 Oct →
cache13–40.139%30 Oct →
mirage13–80.006%30 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0312%29 Oct →
dust213–60.089%29 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0411%28 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.009%27 Oct →
cache9–2-0.0111%27 Oct →
dust220–220.0411%24 Oct →
cache13–40.0412%23 Oct →
cache5–13-0.029%23 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.019%21 Oct →
mirage13–110.0314%13 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0116%13 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.037%11 Oct →
ancient9–130.0012%10 Oct →
mirage13–110.1010%8 Oct →
mirage13–100.047%7 Oct →
cache13–60.0715%3 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0510%2 Oct →
inferno13–90.024%1 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0112%30 Sept →
mirage13–90.038%30 Sept →
dust27–130.0113%26 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0014%25 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0316%25 Sept →
inferno5–130.0021%24 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0513%23 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0314%19 Sept →
dust213–60.0515%19 Sept →
inferno16–120.0716%18 Sept →
inferno11–130.0213%18 Sept →
dust213–50.0424%18 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.019%16 Sept →
ancient11–130.0214%15 Sept →
ancient5–130.0612%11 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0730%11 Sept →
inferno9–130.028%6 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0025%6 Sept →
dust213–40.0529%6 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0318%5 Sept →
dust23–13-0.1113%5 Sept →
mirage13–70.0216%5 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0311%5 Sept →
mirage7–7-0.0214%4 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0810%4 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0416%4 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0412%4 Sept →
dust215–150.0111%2 Sept →
mirage13–80.0516%1 Sept →
anubis13–60.0315%1 Sept →
mirage13–20.0212%31 Aug →
anubis13–110.0311%31 Aug →
anubis13–30.049%28 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0510%27 Aug →
mirage21–25-0.077%23 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.009%23 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0115%23 Aug →
anubis13–60.0313%23 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0015%21 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0212%21 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.0311%13 Aug →
nuke13–20.1418%13 Aug →
nuke6–130.0213%12 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0610%12 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0310%12 Aug →
inferno13–20.1221%11 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0611%11 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.069%8 Aug →
mirage13–60.0321%8 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0214%8 Aug →
dust213–90.0117%7 Aug →
nuke25–210.0414%7 Aug →
nuke13–40.0514%7 Aug →
vertigo13–20.0812%6 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.027%6 Aug →
dust213–60.079%6 Aug →
nuke13–16-0.0114%4 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0914%4 Aug →
ancient13–2-0.0113%3 Aug →
dust213–80.0211%1 Aug →
anubis13–90.0715%1 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.034%1 Aug →
dust216–140.0332%1 Aug →
inferno13–60.0317%1 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0323%1 Aug →
cache13–80.0322%1 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0015%31 Jul →
ancient13–50.0616%31 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0115%31 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.017%31 Jul →
mirage13–10.0611%31 Jul →
dust27–130.0520%31 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0711%31 Jul →
nuke13–30.0313%30 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0319%30 Jul →
nuke13–60.0124%30 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0230%29 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.