Grass

Grass — CS2 Stats

FI76561198068947067[U:1:108681339]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

580Tracked matches39%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,447Hours in CS30Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating2.2 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating2,796Grey band · top ~88.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 1Top 100.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 2,796 +981 1 Sept – 3 Nov · 32 days played
1,8153,615peak 3,6151 Sept3 Nov
3,615Peak Premier in tracked matches
29Days played since 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 819 below peak (3,615)
  • +301 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 2,204 to go

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 1 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,367), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 1 medianLevel 2 medianvs Level 2
Headshot rate30.2%40.9%41.3%11.1% short
Shot accuracy15.2%14.2%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.780.950.950.17 short
Match win rate29.1%42.1%42.6%13.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 2 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 2 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGrassFACEITLevel 1STANDINGTop 100.0% of rankedPREMIER2,796 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim5
Positioning46
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD38–57–5Last 10038%Win rateLLLLLWWTLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.8pp headshot accuracy · −30ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 725ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 665ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 680ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim0.5
Utility4.7
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels0.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 47% on CT to 30% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 708ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 58% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim0.5
Positioning4.6
Utility4.7
Mechanics1.7
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact1.4

Composite 2.2/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time705ms+26ms
first ⅓ avg 680ms → last ⅓ avg 705ms
Headshot accuracy8.4%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 9.4% → last ⅓ avg 8.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.06Best match rating · 9–4 · anubis, 4 Oct →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · inferno, 23 Oct →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · ancient, 17 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 19 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L5Current streak
10–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 53% over 15dust2Weakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB2412–1250%-0.03
mirageD175–1229%-0.03
infernoD174–1324%-0.05
anubisB158–753%-0.04
ancientB105–550%-0.04
nukeD93–633%-0.08
dust2D81–713%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

125,312Lifetime kills
0.78K/D
8,614Matches
29.1%Match win rate
30.2%Headshot %
15.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 1 players
13,040MVPs
2,625Hours (in match)
8,817Bombs planted
2,880Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,675
AWP11,524
SG 5534,437
P2504,250
MP94,185
Tec-94,103
MP74,019

Lifetime map wins

15,235inferno
10,544dust2
5,978train
2,637cbble
2,193nuke
493vertigo
149lake
97safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

160Matches
48%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
—ADR
29%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

8.1%Headshot accuracy
25.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
26.7%Spray accuracy
57.6%Counter-strafing
15.6°Preaim
708msReaction time
30.3%T opening success
47.2%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
3.5%Flash assists
8.48HE damage / grenade
5.45Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 15.564° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 8.1363% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 708.0063ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–13-0.0411%3 Nov →
cache10–13-0.0211%30 Oct →
dust211–13-0.046%30 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.029%30 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0817%30 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.062%30 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.040%30 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.076%30 Oct →
mirage11–130.016%30 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0616%29 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.030%29 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0114%28 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.042%28 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.1215%26 Oct →
cache13–11-0.032%24 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.045%24 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.095%23 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0517%23 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0011%23 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.083%23 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0627%23 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.116%23 Oct →
cache13–10-0.069%23 Oct →
mirage13–80.0210%22 Oct →
cache16–140.003%22 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.059%20 Oct →
cache15–150.018%20 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.039%20 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.028%20 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0310%19 Oct →
cache9–13-0.066%19 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.047%19 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.046%17 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.046%17 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0415%17 Oct →
cache15–150.027%17 Oct →
cache11–13-0.014%16 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.038%16 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.064%16 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.064%16 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0215%16 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.075%14 Oct →
ancient13–70.0410%13 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.018%12 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.086%10 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.053%10 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.043%10 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0511%10 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.068%9 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0410%9 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0515%9 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.008%9 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0717%9 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0020%8 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.052%8 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.033%8 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.044%7 Oct →
cache13–4-0.030%7 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.044%7 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.095%7 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.045%7 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.1112%6 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0518%6 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.120%5 Oct →
cache7–13-0.087%5 Oct →
cache8–13-0.048%5 Oct →
dust213–4-0.067%5 Oct →
cache10–13-0.018%4 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0712%4 Oct →
anubis9–40.0617%4 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0314%4 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0111%4 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.034%4 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.123%3 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0610%3 Oct →
cache13–50.0313%3 Oct →
cache13–11-0.055%3 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0914%3 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0311%3 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.066%3 Oct →
cache13–8-0.070%2 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.095%2 Oct →
cache13–6-0.058%2 Oct →
mirage9–130.0116%2 Oct →
cache7–130.016%2 Oct →
inferno13–90.0510%2 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0414%1 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.086%1 Oct →
cache16–14-0.014%30 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.096%30 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.025%30 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.1116%29 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0413%29 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.054%29 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.015%29 Sept →
mirage11–130.0119%29 Sept →
mirage6–130.0315%28 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0911%28 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.048%27 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0614%27 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.