Nee

Nee — CS2 Stats

76561198068436040[U:1:108170312]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

507Tracked matches79%Win rate2025Tracked since
206Hours in CS
CSDB Rating8.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,667Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#34713 of 252733 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,415 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Sep 2026 (40 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,667 +3,177 19 May – 8 Sept · 14 days played
19,12323,667peak 23,66719 May8 Sept
23,667Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,415Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
44Days played since 2026-05-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,415
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 116 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-04
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 23,667
  • +479 over 30 days · improving
  • +3,023 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,333 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate49.6%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy0.0%12.7%13.0%13.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.521.051.06above
Match win rate62.8%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNeeFACEITLevel 7 · 1,415 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER23,667 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,415csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning73
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY67–24–9Last 10067%Win rateTLWWWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +3.2pp headshot accuracy · −15ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.10
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.11
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Last 20

  • 17–2–1 · 85% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 543ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim9.4
Utility4.6
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels6.9
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning7.3
Utility4.6
Mechanics8.4
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.08+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.08
Reaction time544ms−50ms
first ⅓ avg 594ms → last ⅓ avg 544ms
Headshot accuracy25.7%+2.7%
first ⅓ avg 23.0% → last ⅓ avg 25.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 13–5 · anubis, 16 Sept →
65%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · anubis, 14 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · ancient, 25 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · italy, 24 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

15Longest win streak
4–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 83% over 6ancientWeakest map · 55% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheS1611–569%0.10
dust2S1511–473%0.03
ancientA116–555%0.05
infernoA117–464%0.06
anubisA85–363%0.07
officeS64–267%0.07
mirageS65–183%0.05
fachwerkS64–267%0.09
vertigo—42–250%0.07
train—42–250%0.10
italy—43–175%0.03
shelter—33–0100%0.13
nuke—32–167%0.04
boulder—21–150%0.03
overpass—11–0100%0.13

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (55% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

11,659Lifetime kills
1.52K/D · Top 5% of Level 7 players
554Matches
62.8%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 7 players
49.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
1,900MVPs
206Hours (in match)
584Bombs planted
129Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,165dust2
822inferno
420nuke
278train
142office
111vertigo
57italy
1ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

40Matches
60%Win rate
1.44Avg K/D
97.5ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient978%1.8921.8
Inferno862%1.3320.1
Dust2771%1.4918.9
Anubis540%1.1316.6
Nuke475%1.4822.3
Overpass333%1.0414.0
Mirage20%0.8716.0
Cache250%1.5818.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.6%Headshot accuracy
40.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.9%Spray accuracy
87.7%Counter-strafing
7.8°Preaim
544msReaction time
56.9%T opening success
60.2%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
2.7%Flash assists
13.62HE damage / grenade
4.34Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient12–120.0516%3 Oct →
vertigo5–130.0516%27 Sept →
vertigo13–70.0524%26 Sept →
anubis13–30.1033%16 Sept →
anubis13–50.2533%16 Sept →
anubis13–20.0965%14 Sept →
train10–130.0229%9 Sept →
shelter13–10.2228%9 Sept →
cache13–30.2120%9 Sept →
inferno13–80.0725%9 Sept →
dust213–60.0524%9 Sept →
office13–20.0930%9 Sept →
overpass13–20.1340%9 Sept →
dust213–60.0931%8 Sept →
cache13–80.0629%8 Sept →
mirage13–40.0719%8 Sept →
italy13–100.0220%8 Sept →
inferno13–20.0318%6 Sept →
office13–20.0620%6 Sept →
office13–60.1624%6 Sept →
cache13–80.0812%29 Aug →
nuke13–80.0722%29 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0429%28 Aug →
cache6–130.0518%28 Aug →
cache13–80.0720%28 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0030%17 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0325%16 Aug →
anubis1–7-0.0420%16 Aug →
train12–120.1531%16 Aug →
fachwerk13–30.0525%15 Aug →
vertigo12–120.0421%15 Aug →
cache13–80.2218%14 Aug →
fachwerk13–80.1931%14 Aug →
anubis13–40.0721%14 Aug →
ancient13–60.0622%13 Aug →
mirage16–13-0.0030%13 Aug →
train13–100.0716%12 Aug →
anubis13–3-0.0116%11 Aug →
inferno13–50.0924%11 Aug →
fachwerk4–80.0022%9 Aug →
fachwerk13–30.1420%9 Aug →
boulder13–50.1214%8 Aug →
office11–13-0.0527%7 Aug →
fachwerk12–120.0424%7 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0116%2 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0426%2 Aug →
dust213–100.0314%1 Aug →
vertigo13–90.1428%1 Aug →
ancient13–90.1019%29 Jul →
italy12–120.0410%29 Jul →
mirage11–10.1427%28 Jul →
train13–60.1522%28 Jul →
inferno13–40.0928%27 Jul →
inferno4–130.0826%27 Jul →
boulder6–13-0.0519%25 Jul →
italy13–8-0.0412%25 Jul →
inferno11–130.0517%25 Jul →
ancient13–100.0714%25 Jul →
cache13–100.0623%25 Jul →
dust213–40.1135%24 Jul →
shelter13–60.0518%24 Jul →
italy13–00.1235%24 Jul →
inferno13–20.0926%23 Jul →
ancient15–150.0419%23 Jul →
cache13–80.0421%23 Jul →
shelter13–100.1323%23 Jul →
office3–130.0421%23 Jul →
cache13–40.1316%23 Jul →
fachwerk13–110.1126%23 Jul →
dust213–10.0719%22 Jul →
office13–40.1128%22 Jul →
anubis12–120.0820%22 Jul →
anubis12–120.0526%22 Jul →
ancient12–160.0424%21 Jul →
ancient0–6-0.0222%20 Jul →
dust213–60.0922%20 Jul →
ancient13–80.1126%20 Jul →
dust27–130.0322%20 Jul →
nuke13–30.0335%6 Jul →
mirage13–70.0824%6 Jul →
inferno13–60.1128%5 Jul →
cache7–130.0940%4 Jul →
ancient13–60.0818%4 Jul →
dust213–110.0225%4 Jul →
cache13–10.2342%4 Jul →
cache9–130.0719%3 Jul →
cache12–120.0415%2 Jul →
cache13–20.1726%2 Jul →
cache13–60.1622%2 Jul →
ancient6–130.0316%1 Jul →
inferno13–40.0320%24 Jun →
nuke10–130.0332%18 Jun →
ancient16–14-0.0111%25 May →
dust24–0-0.0113%24 May →
dust213–80.0830%21 May →
mirage4–130.0229%21 May →
dust20–6-0.070%20 May →
dust213–50.0317%20 May →
dust29–13-0.0323%20 May →
inferno10–130.0224%19 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches15-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.