fabiansan

fabiansan — CS2 Stats

DE76561198066867165[U:1:106601437]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

791Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,808Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating16,462Purple band · top ~22.6% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,462 -72 5 Jun – 14 Oct · 15 days played
14,99017,854peak 17,8545 Jun14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,174 +0 17 Sept – 23 Sept · 2 observations
1,1741,174peak 1,17417 Sept23 Sept
17,854Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,174Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-05-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,174
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 27 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-17
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-17

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,392 below peak (17,854)
  • +1,463 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,538 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-23
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-23

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches50——
Win rate48%——
K/D0.95——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate37.0%44.3%46.9%10.0% short
Shot accuracy18.4%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.901.031.080.18 short
Match win rate44.3%45.2%46.7%2.4% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGfabiansanPREMIER16,462 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,174csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning63
Utility38

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD41–51–8Last 10041%Win rateWWWLTLLTLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +2.5pp headshot accuracy · +74ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 622ms

Last 10

  • 3–5–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 642ms

Last 20

  • 6–12–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.9 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility3.8
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch1.4

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 586ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.3
Utility3.8
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact3.8

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time597ms−63ms
first ⅓ avg 661ms → last ⅓ avg 597ms
Headshot accuracy16.7%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 16.3% → last ⅓ avg 16.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.36Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 10 Jun →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · cache, 22 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 2 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 21 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W3Current streak
10–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

sanctumBest map · 60% over 10anubisWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoD2910–1934%0.01
cacheC188–1044%-0.00
dust2B105–550%0.00
sanctumA106–460%0.04
ancientA95–456%0.01
mirageB63–350%-0.01
anubisD61–517%-0.01
nukeC52–340%-0.02
overpass—41–325%0.03
vertigo—20–20%-0.02
poseidon—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

52,854Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
2,940Matches
44.3%Match win rate
37.0%Headshot %
18.4%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Purple band
7,638MVPs
1,473Hours (in match)
5,487Bombs planted
773Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,850
AWP7,326
Knife1,042
P2501,004

Lifetime map wins

6,792dust2
5,949inferno
1,945nuke
807train
408vertigo
379cbble
114lake
98office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

503Matches
51%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
74.7ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

27%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno2770%1.1815.6
Dust22741%0.9514.2
Ancient1656%1.1316.5
Mirage1155%0.9012.0
Anubis838%1.0016.6
Cache560%1.1416.8
Nuke450%1.0614.0
Overpass333%1.1516.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.2%Headshot accuracy
41.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
586msReaction time
45.9%T opening success
48.1%CT opening success
0.38Enemies flashed / flash
3.2%Flash assists
11.40HE damage / grenade
1.98Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3757 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–80.0213%14 Oct →
cache13–30.0714%13 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0024%13 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0523%13 Oct →
mirage15–150.0014%12 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0520%12 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0615%12 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0120%12 Oct →
overpass7–90.0312%9 Oct →
vertigo5–9-0.0122%9 Oct →
inferno9–60.1013%9 Oct →
nuke6–9-0.103%9 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0621%25 Sept →
ancient7–130.0611%25 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0130%25 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0619%25 Sept →
dust25–13-0.009%25 Sept →
inferno16–12-0.0218%25 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0014%23 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0714%23 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0121%22 Sept →
dust216–140.0013%22 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0434%22 Sept →
ancient13–110.0114%22 Sept →
nuke13–110.0414%22 Sept →
inferno8–130.0217%22 Sept →
inferno4–130.0215%22 Sept →
inferno5–130.0117%21 Sept →
cache16–120.0117%21 Sept →
ancient13–50.009%21 Sept →
cache13–20.1819%21 Sept →
inferno8–130.0519%21 Sept →
anubis6–130.0717%21 Sept →
inferno7–130.0113%2 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0619%2 Sept →
mirage13–100.0315%2 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0816%31 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0216%31 Aug →
ancient13–80.0715%31 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0316%22 Aug →
inferno16–120.0129%22 Aug →
nuke13–40.0612%26 Jul →
mirage13–20.0324%25 Jul →
inferno16–140.0020%18 Jul →
cache15–150.0219%11 Jul →
cache9–130.0313%9 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0219%7 Jul →
cache7–13-0.089%7 Jul →
sanctum8–80.0321%2 Jul →
overpass9–40.1529%2 Jul →
inferno13–70.0222%2 Jul →
sanctum6–9-0.0411%2 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0610%1 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0116%26 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.073%26 Jun →
dust210–130.0627%26 Jun →
cache13–11-0.0219%19 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.0211%18 Jun →
dust213–100.0914%18 Jun →
inferno13–50.1211%17 Jun →
mirage0–13-0.0414%17 Jun →
inferno5–13-0.0119%17 Jun →
dust21–13-0.0914%17 Jun →
sanctum9–40.1418%16 Jun →
vertigo2–9-0.0210%15 Jun →
poseidon5–90.0121%15 Jun →
cache11–13-0.039%15 Jun →
dust213–80.0217%12 Jun →
cache13–30.078%12 Jun →
inferno5–13-0.047%12 Jun →
inferno8–130.005%12 Jun →
anubis4–130.0124%12 Jun →
overpass8–8-0.036%12 Jun →
nuke8–8-0.0314%12 Jun →
inferno2–9-0.0915%12 Jun →
ancient13–110.099%11 Jun →
inferno7–90.0415%11 Jun →
inferno11–130.0415%10 Jun →
inferno9–10.3619%10 Jun →
sanctum8–80.099%9 Jun →
inferno2–9-0.1529%9 Jun →
cache4–13-0.0226%9 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0330%8 Jun →
inferno13–7-0.0320%8 Jun →
sanctum9–60.0617%6 Jun →
sanctum9–40.0920%6 Jun →
dust213–11-0.028%5 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0610%5 Jun →
cache5–20.0214%5 Jun →
inferno6–9-0.0117%5 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.0212%2 Jun →
cache2–13-0.0915%1 Jun →
inferno10–130.1227%31 May →
inferno4–9-0.0927%24 May →
sanctum9–70.0014%24 May →
sanctum3–9-0.0233%24 May →
sanctum9–70.0214%22 May →
inferno7–9-0.0916%22 May →
sanctum9–70.0517%21 May →
inferno8–80.0212%21 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.