nocturne

nocturne — CS2 Stats

76561198064975690[U:1:104709962]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,275Tracked matches69%Win rate2020Tracked since
12,469Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.8 ElitePositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,192Top 5% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#5063 of 252676 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,975 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,192 -2,807 29 Jun – 16 Oct · 15 days played
22,12330,000peak 30,00029 Jun16 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,975 +0 28 Aug – 2 Sept · 3 observations
2,9752,975peak 2,97528 Aug2 Sept
30,109Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,975Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
18Days played since 2026-06-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,975
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 25 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,808 below peak (30,000)
  • -1,372 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,808 to go
  • Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,061), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate62.1%50.9%
Shot accuracy18.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.181.09
Match win rate50.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGnocturneFACEITLevel 10 · 2,975 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,192 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,975csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning73
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–44–2Last 10054%Win rateWWWWWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +2.3pp headshot accuracy · −11ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 20

  • 15–4–1 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim9.4
Utility6.3
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels6.7
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 69% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 564ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning7.3
Utility6.3
Mechanics8.7
Opening Duels8.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.8/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time566ms−42ms
first ⅓ avg 608ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy34.2%+3.8%
first ⅓ avg 30.4% → last ⅓ avg 34.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 13–0 · mirage, 6 Jul →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 6–2 · anubis, 2 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · anubis, 16 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 6 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W6Current streak
6–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 65% over 23dust2Weakest map · 36% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C259–1636%0.04
mirageS2315–865%0.05
anubisA1811–761%0.03
ancientA169–756%0.02
infernoA85–363%0.02
nukeC73–443%0.03
cache—21–150%0.02
poseidon—11–0100%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

613,056Lifetime kills
1.18K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
14,468Matches
50.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
62.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
18.7%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 10 players
75,498MVPs
14,604Hours (in match)
11,225Bombs planted
8,119Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47270,896
AWP85,067
Glock-1814,864
P2507,957
SSG 085,676
Knife5,416

Lifetime map wins

26,113inferno
23,100dust2
5,644train
4,175nuke
2,963cbble
2,188vertigo
156office
140lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,073Matches
53%Win rate
1.32Avg K/D
85.3ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
18Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage22954%1.3918.7
Ancient15554%1.4017.8
Dust28553%1.4417.0
Inferno7957%1.4117.7
Anubis7849%1.2517.2
Nuke3352%1.3619.6
Train1553%1.5222.4
Overpass1331%1.0315.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

33.9%Headshot accuracy
37.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.8%Spray accuracy
89.2%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
564msReaction time
69.5%T opening success
56.6%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
7.8%Flash assists
7.03HE damage / grenade
5.98Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–40.0621%16 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0144%16 Oct →
anubis13–110.1232%16 Oct →
anubis13–40.1136%16 Oct →
inferno13–40.0734%16 Oct →
inferno13–50.0327%16 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0244%16 Oct →
ancient13–80.0238%16 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0416%16 Oct →
nuke2–130.0333%16 Oct →
cache16–120.0533%16 Oct →
anubis6–10.0923%16 Oct →
dust20–4-0.020%16 Oct →
dust213–100.0432%14 Oct →
mirage13–30.0938%14 Oct →
ancient13–100.0741%14 Oct →
ancient13–100.0739%14 Oct →
ancient13–110.0735%14 Oct →
inferno13–80.0925%11 Oct →
anubis12–120.0136%11 Oct →
dust213–50.1139%2 Oct →
dust28–130.0743%2 Oct →
dust21–40.0357%2 Oct →
ancient13–10.0233%2 Oct →
mirage13–40.0338%2 Oct →
mirage1–70.0144%2 Oct →
anubis13–30.0119%2 Oct →
dust213–40.1631%2 Oct →
inferno12–160.0439%2 Oct →
ancient10–130.0130%2 Oct →
anubis6–2-0.0360%2 Oct →
ancient13–60.0638%30 Sept →
mirage13–100.1332%30 Sept →
nuke16–120.0527%30 Sept →
mirage13–80.0352%29 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0222%29 Sept →
anubis0–13-0.0628%29 Sept →
dust29–130.0049%29 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0124%29 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0120%25 Sept →
mirage13–100.0620%24 Sept →
mirage8–130.0620%24 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0134%24 Sept →
dust213–30.0538%24 Sept →
anubis13–40.0326%24 Sept →
mirage13–90.0727%24 Sept →
poseidon9–70.1032%8 Sept →
mirage13–100.0430%8 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0326%29 Aug →
mirage6–130.0521%25 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0139%31 Jul →
nuke5–130.0738%31 Jul →
mirage15–150.0819%31 Jul →
ancient5–00.0914%31 Jul →
mirage13–70.0420%31 Jul →
dust210–130.0036%31 Jul →
mirage10–00.0527%31 Jul →
ancient11–130.0329%31 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0256%31 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0228%31 Jul →
dust213–20.0634%30 Jul →
nuke16–140.0435%30 Jul →
dust213–50.0333%30 Jul →
anubis13–40.1123%30 Jul →
dust213–40.1541%30 Jul →
ancient13–80.0737%30 Jul →
dust26–130.1045%30 Jul →
dust213–70.1028%30 Jul →
dust24–130.0228%30 Jul →
dust211–130.1033%30 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0628%30 Jul →
dust28–130.0844%30 Jul →
mirage13–110.1020%30 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0232%6 Jul →
ancient0–13-0.100%6 Jul →
ancient4–5-0.0019%6 Jul →
nuke1–130.0144%6 Jul →
dust210–130.0335%6 Jul →
mirage13–40.0342%6 Jul →
dust25–130.0232%6 Jul →
mirage13–00.2625%6 Jul →
ancient1–13-0.1115%6 Jul →
inferno13–160.0238%5 Jul →
mirage9–130.0527%5 Jul →
ancient0–13-0.0633%5 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0443%5 Jul →
anubis7–130.0333%4 Jul →
dust26–130.0333%4 Jul →
dust213–2-0.0439%4 Jul →
dust27–130.0224%4 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0123%4 Jul →
anubis1–130.0446%3 Jul →
mirage13–80.0231%3 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0123%3 Jul →
ancient0–13-0.0135%3 Jul →
ancient13–20.1224%3 Jul →
anubis2–60.0740%3 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0729%3 Jul →
anubis13–40.0424%29 Jun →
nuke13–30.0536%29 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.