Dr.Rob

Dr.Rob — CS2 Stats

SE76561198064339980[U:1:104074252]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,662Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,790Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,775Top 25% of 210,367 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#34300 of 257425 tracked
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,775 -720 25 Jun – 24 Oct · 34 days played
21,14925,404peak 25,40425 Jun24 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,186 +0 29 Aug – 22 Sept · 5 observations
2,1862,186peak 2,18629 Aug22 Sept
25,504Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,186Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-06-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,186
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 314 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,629 below peak (25,404)
  • +1,414 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,225 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches4723+24
Win rate49%57%−8pp
K/D0.930.80+0.13
Headshot %44%52%−8pp

Measured 22 Sep 2026 → 25 Oct 2026; previous 29 Aug 2026 → 22 Sep 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate51.3%46.9%49.3%above
Shot accuracy17.0%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.021.081.120.10 short
Match win rate45.2%46.7%48.5%3.3% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDr.RobPREMIER23,775 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,186csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning59
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–43–4Last 10053%Win rateWWLLWLWLLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +1.7pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 481ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility7.1
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch4.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 60% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 60% on T to 43% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning5.9
Utility7.1
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time546ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 567ms → last ⅓ avg 546ms
Headshot accuracy15.4%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 16.6% → last ⅓ avg 15.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–8 · inferno, 11 Aug →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · ancient, 21 Aug →
383msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · anubis, 17 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 3 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 65% over 31infernoWeakest map · 43% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS3120–1165%0.01
infernoC219–1243%-0.00
dust2B168–850%-0.02
ancientB147–750%0.01
nukeA85–363%0.05
anubis—41–325%-0.02
cache—30–30%-0.02
overpass—22–0100%0.05
vertigo—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

237,635Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
7,242Matches
45.2%Match win rate
51.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Pink band
17.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Pink band
24,581MVPs
4,790Hours (in match)
9,118Bombs planted
2,206Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4796,010
AWP14,251
P2504,858
FAMAS4,335
UMP-453,495

Lifetime map wins

20,314inferno
5,961nuke
3,861vertigo
2,978dust2
1,235train
565cbble
65bank
57lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,010Matches
50%Win rate
1.25Avg K/D
89.8ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage26056%1.3719.0
Inferno12852%1.3418.6
Vertigo6942%1.3418.4
Ancient4547%1.1117.5
Nuke3033%1.6217.3
Dust21436%0.9916.4
Overpass1354%1.2315.7
Anubis333%1.0515.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.4%Headshot accuracy
36.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.8%Spray accuracy
71.7%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
528msReaction time
60.4%T opening success
43.4%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
11.9%Flash assists
9.60HE damage / grenade
12.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–90.1017%24 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0626%20 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0416%17 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0119%16 Oct →
mirage13–50.0419%16 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0714%16 Oct →
nuke16–130.0720%15 Oct →
anubis2–130.0011%15 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0011%15 Oct →
cache15–150.0219%14 Oct →
dust24–0-0.150%14 Oct →
dust213–6-0.015%14 Oct →
dust25–130.0017%11 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0515%11 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0222%10 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0120%10 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0313%10 Oct →
mirage13–30.0219%10 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0129%9 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0113%8 Oct →
mirage13–30.0210%8 Oct →
mirage13–80.0614%8 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0622%6 Oct →
inferno13–90.0627%6 Oct →
dust213–70.0411%4 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0220%4 Oct →
ancient13–20.0217%4 Oct →
mirage13–10.074%3 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0411%3 Oct →
mirage8–130.0214%2 Oct →
ancient13–40.049%2 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.1015%1 Oct →
nuke13–80.0510%1 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0431%29 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0318%29 Sept →
dust213–70.0821%27 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0113%27 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0617%24 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0312%24 Sept →
anubis13–70.0613%23 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0938%20 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0516%4 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0017%3 Sept →
inferno13–100.0114%2 Sept →
dust26–130.0419%2 Sept →
nuke0–13-0.022%2 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0416%31 Aug →
inferno0–13-0.0619%31 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0515%30 Aug →
mirage16–130.0314%29 Aug →
nuke13–100.0720%29 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0118%29 Aug →
nuke13–40.1028%29 Aug →
mirage13–30.0420%29 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0518%29 Aug →
mirage13–90.0215%29 Aug →
mirage14–160.0012%23 Aug →
nuke15–150.0225%21 Aug →
ancient13–30.0341%21 Aug →
ancient13–40.0816%21 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0023%21 Aug →
ancient2–130.015%20 Aug →
mirage13–20.019%20 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0221%18 Aug →
inferno13–100.0623%18 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0126%15 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0421%15 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0430%13 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0516%13 Aug →
mirage4–130.0215%13 Aug →
inferno13–70.0513%13 Aug →
inferno13–80.1316%11 Aug →
mirage13–80.0511%10 Aug →
mirage13–80.0315%10 Aug →
inferno13–80.0515%17 Jul →
ancient5–130.0216%13 Jul →
nuke16–130.0817%13 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0621%12 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0016%12 Jul →
inferno9–130.0120%11 Jul →
ancient8–130.0016%11 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.029%11 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0319%11 Jul →
mirage13–30.0713%10 Jul →
mirage13–10.0422%10 Jul →
vertigo13–50.0113%8 Jul →
mirage13–30.0820%8 Jul →
mirage12–12-0.0214%7 Jul →
mirage12–12-0.0413%7 Jul →
nuke7–130.0213%2 Jul →
overpass13–70.0217%2 Jul →
overpass13–50.0722%28 Jun →
mirage16–130.0416%28 Jun →
inferno13–10-0.0312%28 Jun →
mirage13–110.0724%27 Jun →
dust21–13-0.047%27 Jun →
mirage10–130.0220%27 Jun →
mirage13–7-0.0122%27 Jun →
mirage13–16-0.0222%25 Jun →
inferno10–130.0516%25 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.