TheEloGod

TheEloGod — CS2 Stats

DE76561198062038878[U:1:101773150]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,162Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,900Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating18,738Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#98738 of 251363 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,170 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,738 -1,740 29 Sept – 12 Oct · 24 days played
18,30820,828peak 20,82829 Sept12 Oct
21,211Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,170Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2025-09-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,170
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 31 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,090 below peak (20,828)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,262 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate35.6%46.8%48.2%12.7% short
Shot accuracy15.0%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.831.061.070.24 short
Match win rate44.2%46.3%46.9%2.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTheEloGodFACEITLevel 8 · 1,170 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER18,738 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,170csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim54
Positioning39
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–48–5Last 10047%Win rateTWLLLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −3.0pp headshot accuracy · −97ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 634ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 623ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 672ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim5.4
Utility5.5
Positioning3.9
Opening Duels1.0
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 646ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.4
Positioning3.9
Utility5.5
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact7.4

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time640ms−33ms
first ⅓ avg 673ms → last ⅓ avg 640ms
Headshot accuracy14.9%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 16.7% → last ⅓ avg 14.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.27Best match rating · 13–5 · overpass, 24 Dec →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · nuke, 8 Oct →
453msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · mirage, 12 Oct →
12–0Biggest win · inferno, 9 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
8–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 58% over 12dust2Weakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2313–1057%-0.01
mirageC187–1139%-0.01
nukeB168–850%-0.03
cacheA127–558%-0.00
ancientD103–730%-0.01
overpassC94–544%0.02
dust2D82–625%-0.02
anubis—32–167%-0.02
train—11–0100%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

85,839Lifetime kills
0.83K/D
5,094Matches
44.2%Match win rate
35.6%Headshot %
15.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
9,918MVPs
2,423Hours (in match)
5,244Bombs planted
1,209Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

13,793inferno
6,410nuke
2,658dust2
1,395train
1,338cbble
1,327vertigo
189office
125assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,351Matches
52%Win rate
0.91Avg K/D
69.7ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis9650%0.9012.8
Inferno7454%0.9213.4
Ancient6954%1.0114.9
Dust23563%0.9514.3
Nuke3168%0.8214.0
Mirage2055%0.9411.8
Vertigo1839%0.8314.3
Train1155%0.6110.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.5%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.0%Spray accuracy
75.1%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
646msReaction time
38.6%T opening success
38.9%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
5.9%Flash assists
7.10HE damage / grenade
10.05Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.4712% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.6441% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke12–120.0117%12 Oct →
dust216–12-0.0510%12 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0226%12 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0629%11 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0315%11 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.035%9 Oct →
cache16–140.0111%9 Sept →
inferno12–0-0.076%9 Sept →
anubis11–130.009%2 Sept →
dust213–70.0514%2 Sept →
cache8–130.0013%30 Aug →
cache4–130.0615%24 Aug →
nuke13–80.0121%24 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0822%24 Aug →
inferno6–130.0410%22 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0228%22 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.049%12 Aug →
inferno13–30.0211%10 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0222%10 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0721%10 Aug →
cache12–12-0.097%10 Aug →
cache11–1-0.0414%10 Aug →
cache13–60.038%10 Aug →
cache8–13-0.036%7 Aug →
cache13–20.108%7 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0420%7 Aug →
inferno13–50.0411%7 Aug →
mirage13–10.0612%27 Jul →
mirage13–100.0324%27 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0512%9 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0118%9 Jul →
cache13–20.0326%9 Jul →
anubis16–14-0.0510%6 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0121%6 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.044%20 Jun →
inferno7–1-0.0816%20 Jun →
inferno13–30.0622%20 Jun →
inferno3–13-0.0427%20 Jun →
inferno13–5-0.0417%17 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0315%14 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.0324%18 Feb →
inferno11–13-0.0316%28 Jan →
ancient8–130.0816%4 Jan →
dust28–130.0217%29 Dec →
overpass13–50.2724%24 Dec →
inferno13–60.0522%18 Dec →
nuke13–90.0111%17 Dec →
inferno2–20.0117%17 Dec →
dust27–13-0.0312%17 Dec →
mirage9–130.0012%4 Dec →
ancient13–16-0.0119%30 Nov →
inferno13–50.0418%29 Nov →
mirage9–13-0.0216%29 Nov →
nuke0–8-0.010%29 Nov →
mirage13–60.0717%26 Nov →
ancient11–13-0.016%13 Nov →
overpass11–13-0.069%8 Nov →
overpass6–13-0.0913%6 Nov →
mirage5–130.0222%6 Nov →
dust212–12-0.0428%6 Nov →
mirage13–60.0613%5 Nov →
overpass13–20.026%5 Nov →
inferno14–16-0.0111%5 Nov →
dust210–13-0.0118%5 Nov →
ancient11–13-0.0422%4 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.057%30 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0614%30 Oct →
nuke13–40.0524%30 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0118%29 Oct →
train13–40.0017%29 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0313%29 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0624%29 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0115%27 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0623%27 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0723%27 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0212%27 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0225%23 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0214%22 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.0116%22 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0212%21 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.064%16 Oct →
ancient13–10.0111%16 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0516%11 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0217%8 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0810%8 Oct →
overpass6–130.0213%8 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0316%8 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0545%8 Oct →
inferno13–20.0319%6 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0019%6 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0618%6 Oct →
overpass9–13-0.0418%6 Oct →
ancient13–110.0017%6 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0211%6 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.099%2 Oct →
overpass16–14-0.0014%2 Oct →
overpass13–20.1211%1 Oct →
overpass9–13-0.0417%29 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0911%29 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0519%29 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.