CptCrasher

CptCrasher — CS2 Stats

ZA76561198058395067[U:1:98129339]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,186Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,372Hours in CS42Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating12,162Blue band · top ~43.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,194 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,162 -1,395 21 Aug – 11 Oct · 28 days played
12,14714,921peak 14,92121 Aug11 Oct
14,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,194Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
28Days played since 2026-08-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,194
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 7 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,759 below peak (14,921)
  • -1,640 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,838 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=12,879), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate51.0%44.8%45.7%above
Shot accuracy9.8%12.4%12.7%2.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.481.031.05above
Match win rate46.2%45.2%45.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCptCrasherFACEITLevel 6 · 1,194 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER12,162 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,194csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning64
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateWLLLWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −6.7pp headshot accuracy · −56ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 624ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 645ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 674ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.6
Utility6.6
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 60% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 643ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning6.4
Utility6.6
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time642ms+7ms
first ⅓ avg 635ms → last ⅓ avg 642ms
Headshot accuracy19.4%+4.8%
first ⅓ avg 14.6% → last ⅓ avg 19.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–3 · anubis, 14 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 5–2 · inferno, 9 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · nuke, 1 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 3 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 82% over 11nukeWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2510–1540%0.01
dust2A2313–1057%0.00
ancientA1911–858%0.01
anubisS119–282%0.02
nukeD103–730%-0.01
mirageA85–363%-0.01
cache—42–250%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

179,645Lifetime kills
1.48K/D · Top 5% of Level 6 players
5,914Matches
46.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 6 players
51.0%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 6 players
9.8%Shot accuracy
12,237MVPs
2,689Hours (in match)
6,834Bombs planted
1,693Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4769,512
SG 55310,177
XM10145,534
FAMAS4,797
AUG4,090
UMP-453,975

Lifetime map wins

14,593office
8,440dust2
6,542inferno
3,444nuke
1,338assault
1,324italy
556vertigo
466dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

186Matches
51%Win rate
0.94Avg K/D
70.2ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4760%1.1014.4
Dust24151%0.9114.0
Ancient2959%0.9213.3
Inferno2752%0.9212.7
Anubis2544%0.8713.5
Nuke933%0.8812.8
Overpass40%0.609.8
Train30%0.7010.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.9%Headshot accuracy
36.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.7%Spray accuracy
82.1%Counter-strafing
12.5°Preaim
643msReaction time
60.2%T opening success
47.6%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
14.7%Flash assists
14.36HE damage / grenade
6.16Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.5357° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–9-0.0126%11 Oct →
cache11–13-0.038%11 Oct →
nuke4–130.0113%11 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0613%10 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0218%10 Oct →
dust213–20.0528%10 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0616%10 Oct →
anubis13–20.0517%10 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0529%10 Oct →
dust210–13-0.056%10 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0711%9 Oct →
inferno5–2-0.02100%9 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0316%8 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.028%8 Oct →
inferno9–130.0520%6 Oct →
mirage12–16-0.0413%6 Oct →
anubis13–60.0424%6 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0514%5 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0114%5 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0621%4 Oct →
anubis13–60.0323%4 Oct →
inferno3–130.009%4 Oct →
nuke10–130.0127%4 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0420%4 Oct →
ancient13–90.0520%4 Oct →
cache13–10.0916%3 Oct →
inferno13–60.0414%3 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0122%3 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0514%3 Oct →
mirage13–50.0215%3 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0211%3 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.0719%3 Oct →
inferno14–160.0015%3 Oct →
anubis13–90.0513%3 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0613%1 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0630%1 Oct →
dust215–150.0118%1 Oct →
dust213–100.0325%1 Oct →
inferno13–80.0525%1 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0113%30 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0419%30 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0434%30 Sept →
inferno8–130.055%30 Sept →
inferno13–90.0017%29 Sept →
ancient13–40.0328%29 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0210%29 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0417%28 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0519%28 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0020%28 Sept →
nuke13–100.0321%28 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0214%28 Sept →
inferno13–80.0110%27 Sept →
dust213–40.0824%27 Sept →
dust213–80.0418%27 Sept →
inferno11–130.0416%26 Sept →
dust213–50.0321%26 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0316%26 Sept →
dust29–130.0612%26 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0512%26 Sept →
dust213–160.0110%25 Sept →
inferno13–70.0322%25 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.108%24 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0112%24 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0220%24 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0320%24 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0011%22 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0214%17 Sept →
ancient5–130.039%16 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0111%16 Sept →
ancient13–60.0111%15 Sept →
inferno13–80.0015%15 Sept →
ancient11–130.0711%14 Sept →
inferno4–130.0921%14 Sept →
anubis13–30.1312%14 Sept →
anubis13–160.0214%13 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0123%13 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0311%13 Sept →
inferno11–130.0122%2 Sept →
ancient13–90.1011%2 Sept →
mirage13–20.0915%2 Sept →
dust213–30.0428%2 Sept →
ancient13–90.0311%1 Sept →
dust213–50.1122%1 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0011%31 Aug →
inferno10–130.0413%31 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0318%31 Aug →
nuke13–80.0511%31 Aug →
ancient13–70.0517%29 Aug →
dust216–13-0.047%29 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0022%23 Aug →
ancient13–90.039%23 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0014%23 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0113%23 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0115%23 Aug →
inferno10–130.0224%23 Aug →
inferno13–50.085%23 Aug →
nuke2–130.0018%23 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0519%21 Aug →
inferno13–90.048%21 Aug →
ancient13–100.0611%21 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.