Chris

Chris — CS2 Stats

KY76561198352840236[U:1:392574508]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,136Tracked matches62%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,497Top 50% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#89510 of 251265 tracked
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,497 +5,269 1 Sept – 10 Oct · 28 days played
13,41919,999peak 19,9991 Sept10 Oct
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
27Days played since 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 502 below peak (19,999)
  • +5,342 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 503 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGChrisFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER19,497 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning66
Utility27

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–41–2Last 10057%Win rateTLLWWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −3.8pp headshot accuracy · +18ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility2.7
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels5.9

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning6.6
Utility2.7
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels7.5
Win Impact9.0

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time543ms+13ms
first ⅓ avg 530ms → last ⅓ avg 543ms
Headshot accuracy10.8%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 11.0% → last ⅓ avg 10.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–0 · nuke, 29 Sept →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · cache, 27 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · inferno, 28 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 29 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 12dust2Weakest map · 43% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2817–1161%-0.01
anubisB2211–1150%0.00
nukeA159–660%0.01
dust2C146–843%-0.01
cacheS128–467%-0.00
ancientS64–267%0.02
mirage—32–167%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

8Matches
25%Win rate
0.84Avg K/D
—ADR
25%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.4%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.3%Spray accuracy
77.7%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
538msReaction time
61.1%T opening success
58.9%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
4.54HE damage / grenade
1.78Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.3887% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 1.779 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache15–15-0.0011%10 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0310%10 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.045%9 Oct →
dust213–100.017%5 Oct →
anubis13–70.079%5 Oct →
cache13–4-0.024%4 Oct →
mirage13–90.049%2 Oct →
anubis13–90.0512%30 Sept →
inferno13–70.024%30 Sept →
anubis13–60.006%30 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0510%29 Sept →
nuke11–130.006%29 Sept →
nuke11–130.0315%29 Sept →
nuke13–00.1416%29 Sept →
nuke7–130.0111%29 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0214%29 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0011%28 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.066%28 Sept →
inferno13–80.0510%28 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0215%28 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0327%27 Sept →
nuke13–40.045%27 Sept →
cache13–100.078%25 Sept →
nuke13–80.055%25 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.019%25 Sept →
dust28–130.0015%23 Sept →
anubis13–80.0512%23 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0116%23 Sept →
ancient13–110.0011%22 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0510%20 Sept →
inferno13–90.0317%20 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0710%20 Sept →
cache1–13-0.1320%20 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0611%20 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.118%18 Sept →
dust213–8-0.047%18 Sept →
anubis13–2-0.047%18 Sept →
inferno13–20.0211%18 Sept →
cache13–7-0.054%18 Sept →
cache13–11-0.054%16 Sept →
anubis5–130.027%16 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.088%16 Sept →
ancient13–60.027%16 Sept →
ancient13–60.077%15 Sept →
inferno13–80.048%15 Sept →
ancient11–130.0015%14 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0623%14 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.0513%14 Sept →
anubis13–160.012%13 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0013%13 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0113%13 Sept →
nuke13–10.0310%12 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0110%11 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.048%11 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0213%11 Sept →
dust213–70.0111%11 Sept →
cache13–30.1210%11 Sept →
anubis13–110.0717%10 Sept →
dust213–50.0117%10 Sept →
nuke13–90.039%9 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.029%9 Sept →
nuke13–20.0211%9 Sept →
anubis6–130.0612%9 Sept →
inferno2–130.0110%9 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0417%9 Sept →
dust211–13-0.048%9 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0510%9 Sept →
inferno13–70.0910%9 Sept →
inferno13–110.0115%9 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0515%9 Sept →
ancient13–100.0612%9 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.049%8 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.038%8 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.006%8 Sept →
anubis13–110.0116%8 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0113%8 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0214%8 Sept →
anubis13–40.0716%8 Sept →
dust25–130.039%8 Sept →
cache13–50.0712%8 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0411%7 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0018%7 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0216%7 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0115%7 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0612%6 Sept →
dust210–13-0.058%6 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0013%6 Sept →
inferno7–130.0010%6 Sept →
inferno15–150.0214%6 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.016%6 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.108%6 Sept →
inferno13–50.0112%5 Sept →
dust211–13-0.033%5 Sept →
cache13–10-0.019%5 Sept →
inferno16–13-0.019%5 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.025%5 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.034%5 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0712%5 Sept →
inferno16–130.058%5 Sept →
anubis13–50.0815%4 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.