Montê

Montê — CS2 Stats

FI76561198056848088[U:1:96582360]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,781Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,721Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating19,883Top 50% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#85049 of 252071 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,663 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Sep 2026 (15 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,883 -2,720 1 Aug – 30 Sept · 14 days played
19,88323,348peak 23,3481 Aug30 Sept
23,348Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,663Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-08-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,663
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 88 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,465 below peak (23,348)
  • -415 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 117 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches61——
Win rate52%——
K/D0.99——
Headshot %44%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate39.1%48.2%50.9%11.8% short
Shot accuracy16.0%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.881.071.090.20 short
Match win rate39.7%46.9%48.4%8.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMontêFACEITLevel 9 · 1,663 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER19,883 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,663csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim60
Positioning65
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateWLWWWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +3.2pp headshot accuracy · +14ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim6.0
Utility7.0
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 71% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 58% on T to 43% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 601ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.0
Positioning6.5
Utility7.0
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels5.1
Win Impact9.4

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time604ms+0ms
first ⅓ avg 604ms → last ⅓ avg 604ms
Headshot accuracy17.4%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 17.2% → last ⅓ avg 17.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–8 · mirage, 9 Sept →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · nuke, 30 Sept →
430msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · inferno, 27 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · dust2, 28 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 60% over 10infernoWeakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2313–1057%0.02
cacheA1810–856%0.01
dust2B157–847%-0.00
nukeB126–650%-0.02
anubisA116–555%0.01
infernoC104–640%0.01
ancientA106–460%0.01
vertigo—11–0100%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

265,926Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
13,783Matches
39.7%Match win rate
39.1%Headshot %
16.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
25,495MVPs
5,721Hours (in match)
7,043Bombs planted
2,328Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4792,563
AWP30,206
P2508,264
UMP-458,035
Tec-97,312

Lifetime map wins

33,628dust2
11,143nuke
9,922inferno
8,416train
5,507vertigo
2,725cbble
127lake
86office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,710Matches
50%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
81.3ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10645%1.0716.6
Anubis8261%1.0516.5
Nuke6851%0.9214.7
Ancient6450%1.0215.8
Dust26461%1.1015.6
Vertigo3842%1.0015.4
Inferno2245%0.8913.7
Overpass2255%1.0314.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.2%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.9%Spray accuracy
79.9%Counter-strafing
12.1°Preaim
601msReaction time
58.3%T opening success
42.6%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
11.7%Flash assists
13.26HE damage / grenade
7.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.0544° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
vertigo13–50.1017%8 Oct →
nuke8–130.0422%8 Oct →
mirage13–100.0923%8 Oct →
anubis13–50.0115%8 Oct →
mirage13–80.0817%5 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0510%3 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0314%3 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0835%30 Sept →
inferno4–130.0118%30 Sept →
dust213–30.0720%28 Sept →
mirage10–130.0618%27 Sept →
cache13–70.0914%27 Sept →
anubis13–50.1122%27 Sept →
nuke13–90.0012%27 Sept →
inferno13–70.039%27 Sept →
mirage13–90.0320%27 Sept →
cache13–70.0615%27 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0222%27 Sept →
cache11–130.0312%26 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0314%24 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0911%24 Sept →
inferno8–130.0321%24 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.1029%24 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0613%24 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0321%24 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0115%21 Sept →
cache13–100.0315%21 Sept →
mirage13–80.1116%9 Sept →
dust213–90.0018%9 Sept →
inferno13–110.0714%9 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0416%7 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0621%7 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0315%7 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.058%7 Sept →
ancient13–60.0013%3 Sept →
dust29–130.0017%3 Sept →
cache10–130.0116%3 Sept →
mirage13–70.007%3 Sept →
dust213–9-0.009%3 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0011%31 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.034%31 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0313%31 Aug →
ancient9–130.0225%31 Aug →
dust216–14-0.0310%31 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0020%31 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0212%30 Aug →
mirage13–40.0623%30 Aug →
cache8–130.0022%30 Aug →
nuke13–100.0027%30 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0024%30 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0221%30 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0322%29 Aug →
cache13–110.0720%29 Aug →
nuke9–130.0020%29 Aug →
ancient13–100.0415%29 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0517%29 Aug →
dust214–160.0113%28 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.018%28 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0223%28 Aug →
ancient13–70.0723%28 Aug →
mirage16–130.0421%28 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0715%27 Aug →
cache16–140.0217%27 Aug →
dust213–70.0415%27 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0116%27 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0418%26 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0124%25 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0027%25 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.0422%24 Aug →
ancient13–60.007%24 Aug →
anubis6–130.0113%24 Aug →
cache16–14-0.0221%24 Aug →
anubis14–160.0116%23 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0215%23 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0116%23 Aug →
cache3–130.0221%17 Aug →
mirage13–50.0320%17 Aug →
ancient13–80.0613%17 Aug →
anubis16–130.0516%17 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0220%17 Aug →
mirage9–130.0118%16 Aug →
cache13–80.0228%16 Aug →
inferno15–150.0623%16 Aug →
mirage14–160.0316%16 Aug →
mirage4–130.0520%14 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0428%14 Aug →
nuke15–15-0.0211%14 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0615%13 Aug →
mirage11–130.0419%13 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.047%7 Aug →
dust210–130.0424%7 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0111%5 Aug →
mirage6–130.0213%5 Aug →
inferno13–90.0118%3 Aug →
dust213–60.0415%3 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.056%3 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0027%1 Aug →
cache13–90.017%1 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0214%1 Aug →
inferno9–130.0118%1 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.