adeliiz

adeliiz — CS2 Stats

CA76561198055583436[U:1:95317708]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,224Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,855Hours in CS23Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,996 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (46 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,996 → 1,996
+64Tracked matches · now 2,224
−26.7ppWin rate · 66.7% → 40.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,462 -100 28 May – 2 Jun · 2 days played
22,46222,562peak 22,56228 May2 Jun
Faceit ELO: 1,996 +0 1 Sept – 20 Sept · 4 observations
1,9961,996peak 1,9961 Sept20 Sept
22,562Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,996Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
52Days played since 2026-05-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,996
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 5 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate56.4%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy12.3%13.0%13.2%0.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.061.061.07meets
Match win rate65.9%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGadeliizFACEITLevel 8 · 1,996 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPEAK ELO1,996csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning49
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–44–1Last 10055%Win rateLLLWLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · −8ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility6.7
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 47% on CT to 30% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning4.9
Utility6.7
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time533ms+2ms
first ⅓ avg 531ms → last ⅓ avg 533ms
Headshot accuracy12.5%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 14.0% → last ⅓ avg 12.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–3 · boulder, 15 Jul →
26%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · nuke, 29 Jul →
328msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · dust2, 21 Aug →
13–3Biggest win · anubis, 27 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
L3Current streak
7–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 80% over 5infernoWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisS2919–1066%-0.00
cacheB179–853%-0.01
dust2B126–650%0.01
ancientB115–645%-0.00
infernoC73–443%-0.02
nukeC73–443%0.00
mirageS54–180%-0.00
boulder—42–250%0.01
vertigo—32–167%-0.00
fachwerk—21–150%0.05
eldorado—11–0100%0.09
debris—10–10%-0.10
shelter—10–10%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

202,676Lifetime kills
1.06K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
10,899Matches
65.9%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 8 players
56.4%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
12.3%Shot accuracy
15,295MVPs
4,586Hours (in match)
5,608Bombs planted
1,668Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47102,897
AWP10,267
UMP-453,601
SG 5532,913
AUG2,838

Lifetime map wins

15,512dust2
6,445nuke
4,317inferno
2,033vertigo
1,832train
419cbble
308office
146aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,002Matches
51%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
80.3ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient19654%1.0816.8
Dust215438%0.9615.1
Anubis14455%1.0815.9
Nuke12851%1.0615.3
Mirage8649%1.0414.7
Inferno7353%0.9514.5
Overpass4168%1.0915.9
Vertigo3253%1.2418.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.3%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.9%Spray accuracy
75.8%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
530msReaction time
30.2%T opening success
46.7%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
10.8%Flash assists
7.83HE damage / grenade
15.08Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.2502% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.2065% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno8–13-0.0113%29 Oct →
cache7–130.0016%29 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.079%29 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.086%28 Oct →
dust210–130.0018%28 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0310%28 Oct →
ancient16–19-0.0412%28 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0314%26 Oct →
anubis13–40.0515%26 Oct →
cache13–60.028%26 Oct →
anubis13–60.0513%25 Oct →
dust28–130.0011%25 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.0111%25 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.059%25 Oct →
dust213–100.0318%23 Oct →
nuke13–160.0315%23 Oct →
mirage4–130.0311%22 Oct →
dust217–190.047%21 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0511%16 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0819%13 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0211%9 Oct →
cache7–13-0.066%8 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0224%7 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.046%6 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0611%5 Oct →
cache8–130.0414%2 Oct →
mirage13–110.0412%27 Sept →
mirage13–60.0521%27 Sept →
anubis13–30.059%27 Sept →
dust213–90.0311%27 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0214%25 Sept →
dust216–130.0412%25 Sept →
vertigo13–9-0.0113%23 Sept →
inferno13–90.0110%23 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0112%18 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0613%5 Sept →
anubis0–10.000%4 Sept →
inferno13–80.007%4 Sept →
anubis13–70.015%3 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0111%3 Sept →
anubis13–60.0418%3 Sept →
cache13–100.0116%2 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.062%30 Aug →
vertigo16–12-0.0215%30 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0414%30 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.044%29 Aug →
ancient13–60.059%29 Aug →
dust211–130.0010%29 Aug →
vertigo14–160.0312%28 Aug →
dust213–100.0417%28 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0720%28 Aug →
dust213–90.0214%28 Aug →
cache13–16-0.0116%26 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.057%26 Aug →
ancient11–130.0217%25 Aug →
anubis13–80.0611%21 Aug →
cache13–60.0619%21 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0211%21 Aug →
anubis13–90.008%19 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0016%14 Aug →
nuke13–80.0512%7 Aug →
ancient13–70.027%6 Aug →
mirage16–12-0.0415%6 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0110%6 Aug →
cache13–4-0.0321%5 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.007%5 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.0416%5 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0320%2 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.074%31 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0015%29 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0326%29 Jul →
cache13–80.018%24 Jul →
boulder7–130.1013%24 Jul →
eldorado9–10.0911%24 Jul →
debris7–9-0.1010%23 Jul →
anubis13–110.0019%22 Jul →
fachwerk13–90.0521%20 Jul →
cache13–3-0.017%20 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0515%20 Jul →
cache7–13-0.058%16 Jul →
boulder13–30.128%15 Jul →
boulder9–0-0.0010%15 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0017%15 Jul →
boulder0–2-0.150%10 Jul →
fachwerk11–130.0618%10 Jul →
shelter9–130.0025%10 Jul →
nuke9–130.0411%10 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.0211%10 Jul →
cache13–50.0214%10 Jul →
nuke13–60.0112%10 Jul →
anubis13–100.0514%8 Jul →
ancient13–110.0014%8 Jul →
anubis16–130.0214%29 Jun →
anubis12–160.0214%28 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.0524%15 Jun →
anubis1–13-0.0517%12 Jun →
anubis11–130.0320%2 Jun →
anubis13–80.0511%28 May →
ancient7–130.0816%28 May →
dust27–13-0.0412%22 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.