LazLeoN

LazLeoN — CS2 Stats

76561198053070922[U:1:92805194]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,685Tracked matches34%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,655Hours in CS43Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating21,087Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#66546 of 252545 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,586 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,087 -1,829 5 Aug – 15 Oct · 30 days played
20,68023,609peak 23,6095 Aug15 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,586 +0 29 Aug – 23 Sept · 3 observations
1,5861,586peak 1,58629 Aug23 Sept
23,609Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,586Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-08-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,586
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 165 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,522 below peak (23,609)
  • -94 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,913 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches106——
Win rate40%——
K/D0.91——
Headshot %48%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate43.1%45.7%46.8%3.7% short
Shot accuracy17.1%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.801.051.060.27 short
Match win rate39.7%45.7%46.3%6.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLazLeoNFACEITLevel 7 · 1,586 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER21,087 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,586csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning49
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–55–3Last 10042%Win rateLLWLLWLTWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −3.7pp headshot accuracy · −66ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility6.8
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch4.2

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning4.9
Utility6.8
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time565ms−52ms
first ⅓ avg 617ms → last ⅓ avg 565ms
Headshot accuracy19.4%−3.8%
first ⅓ avg 23.1% → last ⅓ avg 19.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 1–4 · train, 12 Aug →
80%Best headshot accuracy · 1–4 · train, 12 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 1 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 27 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 59% over 22trainWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2213–959%0.00
mirageC166–1038%-0.02
infernoD154–1127%-0.02
nukeC146–843%0.01
cacheA127–558%-0.01
ancientA74–357%0.01
trainD51–420%0.06
office—41–325%-0.12
anubis—30–30%-0.01
overpass—10–10%0.07
vertigo—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

201,380Lifetime kills
0.80K/D
8,262Matches
39.7%Match win rate
43.1%Headshot %
17.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
19,938MVPs
4,664Hours (in match)
4,596Bombs planted
3,340Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4764,167
AWP29,453
SG 5539,522
P2504,110
Knife4,000
AUG3,121

Lifetime map wins

16,340dust2
14,313inferno
4,643nuke
3,985train
1,901cbble
921vertigo
210lake
173office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,259Matches
49%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
80.4ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust217549%1.0715.8
Mirage16043%1.0914.8
Inferno12750%1.0816.5
Nuke6749%1.1316.1
Ancient5443%0.9815.6
Overpass3759%1.1216.2
Anubis3348%1.0013.8
Cache2955%1.1015.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.3%Headshot accuracy
37.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.7%Spray accuracy
79.7%Counter-strafing
13.0°Preaim
568msReaction time
36.0%T opening success
41.8%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
9.8%Flash assists
5.02HE damage / grenade
18.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.0252° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Train

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Train callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis8–13-0.0010%16 Oct →
inferno11–130.0141%15 Oct →
ancient13–90.0618%15 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.080%15 Oct →
dust28–130.0319%14 Oct →
dust213–110.0219%14 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.029%14 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.038%10 Oct →
dust213–70.0322%9 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0713%9 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0316%8 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.015%7 Oct →
train5–130.0525%7 Oct →
cache7–13-0.1027%7 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0416%7 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0319%5 Oct →
nuke8–130.1022%5 Oct →
ancient11–4-0.0119%5 Oct →
nuke13–110.0216%4 Oct →
mirage13–60.0032%4 Oct →
train10–13-0.0117%2 Oct →
overpass11–130.0720%2 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0120%1 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.1032%1 Oct →
nuke8–130.0827%28 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0611%27 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0217%25 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0516%25 Sept →
ancient13–110.0921%25 Sept →
nuke4–9-0.0150%24 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0815%24 Sept →
cache13–60.0518%23 Sept →
cache13–70.0021%23 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0718%21 Sept →
cache2–7-0.0614%19 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0613%19 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0714%18 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0423%17 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0612%17 Sept →
dust213–70.0813%17 Sept →
inferno13–70.0111%17 Sept →
mirage16–12-0.0219%16 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0017%16 Sept →
dust213–70.0230%16 Sept →
anubis12–120.0323%16 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0723%15 Sept →
nuke13–160.0431%12 Sept →
dust213–60.0520%10 Sept →
mirage10–130.0114%9 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0522%9 Sept →
office13–50.1234%8 Sept →
office4–13-0.1043%8 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0121%8 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0147%7 Sept →
office5–13-0.0045%4 Sept →
nuke8–130.0118%4 Sept →
inferno10–130.0225%4 Sept →
office1–13-0.470%2 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.036%29 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0021%28 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.078%27 Aug →
train3–130.0224%27 Aug →
cache16–14-0.0411%27 Aug →
mirage13–60.0210%27 Aug →
ancient13–10.0820%27 Aug →
nuke13–80.0216%27 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0822%27 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0612%26 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0217%25 Aug →
dust213–80.0920%25 Aug →
dust213–80.0021%25 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0324%24 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0328%20 Aug →
dust210–130.1025%19 Aug →
inferno13–100.0432%19 Aug →
dust216–140.0222%19 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0019%17 Aug →
vertigo7–13-0.027%17 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0439%17 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0327%17 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0221%16 Aug →
dust213–8-0.019%13 Aug →
dust27–130.0022%13 Aug →
train6–30.0330%12 Aug →
train1–40.1980%12 Aug →
nuke13–40.0617%11 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0524%11 Aug →
cache9–130.0323%11 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0412%9 Aug →
cache13–90.0330%9 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0315%9 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0323%8 Aug →
inferno8–130.0822%8 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0414%8 Aug →
inferno13–110.0321%6 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0120%6 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0921%6 Aug →
dust213–100.0629%5 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0215%5 Aug →
cache16–120.1021%2 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.